Can't connect to mx.sim.fr servers

Post your questions here
Gosche1234
Posts: 78
Joined: Wed Jan 07, 2015 10:41 pm
Team: Kissinger Motorsport

Can't connect to mx.sim.fr servers

Postby Gosche1234 » Sun Apr 30, 2017 3:50 pm

Just recently I'm not able to connect to these servers. All I get is "contacting servers". I looked this up and all I got was it might be a firewall problem. I checked my firewall and even turned it off and the same problem. Then I was told that it could have been my anti virus. I turned that off and the same problem happened. Flowtech servers work fine for me and so does the mxsimulator servers work fine also. It's only the mx.sim.fr servers. Can someone help me
jlv wrote:Maybe, but not until multiplayer erode and scripting are done.

User avatar
Brock1198
Posts: 194
Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2015 12:20 am
Team: Cycleworks
Location: Texas

Re: Can't connect to mx.sim.fr servers

Postby Brock1198 » Sun Apr 30, 2017 7:44 pm

Gosche1234 wrote:Just recently I'm not able to connect to these servers. All I get is "contacting servers". I looked this up and all I got was it might be a firewall problem. I checked my firewall and even turned it off and the same problem. Then I was told that it could have been my anti virus. I turned that off and the same problem happened. Flowtech servers work fine for me and so does the mxsimulator servers work fine also. It's only the mx.sim.fr servers. Can someone help me

Its mxsim.fr not mx.sim.fr
cone cone cone cone, CONE CONE? coooonnnneeee

Gosche1234
Posts: 78
Joined: Wed Jan 07, 2015 10:41 pm
Team: Kissinger Motorsport

Re: Can't connect to mx.sim.fr servers

Postby Gosche1234 » Sun Apr 30, 2017 11:07 pm

Brock1198 wrote:
Gosche1234 wrote:Just recently I'm not able to connect to these servers. All I get is "contacting servers". I looked this up and all I got was it might be a firewall problem. I checked my firewall and even turned it off and the same problem. Then I was told that it could have been my anti virus. I turned that off and the same problem happened. Flowtech servers work fine for me and so does the mxsimulator servers work fine also. It's only the mx.sim.fr servers. Can someone help me

Its mxsim.fr not mx.sim.fr


Yes i know its that i didn't mean to put that there when I was typing this
jlv wrote:Maybe, but not until multiplayer erode and scripting are done.


Return to “Help / Troubleshooting”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest