Page 1 of 1

snapshot

Posted: Wed Jul 26, 2017 3:31 am
by Br0wninG
im probably a idiot but when i put the snapshot in and went to the sim servers and went to connect from the page it wont load the game.

Re: snapshot

Posted: Wed Jul 26, 2017 9:18 am
by Aaron Hall
You need to make sure that the snapshot is named 'mx', you've probably forget to do that

Re: snapshot

Posted: Wed Jul 26, 2017 6:39 pm
by Br0wninG
Aaron Hall wrote:You need to make sure that the snapshot is named 'mx', you've probably forget to do that

yes i did it works now thanks!

Re: snapshot

Posted: Thu Jul 27, 2017 11:31 am
by JordanGiacomin
it's not work for me same problem after named "mx"..