On the Clock - San Diego (EMF Amateur)

Moderators: nioubie, M@xTizZz, Wahlamt

Logeyboy
Posts: 2107
Joined: Mon Aug 06, 2012 8:17 am
Team: System Decal
Location: New Zealand
Contact:

On the Clock - San Diego (EMF Amateur)

Postby Logeyboy » Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:24 pm

Top 5 Qualifiers

Open C
1. Lewis Smith - 58.4
2. Markus Kaim - 59.3
3. Bradley Clay - 59.5
4. Matt Miles - 1:00.7
5. Kameron Goff - 1:01.4

SX2
1. Rasmus Balzer - 56.9
2. Andreas Bergstrom - 58.2
3. Quentin Vasseur - 58.3
4. Theo Pruvost - 58.8
5. Jorn Peeters - 59.1

SX1
1. Emilien Mabru - 56.3
2. Antoine Delestre - 56.5
3. Adrien Saguez - 57.2
4. Harry White - 57.3
5. Anthony Rigaudiere - 57.4

Qualifier Results

SX2 Heat 1
1. James Parkin
2. Rasmus Balzer
3. Kevin Maton
4. Axel Chotin
5. Ben Lake
6. Beau Delobelle
7. Clement Vasseur
8. Justin Wood
9. Alex Vusttos

SX2 Heat 2
1. Corentin Mary
2. Niklas Pingel
3. Oliver Gjerding
4. Emil Berggren
5. Matthias Havy
6. Andreas Bergstrom
7. Alex Eriksson
8. Mads Balzer
9. Lee Bradley

SX1 Heat 1
1. Emilien Mabru
2. Matt Dowse
3. Leynes Wandrey
4. Morris Stevenson
5. Thomas Jaz
6. Andrea Di Pietro
7. Joey Carter
8. Manu de Silva
9. Jesse Carter

SX1 Heat 2
1. Antoine Delestre
2. Rudy Legeay
3. Adrien Saguez
4. Matthew Parise
5. Anthony Rigaudiere
6. Grant Harlan
7. Christophe Vander Beken
8. Anders Nielsen
9. Hugo Lienard

SX2 LCQ
1. Alexander Lagerkvist
2. Julien Toucheque
3. Theo Pruvost
4. Myke Moynier

SX1 LCQ
1. Rasmus Nordstrom
2. Jay Turner
3. Maxime Bourut
4. Justin Witteman

Main Event Results

Open C Main Event
1. Kam Goff | #576 | RevLimiter
2. Lewis Smith| #581 | MMoto Yamaha
3. Markus Kaim | #336
4. Max Maintz | #199 | RevLimiter
5. Matt Miles | #733 | RevLimiter
6. Jan Koelker | #315
7. Mathieu Aerts | #184 | A-T Racing
8. Will Clark | #765 | Seven Mx
9. Axel Dieu | #637 | Clever School
10. Donald Hopper | #255 | GingerSnapRacing
11. Jaume Vera | #126 | SpanishMxGamers
12. Vladimir Mravec | #281
13. Oscar Manias | #22 | SpanishMxGamers
14. Gabriel Siles | #848 | Spanish MX Gamers
15. Mattia Trapani | #727 | A-T Racing
16. Mikkel Enevoldsen | #302 | XFR Motorsports
17. Lilian Dahlem | #800
18. Mathieu Thirion | #116 | NL Racing
19. Arthur Theisen | #201 | Azote'D
20. Barny Greenman | #555

SX2 Main Event
1. Niklas Pingel | #150 | JT Design
2. Alex Eriksson | #107 | MDC
3. Corentin Mary | #112 | AMJ Graphixx
4. James Parkin | #100 | TM-Factory Racing EU
5. Lee Bradley | #458 | PeakOne Designs
6. Axel Chotin | #143 | Magic Racing
7. Myke Moynier | #891 | FCrew/Twola
8. Kevin Maton | #954 | VTC Design's
9. Justin Wood | #218 | MMoto Yamaha
10. Andreas Bergstrom | #175 | JT Designs
11. Matthias Havy | #609 | MTFactory
12. Emil Berggren | #243 | Mitas Racing
13. Oliver Gjerding | #258 | Seven MX
14. Rasmus Balzer | #259 | Strada
15. Beau Delobelle | #719
16. Theo Pruvost | #227 | XTCFactory
17. Alex Vusttos | #111 | Spanish MX Gamers
18. Clement Vasseur | #131 | MTFactory
19. Ben Lake | #192
20. Mads Balzer | #322 | BernerMX
21. Julien Toucheque | #626 | MFG Racing
22. Alexander Lagerkvist | #411 | RithMx

SX1 Main Event
1. Adrien Saguez | #290 | XTCFactory
2. Emilien Mabru | #522 | XTCFactory
3. Anthony Rigaudiere | #731 | Magic Racing
4. Matthew Parise | #311 | Keystone Racing
5. Thomas Jaz | #141
6. Joey Carter | #445 | Dr.Dew Racing
7. Antoine Delestre | #544 | XTCFactory
8. Jesse Carter | #314 | Dr.Dew Racing
9. Andrea Di Pietro | #220 | RedBull KTM Italia Racing Team
10. Jay Turner | #327 | Rockwell Yamaha
11. Christophe Vander Beken | #737 | AMJ Graphixx
12. Maxime Bourut | #212 | AMJ Graphixx
13. Rudy Legeay | #318 | CLEVER SCHOOL
14. Leynes Wandrey | #817 | Bead Racing
15. Anders Nielsen | #234
16. Manu da Silva | #157 | CLEVER SCHOOL
17. Rasmus Nordstrom | #490 | Mitas Racing
18. Hugo Lienard | #250
19. Matt Dowse | #120
20. Justin Witteman | #179 | RevLimiter
21. Grant Harlan | #349
22. Morris Stevenson | #142 | RevLimiter

DISCLAIMER: I'm not as familiar with the EMF teams, so please notify me in the comments below if there is an incorrect manufacture matching to a team. I will try to have it fixed.

Open C Stats

Open C Main Event Holeshot Awards
1 - Lewis Smith | #581 | MMoto Yamaha
1 - Will Clark | #765 | Seven Mx

Open C Main Event "On the Clock" Awards
1 - Lewis Smith | #581 | MMoto Yamaha
1 - Markus Kaim | #336

Open C Main Event Laps Led
14 - Kam Goff | #576 | RevLimiter
10 - Lewis Smith | #581 | MMoto Yamaha
2 - Arthur Theisen | #201 | Azote'D

Open C Main Event Winners
1 - Lewis Smith | #581 | MMoto Yamaha
1 - Kam Goff | #576 | RevLimiter

SX2 Stats

SX2 Heat Race Winners
2 - James Parkin | #100 | TM-Factory Racing EU
1 - Quentin Vasseur | #133 | XTCFactory
1 - Corentin Mary | #112 | AMJ Graphixx

SX2 LCQ Winners
1 - Ben Lake | #192
1 - Alexander Lagerkvist | #411 | RithMx

SX2 Main Event Holeshot Awards
1 - Delobelle Beau | #719
1 - Andreas Bergstrom | #175 | JT Designs

SX2 Main Event "On the Clock" Awards
1 - James Parkin | #100 | TM-Factory Racing EU
1 - Rasmus Balzer | #259 | Strada

SX2 Main Event Laps Led
10 - Niklas Pingel | #150 | JT Design
8 - James Parkin | #100
5 - Justin Wood | #218 | MMoto Yamaha
2 - Kevin Maton | #954 | VTC Design's
2 - Matthias Havy | #609 | MTFactory
1 - Andreas Bergstrom | #175 | JT Designs

SX2 Main Event Winners
1 - Justin Wood | #218 | MMoto Yamaha
1 - Niklas Pingel | #150 | JT Design

SX1 Stats

SX1 Heat Race Winners
2 - Emilien Mabru | #522 | XTCFactory
2 - Antoine Delestre | #544 | XTCFactory

SX1 LCQ Winners
1 - Anders Nielsen | #234
1 - Rasmus Nordstrom | #490 | Mitas Racing

SX1 Main Event Holeshot Awards
1 - Harry White | #210 | Rockwell Yamaha
1 - Antoine Delestre | #544 | XTCFactory

SX1 Main Event "On the Clock" Awards
1 - Antoine Delestre | #544 | XTCFactory
1 - Emilien Mabru | #522 | XTCFactory

SX1 Main Event Laps Led
17 - Harry White | #210 | Rockwell Yamaha
12 - Adrien Saguez | #290 | XTCFactory
8 - Thomas Jaz | #141

SX1 Main Event Winners
1 - Harry White | #210 | Rockwell Yamaha


___________________________________________

On the Clock

Open C Main Event
1. Markus Kaim | #336 | 3rd | 1:01.117
2. Max Maintz | #199 | 4th | 1:01.421
3. Lewis Smith | #581 | 2nd | 1:01.648
4. Kam Goff | #576 | 1st | 1:01.890
5. Matt Miles | #733 | 5th | 1:03.281
6. Mathieu Aerts | #184 | 7th | 1:03.335
7. Will Clark | #765 | 8th | 1:04.578
8. Arthur Theisen | #201 | 19th | 1:05.484
9. Axel Dieu | #637 | 9th | 1:05.703
10. Vladimir Mravec | #281 | 12th | 1:05.820

SX2 Main Event
1. Rasmus Balzer | #259 | 14th | 1:00.609
2. James Parkin | #100 | 4th | 1:00.625
3. Niklas Pingel | #150 | 1st | 1:00.664
4. Justin Wood | #218 | 9th | 1:00.765
5. Oliver Gjerding | #258 | 13th | 1:00.773
6. Beau Delobelle | #719 | 15th | 1:01.023
7. Andreas Bergstrom | #175 | 10th | 1:01.406
8. Axel Chotin | #143 | 6th | 1:01.718
9. Alex Eriksson | #107 | 2nd | 1:01.859
10. Kevin Maton | #954 | 8th | 1:01.992

SX1 Main Event
1. Emilien Mabru | #522 | 2nd | 56.992
2. Antoine Delestre | #544 | 7th | 57.531
3. Thomas Jaz | #141 | 5th | 57.906
4. Anthony Rigaudiere | #731 | 3rd | 58.195
5. Adrien Saguez | #290 | 1st | 58.507
6. Joey Carter | #445 | 6th | 58.750
7. Rudy Legeay | #318 | 13th | 58.953
8. Maxime Bourut | #212 | 12th | 59.234
9. Anders Nielsen | #234 | 15th | 59.835
10. Jesse Carter | #314 | 8th | 1:00.195

___________________________________________

Top 20 in Points - Open C Supercross Championship
1. Lewis Smith | #581 | 47
2. Markus Kaim | #336 | 42 [-5]
3. Kam Goff | #576 | 41 [-6]
4. Will Clark | #765 | 33 [-14]
5. Jan Kolker | #315 | 28 [-19]
6. Vladimir Mravec | #281 | 20 [-27]
7. Bradley Clay | #306 | 18 [-29]
8. Max Maintz | #199 | 18 [-29]
9. Oscar Romero | #222 | 17 [-30]
10. Arthur Theisen | #201 | 16 [-31]
11. Matt Miles | #733 | 16 [-31]
12. Antony Ferreira | #524 | 15 [-32]
13. Mikkel Enevoldsen | #302 | 15 [-32]
14. Gabriel Siles | #848 | 15 [-32]
15. Mathieu Aerts | #184 | 14 [-33]
16. Barny Greenman | #555 | 13 [-34]
17. Axel Dieu | #637 | 12 [-35]
18. Donald Hopper | #255 | 11 [-36]
19. Mattia Trapani | #727 | 11 [-36]
20. Lilian Dahlem | #800 | 11 [-36]

Top 20 in Points - 250 Supercross Championship
1. Niklas Pingel | #150 | 43
2. James Parkin | #100 | 40 [-3]
3. Justin Wood | #218 | 37 [-6]
4. Axel Chotin | #143 | 31 [-12]
5. Matthias Havy | #609 | 30 [-13]
6. Alex Eriksson | #107 | 29 [-14]
7. Myke Moynier | #891 | 25 [-18]
8. Corentin Mary | #112 | 20 [-23]
9. Beau Delobelle | #719 | 20 [-23]
10. Ben Lake | #192 | 17 [-26]
11. Lee Bradley | #458 | 16 [-27]
12. Oliver Gjerding | #258 | 16 [-27]
13. Timmy Karlsson | #267 | 13 [-30]
14. Kevin Maton | #954 | 13 [-30]
15. Alexander Lagerkvist | #411 | 12 [-31]
16. Andreas Bergstrom | #175 | 11 [-32]
17. Alex Vusttos | #111 | 10 [-33]
18. Miko Riikonen | #521 | 10 [-33]
19. Emil Berggren | #243 | 9 [-34]
20. Jeremy Atkinson | #191 | 9 [-34]

Top 20 in Points - 450 Supercross Championship
1. Emilien Mabru | #522 | 40
2. Antoine Delestre | #544 | 36 [-4]
3. Joey Carter | #445 | 35 [-5]
4. Thomas Jaz | #141 | 30 [-10]
5. Anthony Rigaudiere | #731 | 29 [-11]
6. Harry White | #210 | 25 [-15]
7. Adrien Saguez | #290 | 25 [-15]
8. Andrea Di Pietro | #220 | 22 [-18]
9. Anders Nielsen | #234 | 21 [-19]
10. Matthew Parise | #311 | 18 [-22]
11. Leynes Wandrey | #817 | 18 [-22]
12. Christophe Vander Beken | #737 | 17 [-23]
13. Gerhard Osos | #955 | 16 [-24]
14. Jesse Carter | #314 | 13 [-27]
15. Hugo Cressent | #621 | 13 [-27]
16. Rudy Legeay | #318 | 13 [-27]
17. Maxime Bourut | #212 | 12 [-28]
18. Niklas Blume | #656 | 12 [-28]
19. Jay Turner | #327 | 11 [-29]
20. Steffen Koops | #987 | 8 [-32]

___________________________________________
Last edited by Logeyboy on Sun Jan 22, 2017 1:24 am, edited 1 time in total.
If you enjoy the work/hosting I do donate here.
Join the MXSRaces Discord here.

Logeyboy
Posts: 2107
Joined: Mon Aug 06, 2012 8:17 am
Team: System Decal
Location: New Zealand
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1 (EMF Amateur)

Postby Logeyboy » Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:26 pm

Sorry it's late, been super busy. I will have San Diego finished in the next few days.
If you enjoy the work/hosting I do donate here.
Join the MXSRaces Discord here.

Ddavis
Posts: 15532
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1 (EMF Amateur)

Postby Ddavis » Wed Jan 18, 2017 4:35 am

Definitely more work than the pro stuff since there's three classes. Nice work dude!
Screw the haters, I just love moto.
Image

User avatar
MxWayGamer
Posts: 283
Joined: Mon Oct 13, 2014 3:46 pm
Team: MTFactory

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1 (EMF Amateur)

Postby MxWayGamer » Wed Jan 18, 2017 10:29 pm

Nice ;)

Information : MTFactory is on Kawasaki this year ;)
Image

Logeyboy
Posts: 2107
Joined: Mon Aug 06, 2012 8:17 am
Team: System Decal
Location: New Zealand
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - San Diego (EMF Amateur)

Postby Logeyboy » Sun Jan 22, 2017 1:25 am

Update: Round 2 added to first post.
If you enjoy the work/hosting I do donate here.
Join the MXSRaces Discord here.


Return to “EMF Racing”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest