Here's how this will work:
Every Tuesday, hopefully around 3pm Pacific (sorry im late), i will post the track for each round, how many laps to do, and you will sign up in this thread. Go into single player, run a demo (if i say 5 laps, run a 5 lap moto in singleplayer with Record Demos ON, name the demo after the race with "/namedemo (demoname)"), And then upload the demo to mediafire/dropbox and PM me before 3pm Pacific on Wednesday (5pm this round). You have 24 hours to run a demo and send it to me, no submissions after 3pm(5pm) Pacific will be accepted.
Classes:
OPEN CLASS
Signup Format (POST IN THIS THREAD):
#Number
Name
Gate Pick (Gate #)
Example:
#18
Andrew Wood
Gate 5
Demo Naming Convention: *DEMOS NAMED INCORRECTLY ARE DISQUALIFIED*
(Round#_RiderName_Rider Number)
Ex: 4_AndrewWood_18
IMPORTANT IMFORMATION/RULES:
- No cutting Track or Timing Gates
- You MUST signup for every round, make sure nobody in same class has already picked your gate, or else you will be penalized.
- No Tryharding
- Please double check that you have the correct amount of laps!!!
- THERE WILL NOW BE A HOLESHOT POINT EVERY ROUND. Whoever gets the holeshot gets +1 point.
- If you sign up PLEASE submit a demo
- DEMOS ARE DUE 24 HOURS FROM THE TIME THE ROUND INFO IS POSTED, ill try to be more on time for future rounds.
7 LAP DEMO
Altitude MX
Download Link
(this weeks holeshot is near timing gate 1)
No double picking gates until ALL gates are picked!
You have until 5PM pacific time tomorrow to submit your demo for this round. Sorry im late.
NO WALLRIDING UP AROUND THE STEP UP 3 TURNS BEFORE THE FINISH
Gate Picks
1. Kevin Thomas
2. Michael van Hees
3. Robin Rosenvinge
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10. Gustavo Diniz
11.
12.
13.
14.
15. Cody Schat
16.
17.
18.
19. Adam Whitis
20. Scott Woolford
21.
22.
23.
24.
25. Brandon Berg
26. Zack Dupuis
27. Chris Riesenberg
28.
29. Devin Davis
30. Jack Clubine
31.
32. Cody Darr
33.
34.
35. Andrew Wood
36. Dylan Copeland
37. Will Sotckland
38.
39. Damon Smith
40. Nathan Zaworski
(Note, All gate picks listed here may NOT be up to date)
Round 3 Results
Zack Dupuis - 25
Andrew Wood - 22
Tysen Fresquez - 20
Devin Davis - 18
Nate Zaworski - 16
Frederick Nylund - 15 - Holeshot Point + 1
Jeremy Hinners - 14
Andrew O'Hagan - 13
Cody Darr - 12
Damon Smith - 11
Michael Van Hees - 10
Mike Owen - 9
Michael Wheeler - 8
Jack Clubine - 7 - Docked 1 Spot For Wrong Laps
Logan Heagney - 6
Points Standings
Zack Dupuis - 65
Andrew Wood - 58
Devin Davis - 50
Tysen Fresquez - 45
Jordan Vanderlee - 40
Jeremy Hinners - 39
Damon Smith - 37
Michael Wheeler - 33
Nate Zaworski - 32
Kellen Brauer - 31
Frederick Nylund - 28
Cody Darr - 26
Byron Downen - 25
Anthony Jefferson - 22
Hunter Root - 20
Aidan Whitis - 16
Andrew O'Hagan - 13
Chris Riesenberg - 11
Michael Van Hees - 10
Scott Woolford - 9
Mike Owen - 9
Travis Hoffman - 7
Jack Clubine - 7
Cody Penwell - 6
Logan Heagney - 6
Dakota Helton - 5