On the Clock - Vegas | Seabolt and Holyak clinch their titles!

Organize races and post results here
Ddavis
Posts: 14805
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

On the Clock - Vegas | Seabolt and Holyak clinch their titles!

Postby Ddavis » Thu Jan 05, 2017 5:52 am

Image


Top 5 Qualifiers

450 SX
1. James Armstrong - 1:04.8 | Volcom
2. Jeremy Shipley - 1:04.9
3. Tysen Fresquez - 1:04.9
4. Jesse Mullins - 1:05.2
5. Jeremy Smith - 1:05.7

250 West Supercross
1. Colton Mitchell - 1:06.7 | Prime Design
2. Jeremi Seabolt - 1:07.0
3. Rush Chapman - 1:07.1
4. Craig Leake - 1:07.7
5. Broc Pearson - 1:08.0

250 East Supercross
1. Connor Lynds - 1:06.6
2. Connor Holyak - 1:06.7
3. Andre Santos - 1:07.2
4. Walter Gebhardt - 1:07.3
5. Jake Rose - 1:08.2

Qualifier Results

450 SX Heat 1
1. Jack Haley | Relax Attire
2. Jesse Mullins
3. Jeremy Shipley
4. Jeremy Hinners

450 SX Heat 2
1. Tysen Fresquez | Volcom
2. James Armstrong
3. Tyler Schmidt
4. Bryce Whealon

250 West Heat
1. Colton Mitchell | Prime Design
2. Matias Janice
3. Craig Leake
4. Jeremi Seabolt
5. Sean Klein
6. Dominic Tibberino
7. Edward Mora
8. Jack Zarse
9. Rush Chapman

250 East Heat
1. Connor Lynds | Architech
2. Chase Desselle
3. Atom Holm
4. Kellen Brauer
5. Connor Holyak
6. Andre Santos
7. Alex Carlo
8. Chase Blakely
9. Thomas Silleck

450 SX Semi 1
1. Jeremy Smith | TBR
2. Alex Heckman
3. Kevin Ferzacca
4. Ryan Mahan
5. Peter Leik

450 SX Semi 2
1. Devin Davis | DX3
2. Cameron Lee
3. Spencer Turley
4. Jordan Vanderlee
5. Russell Kruza

250 LCQ
1. Walter Gebhardt
2. Zoa Cross
3. Austin Ecklund
4. Broc Pearson

450 SX LCQ
1. William St-Laurent | MadCape
2. Bryan Haskell
3. Logan Heagney
4. Roy Mitchell

Main Event Results

250 East/West Shootout
1. Connor Holyak | Vurbmoto
2. Jeremi Seabolt
3. Connor Lynds | Architech
4. Rush Chapman | DX3
5. Andre Santos | MadCape
6. Edward Mora | Vurbmoto
7. Sean Klein | DM Racing
8. Chase Desselle | Prime Design
9. Craig Leake | Vurbmoto
10. Dominic Tibberino | TBR
11. Matias Janice | Relax Attire
12. Atom Holm | Architech
13. Jack Zarse
14. Chase Blakely | Blakely's Only
15. Kellen Brauer | Vitamin Water SYS
16. Zoa Cross
17. Walter Gebhardt
18. Alex Carlo
19. Thomas Silleck | Architech
20. Austin Ecklund
21. Colton Mitchell | Prime Design
22. Broc Pearson | JPD

450 Supercross Main Event
1. James Armstrong | Volcom
2. Jeremy Smith | TBR
3. Jeremy Shipley | Versus-PC FAMmx
4. Tysen Fresquez | Volcom
5. Jesse Mullins | Prime Design
6. Jordan Vanderlee | MadCape
7. Jack Haley | Relax Attire
8. Devin Davis | DX3
9. Roy Mitchell | Relax Attire
10. Tyler Schmidt | TBR
11. Jeremy Hinners | Vitamin Water SYS
12. Peter Leik | Prime Design
13. Cameron Lee | MadCape
14. Alex Heckman | Heckman Productions
15. Spencer Turley
16. William St-Laurent | MadCape
17. Bryan Haskell | Vitamin Water SYS
18. Logan Heagney | TM_Factory Racing
19. Bryce Whealon | BGFX
20. Russell Kruza | Splitfire
21. Ryan Mahan | Splitfire

___________________________________________

Top 10 in Points - 450 Supercross Championship
1. Tysen Fresquez - 342 Volcom (5 wins, SD - Minneapolis - Atlanta - Indy - Detroit)
2. Jeremy Shipley - 281 Versus-PC FAMmx (2 wins, A1 - AZ)
3. Jeremy Smith - 279 TBR (6 wins, A2 - Toronto - Daytona - STL - Seattle - East Rutherford)
4. James Armstrong - 253 Volcom (2 wins, TX - Las Vegas)
5. Matt Burkeen - 173 Tagger Designs
6. Jesse Mullins - 162 Prime Design
7. Devin Davis - 143 DX3
8. Jack Haley - 129 Relax Attire
9. Bryce Whealon - 120 BGFX (1 win, Salt Lake City)
10. Toby Stocks - 115 ilabb.com

Top 10 in Points - 250 West Supercross Championship
1. Jeremi Seabolt - 198 Prime Design (2 wins, AZ)
2. Rush Chapman - 164 ART/Reflexx
3. Colton Mitchell - 157 Prime Design (1 win, Oakland)
4. Dominic Tibberino - 137 TBR
5. Craig Leake - 113 Vurbmoto (2 wins, A1 - A2)
6. Edward Mora - 106 Vurbmoto (1 win, SLC)
7. Sean Klein - 97 DM Racing
8. Bryce Whealon - 80 BGFX (2 wins, San Diego - TX)
9. Zoa Cross - 79 Motochasin
10. Dylan Copeland - 63 Tagger Designs

Top 10 in Points - 250 East Supercross Championship
1. Connor Holyak - 187 Vurbmoto (2 wins, East Rutherford - Las Vegas)
2. Connor Lynds - 178 Architech (5 wins, Minneapolis - Atlanta - Toronto - Detroit - STL)
3. Chase Desselle - 124 Prime Design (1 win, Indy)
4. Kellen Brauer - 120 Vitamin Water SYS
5. Andre Santos - 111 MadCape
6. Atom Holm - 102 Architech
7. Chase Blakely - 84 Blakely's Only
8. Jeremy Cohenour - 73 MV Films
9. Alex Carlo - 64
10. Tyler Lang - 61 Splitfire

___________________________________________

250 West Stats

250 West Top Qualifiers
9 - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design (A1, SD, A2, AZ, Oakland, TX, Seattle, SLC, Las Vegas)

250 West Heat Race Winners
4 - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design (A1, SD, A2, Oakland)
4 - Rush Chapman | Motochasin (A1, SD) YOGI (AZ, TX)
3 - Colton Mitchell | Versus-PC FAMmx (TX, SLC, Las Vegas)
2 - Zoa Cross | Motochasin (Seattle, SLC)
1 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX (A2)
1 - Craig Leake | Vurbmoto (AZ)
1 - Jack Zarse | Motochasin
1 - Clint Martin | Motochasin (Seattle)

250 West LCQ Winners
1 - Josh Williams | Vurbmoto (A1)
1 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX (SD)
1 - Devin Ryan | Relax Attire (A2)
1 - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design (AZ)
1 - Justin Harper | NextLevel Racing (Oakland)
1 - Edward Mora | Vurbmoto (TX)
1 - Dale Mullins | SebMedia (Seattle)
1 - David Wright | Fuel Offroad (SLC)

250 West Main Event Holeshot Awards
2 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX (SD, A2)
2 - Alex Heckman | Heckman Productions (Seattle, SLC)
2 - Craig Leake | Vurbmoto (A1, Las Vegas)
1 - Justin Harper | NextLevel Racing (AZ)
1 - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design (Oakland)
1 - Sean Klein | DM Racing (TX)

250 West Main Event "On the Clock" Awards
3 - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design (SD, Oakland, Seattle)
2 - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design (A1, AZ)
2 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX (A2, TX)
1 - Rush Chapman | (SLC)

250 West Main Event Laps Led
47 - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design
29 - Craig Leake | Vurbmoto
19 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX
17 - Edward Mora | Vurbmoto
13 - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design
3 - Justin Harper | NextLevel Racing
2 - Dominic Tibberino | TBR
2 - Alex Heckman | Heckman Productions
2 - Sean Klein | DM Racing
1 - Rush Chapman

250 West Main Event Winners
2 - Craig Leake | Vurbmoto (A1, A2)
2 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX (SD, TX)
2 - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design (Oakland, Seattle)
1 - Colton Mitchell | Versus-PC FAMmx (AZ)
1 - Edward Mora | Vurbmoto (SLC)

250 West Main Event Manufacture Wins
4 - KTM BGFX - Prime Design
3 - Suzuki Vurbmoto
1 - Honda Versus-PC FAMmx

250 East Stats

250 East Top Qualifiers
6 - Connor Lynds | Architech (Minneapolis, Atlanta, Toronto, Daytona, East Rutherford, Las Vegas)
3 - Connor Holyak | Vurbmoto (Indy, Detroit, STL)

250 East Heat Race Winners
4 - Connor Holyak | Vurbmoto (Atlanta, Indy, Detroit, STL)
4 - Connor Lynds | Architech (Atlanta, Detroit, STL, Las Vegas)
2 - Craig Richards | Versus-PC FAMmx (Minneapolis, Daytona)
2 - Chase Blakely | Blakely's Only (Minneapolis, East Rutherford)
1 - Jannik Muller | ART/Reflexx (Toronto)
1 - Tyler Schmidt | TBR (Toronto)
1 - Jeremy Cohenour | MV Films (Daytona)
1 - Jake Rose | Vurbmoto (Indy)
1 - Atom Holm | Architech (East Rutherford)

250 East LCQ Winners
1 - Cody Branson | BGFX (Minneapolis)
1 - Chase Blakely | Blakely's Only (Atlanta)
1 - Victor Nicot | Silverskate (Toronto)
1 - Alex Carlo | ART/Reflexx (Daytona)
1 - Daniel Mills | Tagger Designs (Indy)
1 - Atom Holm | Architech (Detroit)
1 - Ivan Medina | TM-Factory Racing (STL)
1 - Ty Smith | TM-Factory Racing (East Rutherford)
1 - Walter Gebhardt | (Las Vegas)

250 East Main Event Holeshot Awards
2 - Victor Nicot | Silverskate (Atlanta, Detroit)
1 - Josh Reid | Prime Design (Minneapolis)
1 - Tyler Schmidt | TBR (Toronto)
1 - Kellen Brauer | Vitamin Water SYS (Daytona)
1 - Benny Landry | MotoSavage (Indy)
1 - Andre Santos | MadCape (STL)
1 - Ben Toye | DX3 (East Rutherford)

250 East Main Event "On the Clock" Awards
4 - Connor Holyak | Vurbmoto (Minneapolis, Toronto, Detroit, STL)
4 - Connor Lynds | Architech (Atlanta, Daytona, East Rutherford, Las Vegas)
1 - Josh Reid | Prime Design (Indy)

250 East Main Event Laps Led
59 - Connor Lynds | Architech
16 - Chase Desselle | Prime Design
14 - Connor Holyak | Vurbmoto
13 - Daniel Mills | Tagger Designs
12 - Alex Carlo
11 - Andre Santos | MadCape
8 - Victor Nicot | Silverskate
3 - Benny Landry | MotoSavage
2 - Ivan Medina | TM-Factory Racing
2 - Tyler Schmidt | TBR
2 - Kellen Brauer | Vitamin Water SYS
1 - Chase Blakely | Blakely's Only
1 - Josh Reid | Prime Design

250 East Main Event Winners
5 - Connor Lynds | Versus-PC FAMmx (Minneapolis) | Architech (Atlanta, Toronto, Detroit, STL)
2 - Connor Holyak | Vurbmoto (East Rutherford, Las Vegas)
1 - Daniel Mills | Tagger Designs (Daytona)
1 - Chase Desselle | Prime Design (Indy)

250 East Main Event Manufacture Wins
4 - Kawasaki Architech
2 - Suzuki Vurbmoto
1 - Honda Versus-PC FAMmx
1 - Yamaha Tagger Designs
1 - KTM Prime Design

450 SX Stats

450 SX Top Qualifiers
5 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom (A1, SD, A2, STL, SLC)
4 - Jeremy Smith | TBR (AZ, Daytona, Detroit, East Rutherford)
3 - Jeremy Shipley | Versus-PC FAMmx (TX, Indy, Detroit)
2 - James Armstrong | Volcom (Atlanta, Las Vegas)
1 - Dennis Fjeldberg | Vurbmoto (Oakland)
1 - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design (Minneapolis)
1 - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design (Toronto)

450 SX Heat Race Winners
5 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom (SD, A2, Oakland, Daytona, Las Vegas)
4 - Jeremy Smith | TBR (AZ, Toronto, Indy, Seattle)
3 - Jeremy Shipley | Versus-PC FAMmx (A1, Minneapolis, Atlanta)
3 - Matt Burkeen | Tagger Designs (TX, Minneapolis, STL)
2 - Kyle Robb | Prime Design (AZ, Atlanta)
2 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX (Detroit, STL)
2 - James Armstrong | Volcom (Daytona, Seattle)
2 - Chase Blakely | Blakely's Only (Oakland, SLC)[/size]
1 - Race Karlin | Versus-PC FAMmx (A1)
1 - Bryan Haskell | Vitamin Water SYS (SD)
1 - Peter Leik | Prime Design (A2)
1 - Quinton Deese | Heckman Productions (TX)
1 - Rush Chapman | ART/Reflexx (Toronto)
1 - Toby Stocks | Dirt Shark (Indy)
1 - Sean Klein | DM Racing (Detroit)
1 - Jordan Vanderlee | MadCape (SLC)
1 - Tyler Schmidt | TBR (East Rutherford)
1 - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design (East Rutherford)
1 - Jack Haley | Relax Attire (Las Vegas)

450 SX Semi Winners
3 - Jack Haley | Relax Attire (Oakland, TX, Toronto)
3 - Matt Burkeen | Tagger Designs (AZ, Toronto, Daytona)
3 - Spencer Turley (SD, Daytona, Seattle)
3 - James Armstrong | Volcom (Atlanta, Detroit, SLC)
3 - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design (A1, Seattle, East Rutherford)
3 - Jeremy Smith | TBR (A2, Atlanta, Las Vegas)
2 - Jordan Vanderlee | MadCape (AZ, TX)
2 - Jeremy Shipley | Versus-PC FAMmx (Detroit, STL)
2 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom (STL, SLC)
2 - Devin Davis | DX3 (Indy, Las Vegas)
1 - Dennis Fjeldberg | Vurbmoto (A1)
1 - Reid Young | Dirt Shark (SD)
1 - William St-Laurent | MadCape (A2)
1 - Dade Honeywell | Prime Design (Oakland)
1 - Alex Heckman | Heckman Productions (Minneapolis)
1 - Luke Heberlein | Splitfire (Minneapolis)
1 - Dominic Tibberino | TBR (Indy)
1 - Peter Leik | Prime Design (East Rutherford)

450 SX LCQ Winners
2 - James Armstrong | Volcom (SD, AZ)
2 - Matt Burkeen | Tagger Designs (Detroit, East Rutherford)
2 - William St-Laurent | MadCape (TX, Las Vegas)
1 - Ryan Mahan | Splitfire (A1)
1 - Chase Blakely | Blakely's Only (A2)
1 - Kyle Robb | Prime Design (Oakland)
1 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX (Atlanta)
1 - Bryan Haskell | Vitamin Water SYS (Toronto)
1 - Sean Klein | DM Racing (Daytona)
1 - Spencer Turley | (Indy)
1 - Dylan Copeland | Tagger Designs (STL)
1 - Jordan Vanderlee | MadCape (Seattle)
1 - Andre Santos | MadCape (SLC)

450 SX Main Event Holeshot Awards
4 - Jeremy Smith | TBR (Atlanta, Toronto, Indy, STL)
4 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom (A2, Oakland, SLC, East Rutherford)
2 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX (Daytona, Detroit)
2 - Jordan Vanderlee | MadCape (TX, Seattle)
1 - Tyler Schmidt | TBR (A1)
1 - Bryan Haskell | Vitamin Water SYS (SD)
1 - Dade Honeywell | Prime Design (AZ)
1 - Matt Burkeen | Tagger Designs (Minneapolis)
1 - James Armstrong | Volcom (Las Vegas)

450 SX Main Event "On the Clock" Awards
8 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom (A1, Oakland, TX, Daytona, Indy, STL, Seattle, East Rutherford)
5 - Jeremy Shipley | Versus-PC FAMmx (SD, Minneapolis, Detroit, SLC, Las Vegas)
2 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX (Atlanta, Toronto)
1 - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design (A2)
1 - Matt Burkeen | Tagger Designs (AZ)

450 SX Main Event Laps Led
113 - Jeremy Smith | TBR
70 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom
51 - Jeremy Shipley | Versus-PC FAMmx
45 - James Armstrong | Volcom
33 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX
25 - Dade Honeywell | Prime Design
10 - Tyler Schmidt | TBR
9 - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design
6 - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design
5 - Dennis Fjeldberg | Vurbmoto
5 - Jack Haley | Relax Attire
3 - Bryan Haskell | Vitamin Water SYS
3 - Matt Burkeen | Tagger Designs
2 - Colton Mitchell | Versus-PC FAMmx
1 - Nick Uzick | MV Films
1 - Devin Davis | DX3

450 SX Main Event Winners
6 - Jeremy Smith | TBR (A2, Toronto, Daytona, STL, Seattle, East Rutherford)
5 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom (SD, Minneapolis, Atlanta, Indy, Detroit)
2 - Jeremy Shipley | Versus-PC FAMmx (A1, Oakland)
2 - James Armstrong | Volcom (TX, Las Vegas)
1 - Dade Honeywell | Prime Design (AZ)
1 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX (SLC)

450 SX Main Event Manufacture Wins
8 - Honda Versus-PC FAMmx - TBR
7 - Kawasaki Volcom
2 - KTM Prime Design - BGFX

___________________________________________


On the Clock

250 East Main Event
1. Connor Lynds - 3rd - 1:07.2 | Architech
2. Jeremi Seabolt - 2nd - 1:07.4
3. Connor Holyak - 1st - 1:07.4
4. Rush Chapman - 4th - 1:07.5
5. Andre Santos - 5th - 1:07.5
6. Craig Leake - 9th - 1:07.9
7. Chase Desselle - 8th - 1:08.0
8. Edward Mora - 6th - 1:08.1
9. Dominic Tibberino - 10th - 1:08.4
10. Zoa Cross - 16th - 1:08.5

450 SX Main Event
1. Jeremy Shipley - 3rd - 1:05.0 | Versus-PC FAMmx
2. Tysen Fresquez - 4th - 1:05.2
3. Jeremy Smith - 2nd - 1:05.6
4. James Armstrong - 1st - 1:05.6
5. Jesse Mullins - 5th - 1:05.6
6. Jordan Vanderlee - 6th - 1:06.0
7. Jack Haley - 7th - 1:06.1
8. Devin Davis - 8th - 1:06.6
9. Cameron Lee - 13th - 1:07.3
10. William St-Laurent - 16th - 1:07.4

___________________________________________

Road to the Championship

250 West "Road to the Championship" Points Leaders
Defending Champion - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design
Leaving Anaheim 1 - Craig Leake | Vurbmoto +3
Leaving San Diego - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design +1
Leaving Anaheim 2 - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design +4
Leaving Phoenix - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design +7
Leaving Oakland - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design +10
Leaving Arlington - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design +12
Leaving Seattle - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design +17
Leaving Salt Lake City - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design +19
2017 Race Factory Gaming 250 West Supercross Champion - Jeremi Seabolt

250 East "Road to the Championship" Points Leaders
Defending Champion - Tyler Schmidt | TBR
Leaving Minneapolis - Connor Lynds | Versus-PC FAMmx +3
Leaving Atlanta - Connor Lynds | Architech +12
Leaving Toronto - Connor Lynds | Architech +20
Leaving Daytona - Connor Lynds | Architech +16
Leaving Indianapolis - Connor Holyak | Vurbmoto +2
Leaving Detroit - Connor Lynds | Architech +1
Leaving St Louis - Connor Lynds | Architech +6
East Rutherford - Connor Holyak | Vurbmoto +4
2017 Race Factory Gaming 250 East Supercross Champion - Connor Holyak | Vurbmoto

450 SX "Road to the Championship" Points Leaders
Defending Champion - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom
Leaving Anaheim 1 - Jeremy Shipley | Versus-PC FAMmx +3
Leaving San Diego - Jeremy Shipley | Versus-PC FAMmx +2
Leaving Anaheim 2 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +14
Leaving Phoenix - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +16
Leaving Oakland - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +13
Leaving Arlington - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +11
Leaving Minneapolis - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +14
Leaving Atlanta - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +38
Leaving Toronto - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +33
Leaving Daytona - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +51
Leaving Indianapolis - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +56
Leaving Detroit - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +76
Leaving St Louis - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +62
Leaving Seattle - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +63
Leaving Salt Lake City - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +67
2017 Race Factory Gaming 450 Supercross Champion -.Tysen Fresquez | Volcom (Clinched the championship with 2 rounds to go!)
Last edited by Ddavis on Thu May 04, 2017 4:44 pm, edited 37 times in total.
rF
2015 Unadilla 3rd Place | 15 rF Top 5's | 72 rF Top 10's
13 7th [250 W] 14 6th [250 E] 9th [450 MX] 15 9th [450 MX] 16 11th [450 MX] 17 7th [450 SX]
EMF
2015 Phoenix SX Winner + 5 podiums
14 6th [450 SX] 15 5th [450 SX]

User avatar
317
Posts: 309
Joined: Tue Nov 03, 2015 4:14 am
Team: BGFX
Location: Ohio
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby 317 » Thu Jan 05, 2017 5:59 am

Super cool. This should all get interesting soon!
Image

retty094
Crushed Dissenter
Posts: 37
Joined: Wed Jan 04, 2017 3:09 am

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby retty094 » Thu Jan 05, 2017 7:37 am

Looks sick, Thanks

User avatar
Dunivant25
Posts: 997
Joined: Tue Sep 25, 2012 10:41 pm
Team: VersusPC/famMX
Location: Tennessee
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby Dunivant25 » Thu Jan 05, 2017 7:40 am

Wish a team championship was being done again..

Love seeing this kind of stuff Devin.
checkerz wrote:Chase Dunivant - Video taping the party
Image

User avatar
AHeckman2
Posts: 1881
Joined: Thu Aug 06, 2015 12:11 am
Team: Heckman Productions
Location: Michigan, USA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby AHeckman2 » Thu Jan 05, 2017 12:05 pm

This is sweet, should look amazing by the end of the year!
Image

User avatar
mxsrider96
Posts: 3433
Joined: Mon Sep 10, 2012 12:15 am
Team: PoGo
Location: Indiana

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby mxsrider96 » Thu Jan 05, 2017 12:09 pm

Wow, you somehow made On the Clock look even better! Sweet to see this return, thanks Devin!
WAR CRY <3

Sun Burn

ROSE822
Posts: 979
Joined: Mon Mar 17, 2014 6:41 pm
Team: Architech
Location: United Kingdom

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby ROSE822 » Thu Jan 05, 2017 1:42 pm

AHeckman2 wrote:This is sweet, should look amazing by the end of the year!
Image

User avatar
Ktmrdr11
Posts: 787
Joined: Tue Mar 13, 2012 4:25 am
Team: I think Vurb
Location: Joplin, MO

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby Ktmrdr11 » Thu Jan 05, 2017 2:02 pm

pretty sure i got the holeshot in the main devin but you probably went off timing gate

Ddavis
Posts: 14805
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby Ddavis » Thu Jan 05, 2017 2:59 pm

I went off the live stream.
rF
2015 Unadilla 3rd Place | 15 rF Top 5's | 72 rF Top 10's
13 7th [250 W] 14 6th [250 E] 9th [450 MX] 15 9th [450 MX] 16 11th [450 MX] 17 7th [450 SX]
EMF
2015 Phoenix SX Winner + 5 podiums
14 6th [450 SX] 15 5th [450 SX]

Ddavis
Posts: 14805
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby Ddavis » Thu Jan 05, 2017 6:15 pm

I must have pulled up the wrong race, Craig. I'll have that fixed next week. I'm going to make a new topic each week, so it'll be updated in that post.
rF
2015 Unadilla 3rd Place | 15 rF Top 5's | 72 rF Top 10's
13 7th [250 W] 14 6th [250 E] 9th [450 MX] 15 9th [450 MX] 16 11th [450 MX] 17 7th [450 SX]
EMF
2015 Phoenix SX Winner + 5 podiums
14 6th [450 SX] 15 5th [450 SX]

garrettolver
Posts: 67
Joined: Thu Sep 15, 2016 8:42 pm

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby garrettolver » Fri Jan 06, 2017 1:01 pm

I like this

User avatar
Big Smooth one3
Posts: 916
Joined: Wed Jul 23, 2014 7:17 pm
Team: TM-Factory Racing
Location: TN, for now

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby Big Smooth one3 » Fri Jan 06, 2017 1:49 pm

Ddavis wrote:I must have pulled up the wrong race, Craig. I'll have that fixed next week. I'm going to make a new topic each week, so it'll be updated in that post.

Will JLV not unlock this for editing? Maybe he can pin it just within the racing section so it stays at the top? It would be better IMO to keep a single thread going all series, plus I imagine it would be easier for you to keep up with, but that's your call. Cool stuff here, good work - thanks!
Justin Smedley | #304 | UID 13800 | Aggressively Mediocre Image

User avatar
mxsrider96
Posts: 3433
Joined: Mon Sep 10, 2012 12:15 am
Team: PoGo
Location: Indiana

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby mxsrider96 » Fri Jan 06, 2017 3:46 pm

Big Smooth one3 wrote:
Ddavis wrote:I must have pulled up the wrong race, Craig. I'll have that fixed next week. I'm going to make a new topic each week, so it'll be updated in that post.

Will JLV not unlock this for editing? Maybe he can pin it just within the racing section so it stays at the top? It would be better IMO to keep a single thread going all series, plus I imagine it would be easier for you to keep up with, but that's your call. Cool stuff here, good work - thanks!

There was one season that Devin did make one thread for all the races, had all 17 rounds setup when he posted for A1, just every other round was empty. It felt really cluttered at the beginning of the season though
WAR CRY <3

Sun Burn

Ddavis
Posts: 14805
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby Ddavis » Fri Jan 06, 2017 4:22 pm

I can unlock this topic and keep adding to it.
rF
2015 Unadilla 3rd Place | 15 rF Top 5's | 72 rF Top 10's
13 7th [250 W] 14 6th [250 E] 9th [450 MX] 15 9th [450 MX] 16 11th [450 MX] 17 7th [450 SX]
EMF
2015 Phoenix SX Winner + 5 podiums
14 6th [450 SX] 15 5th [450 SX]

User avatar
mx201
Posts: 1124
Joined: Sat Feb 06, 2016 5:05 pm
Team: IM BAAAAAAAAAAAAAACK
Location: London, Japan
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby mx201 » Fri Jan 06, 2017 11:24 pm

This is so sick Devin!
Retired as of 4/6/17


Return to “Racing”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Xkxmotokid and 8 guests