On the Clock - SLC | Tysen clinches rF 450 Pro Supercross Championship!

Organize races and post results here
User avatar
Ddavis
Posts: 14133
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

On the Clock - SLC | Tysen clinches rF 450 Pro Supercross Championship!

Postby Ddavis » Thu Jan 05, 2017 5:52 am

Image


Top 5 Qualifiers

450 SX
1. Tysen Fresquez - 44.1 | Volcom
2. Jeremy Shipley - 44.1
3. Jeremy Smith - 44.5
4. Jesse Mullins - 44.6
5. Bryce Whealon - 44.9

250 West Supercross
1. Colton Mitchell - 45.3 | Prime Design
2. Jeremi Seabolt - 45.7
3. Rush Chapman - 46.1
4. Edward Mora - 46.2
5. Clay Alfrey - 46.6

Qualifier Results

450 SX Heat 1
1. Chase Blakely | Blakely's Only
2. Atom Holm
3. Jeremy Shipley
4. Kasey Oehlert

450 SX Heat 2
1. Jordan Vanderlee | MadCape
2. Jack Haley
3. Bryce Whealon
4. Jeremy Smith

250 Heat 1
1. Zoa Cross | Motochasin
2. Devin Ryan
3. Jeremi Seabolt
4. Edward Mora
5. Dominic Tibberino
6. Alex Heckman
7. Chase Dunivant
8. Jack Fowler
9. Brandon Hedge

250 Heat 2
1. Colton Mitchell | Prime Design
2. Clay Alfrey
3. Rush Chapman
4. Matias Janice
5. Dylan Copeland
6. Sean Klein
7. Austin Ecklund
8. Jeff Cooper
9. Dale Mullins

450 SX Semi 1
1. Tysen Fresquez | Volcom
2. Jesse Mullins
3. Matt Burkeen
4. Ryan Mahan
5. Kellen Brauer

450 SX Semi 2
1. James Armstrong | Volcom
2. Peter Leik
3. Zack Dupuis
4. Michael Wheeler
5. Devin Davis

250 LCQ
1. David Wright | Fuel Offroad
2. Dakota French
3. James Schuler
4. Stephen Barrington

450 SX LCQ
1. Andre Santos | MadCape
2. Tyler Schmidt
3. Jeremy Cohenour
4. Tyler Lang

Main Event Results

250 West Supercross Main Event
1. Edward Mora | Vurbmoto
2. Rush Chapman
3. Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design
4. Colton Mitchell | Prime Design
5. Sean Klein | DM Racing
6. Dominic Tibberino | TBR
7. Devin Ryan | Relax Attire
8. Zoa Cross | Motochasin
9. Matias Janice | Relax Attire
10. Dylan Copeland | Tagger Designs
11. Austin Ecklund | ilabb.com
12. Jeff Cooper
13. Dakota French | RithMX
14. Jack Fowler | MadCape
15. James Schuler | Volcom
16. Chase Dunivant | Motochasin
17. Dale Mullins | SebMedia
18. Clay Alfrey | Splitfire
19. David Wright | Fuel Offroad
20. Alex Heckman | Heckman Productions
21. Brandon Hedge | RithMX
22. Stephen Barrington

450 Supercross Main Event
1. Bryce Whealon | BGFX
2. Tysen Fresquez | Volcom
3. Jesse Mullins | Prime Design
4. Jeremy Shipley | Versus-PC FAMmx
5. Matt Burkeen | Tagger Designs
6. Jordan Vanderlee | MadCape
7. Jeremy Smith | TBR
8. Tyler Schmidt | TBR
9. Jack Haley | Relax Attire
10. Andre Santos | MadCape
11. James Armstrong | Volcom
12. Devin Davis | DX3
13. Kellen Brauer | Vitamin Water SYS
14. Kasey Oehlert | TBR
15. Atom Holm | Architech
16. Michael Wheeler
17. Zack Dupuis | Vitamin Water SYS
18. Tyler Lang | Splitfire
19. Peter Leik | Prime Design
20. Ryan Mahan | Splitfire
21. Jeremy Cohenour | MV Films
22. Chase Blakely | Blakely's Only
___________________________________________

Top 10 in Points - 450 Supercross Championship
1. Tysen Fresquez - 306 Volcom (5 wins, SD - Minneapolis - Atlanta - Indy - Detroit)
2. Jeremy Shipley - 239 Versus-PC FAMmx (2 wins, A1 - AZ)
3. Jeremy Smith - 232 TBR (5 wins, A2 - Toronto - Daytona - STL - Seattle)
4. James Armstrong - 221 Volcom (1 win, TX)
5. Matt Burkeen - 159 Tagger Designs
6. Jesse Mullins - 130 Prime Design
7. Devin Davis - 120 DX3
8. Jack Haley - 115 Relax Attire
9. Toby Stocks - 115 ilabb.com
10. Spencer Turley - 107

Top 10 in Points - 250 West Supercross Championship
1. Jeremi Seabolt - 176 Prime Design (2 wins, AZ)
2. Colton Mitchell - 157 Prime Design (1 win, Oakland) [-19]
3. Rush Chapman - 146 ART/Reflexx
4. Dominic Tibberino - 126 TBR
5. Craig Leake - 101 Vurbmoto (2 wins, A1 - A2)
6. Edward Mora - 91 Vurbmoto (1 win, SLC)
7. Sean Klein - 83 DM Racing
8. Bryce Whealon - 80 BGFX (2 wins, San Diego - TX)
9. Zoa Cross - 74 Motochasin
10. Dylan Copeland - 63 Tagger Designs

Top 10 in Points - 250 East Supercross Championship
1. Connor Lynds - 143 Architech (5 wins, Minneapolis - Atlanta - Toronto - Detroit - STL)
2. Connor Holyak - 137 Vurbmoto [-6]
3. Kellen Brauer - 105 Vitamin Water SYS
4. Chase Desselle - 89 Prime Design (1 win, Indy)
5. Andre Santos - 82 MadCape
6. Jeremy Cohenour - 73 MV Films
7. Atom Holm - 73 Architech
8. Chase Blakely - 70 Blakely's Only
9. Victor Nicot - 58 Silverskate
10. Craig Richards - 55 Versus-PC FAMmx
___________________________________________

250 West Stats

250 West Top Qualifiers
8 - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design (A1, SD, A2, AZ, Oakland, TX, Seattle, SLC)

250 West Heat Race Winners
4 - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design (A1, SD, A2, Oakland)
4 - Rush Chapman | Motochasin (A1, SD) YOGI (AZ, TX)
2 - Colton Mitchell | Versus-PC FAMmx (TX, SLC)
2 - Zoa Cross | Motochasin (Seattle, SLC)
1 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX (A2)
1 - Craig Leake | Vurbmoto (AZ)
1 - Jack Zarse | Motochasin
1 - Clint Martin | Motochasin (Seattle)

250 West LCQ Winners
1 - Josh Williams | Vurbmoto (A1)
1 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX (SD)
1 - Devin Ryan | Relax Attire (A2)
1 - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design (AZ)
1 - Justin Harper | NextLevel Racing (Oakland)
1 - Edward Mora | Vurbmoto (TX)
1 - Dale Mullins | SebMedia (Seattle)
1 - David Wright | Fuel Offroad (SLC)

250 West Main Event Holeshot Awards
2 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX (SD, A2)
2 - Alex Heckman | Heckman Productions (Seattle, SLC)
1 - Craig Leake | Vurbmoto (A1)
1 - Justin Harper | NextLevel Racing (AZ)
1 - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design (Oakland)
1 - Sean Klein | DM Racing (TX)

250 West Main Event "On the Clock" Awards
3 - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design (SD, Oakland, Seattle)
2 - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design (A1, AZ)
2 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX (A2, TX)
1 - Rush Chapman | (SLC)

250 West Main Event Laps Led
47 - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design
28 - Craig Leake | Vurbmoto
19 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX
17 - Edward Mora | Vurbmoto
13 - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design
3 - Justin Harper | NextLevel Racing
2 - Dominic Tibberino | TBR
2 - Alex Heckman | Heckman Productions
2 - Sean Klein | DM Racing
1 - Rush Chapman

250 West Main Event Winners
2 - Craig Leake | Vurbmoto (A1, A2)
2 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX (SD, TX)
2 - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design (Oakland, Seattle)
1 - Colton Mitchell | Versus-PC FAMmx (AZ)
1 - Edward Mora | Vurbmoto (SLC)

250 West Main Event Manufacture Wins
4 - KTM BGFX - Prime Design
3 - Suzuki Vurbmoto
1 - Honda Versus-PC FAMmx

250 East Stats

250 East Top Qualifiers
4 - Connor Lynds | Architech (Minneapolis, Atlanta, Toronto, Daytona)
3 - Connor Holyak | Vurbmoto (Indy, Detroit, STL)

250 East Heat Race Winners
4 - Connor Holyak | Vurbmoto (Atlanta, Indy, Detroit, STL)
3 - Connor Lynds | Architech (Atlanta, Detroit, STL)
2 - Craig Richards | Versus-PC FAMmx (Minneapolis, Daytona)
1 - Chase Blakely | Blakely's Only (Minneapolis)
1 - Jannik Muller | ART/Reflexx (Toronto)
1 - Tyler Schmidt | TBR (Toronto)
1 - Jeremy Cohenour | MV Films (Daytona)
1 - Jake Rose | Vurbmoto (Indy)

250 East LCQ Winners
1 - Cody Branson | BGFX (Minneapolis)
1 - Chase Blakely | Blakely's Only (Atlanta)
1 - Victor Nicot | Silverskate (Toronto)
1 - Alex Carlo | ART/Reflexx (Daytona)
1 - Daniel Mills | Tagger Designs (Indy)
1 - Atom Holm | Architech (Detroit)
1 - Ivan Medina | TM-Factory Racing (STL)

250 East Main Event Holeshot Awards
2 - Victor Nicot | Silverskate (Atlanta, Detroit)
1 - Josh Reid | Prime Design (Minneapolis)
1 - Tyler Schmidt | TBR (Toronto)
1 - Kellen Brauer | Vitamin Water SYS (Daytona)
1 - Benny Landry | MotoSavage (Indy)
1 - Andre Santos | MadCape (STL)

250 East Main Event "On the Clock" Awards
4 - Connor Holyak | Vurbmoto (Minneapolis, Toronto, Detroit, STL)
2 - Connor Lynds | Architech (Atlanta, Daytona)
1 - Josh Reid | Prime Design (Indy)

250 East Main Event Laps Led
52 - Connor Lynds | Architech
15 - Chase Desselle | Prime Design
13 - Daniel Mills | Tagger Designs
11 - Andre Santos | MadCape
8 - Victor Nicot | Silverskate
4 - Connor Holyak | Vurbmoto
3 - Benny Landry | MotoSavage
2 - Ivan Medina | TM-Factory Racing
2 - Tyler Schmidt | TBR
2 - Kellen Brauer | Vitamin Water SYS
1 - Chase Blakely | Blakely's Only
1 - Josh Reid | Prime Design

250 East Main Event Winners
5 - Connor Lynds | Versus-PC FAMmx (Minneapolis) | Architech (Atlanta, Toronto, Detroit, STL)
1 - Daniel Mills | Tagger Designs (Daytona)
1 - Chase Desselle | Prime Design (Indy)

250 East Main Event Manufacture Wins
4 - Kawasaki Architech
1 - Honda Versus-PC FAMmx
1 - Yamaha Tagger Designs
1 - KTM Prime Design

450 SX Stats

450 SX Top Qualifiers
5 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom (A1, SD, A2, STL, SLC)
3 - Jeremy Smith | TBR (AZ, Daytona, Detroit)
3 - Jeremy Shipley | Versus-PC FAMmx (TX, Indy, Detroit)
1 - Dennis Fjeldberg | Vurbmoto (Oakland)
1 - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design (Minneapolis)
1 - James Armstrong | Volcom (Atlanta)
1 - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design (Toronto)

450 SX Heat Race Winners
4 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom (SD, A2, Oakland, Daytona)
4 - Jeremy Smith | TBR (AZ, Toronto, Indy, Seattle)
3 - Jeremy Shipley | Versus-PC FAMmx (A1, Minneapolis, Atlanta)
3 - Matt Burkeen | Tagger Designs (TX, Minneapolis, STL)
2 - Kyle Robb | Prime Design (AZ, Atlanta)
2 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX (Detroit, STL)
2 - James Armstrong | Volcom (Daytona, Seattle)
2 - Chase Blakely | Blakely's Only (Oakland, SLC)[/size]
1 - Race Karlin | Versus-PC FAMmx (A1)
1 - Bryan Haskell | Vitamin Water SYS (SD)
1 - Peter Leik | Prime Design (A2)
1 - Quinton Deese | Heckman Productions (TX)
1 - Rush Chapman | ART/Reflexx (Toronto)
1 - Toby Stocks | Dirt Shark (Indy)
1 - Sean Klein | DM Racing (Detroit)
1 - Jordan Vanderlee | MadCape (SLC)

450 SX Semi Winners
3 - Jack Haley | Relax Attire (Oakland, TX, Toronto)
3 - Matt Burkeen | Tagger Designs (AZ, Toronto, Daytona)
3 - Spencer Turley (SD, Daytona, Seattle)
3 - James Armstrong | Volcom (Atlanta, Detroit, SLC)
2 - Jordan Vanderlee | MadCape (AZ, TX)
2 - Jeremy Smith | TBR (A2 - Atlanta)
2 - Jeremy Shipley | Versus-PC FAMmx (Detroit, STL)
2 - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design (A1, Seattle)
2 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom (STL, SLC)
1 - Dennis Fjeldberg | Vurbmoto (A1)
1 - Reid Young | Dirt Shark (SD)
1 - William St-Laurent | MadCape (A2)
1 - Dade Honeywell | Prime Design (Oakland)
1 - Alex Heckman | Heckman Productions (Minneapolis)
1 - Luke Heberlein | Splitfire (Minneapolis)
1 - Dominic Tibberino | TBR (Indy)
1 - Devin Davis | DX3 (Indy)

450 SX LCQ Winners
2 - James Armstrong | Volcom (SD, AZ)
1 - Ryan Mahan | Splitfire (A1)
1 - Chase Blakely | Blakely's Only (A2)
1 - Kyle Robb | Prime Design (Oakland)
1 - William St-Laurent | MadCape (TX)
1 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX (Atlanta)
1 - Bryan Haskell | Vitamin Water SYS (Toronto)
1 - Sean Klein | DM Racing (Daytona)
1 - Spencer Turley | (Indy)
1 - Matt Burkeen | Tagger Designs (Detroit)
1 - Dylan Copeland | Tagger Designs (STL)
1 - Jordan Vanderlee | MadCape (Seattle)
1 - Andre Santos | MadCape (SLC)

450 SX Main Event Holeshot Awards
4 - Jeremy Smith | TBR (Atlanta, Toronto, Indy, STL)
3 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom (A2, Oakland, SLC)
2 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX (Daytona, Detroit)
2 - Jordan Vanderlee | MadCape (TX, Seattle)
1 - Tyler Schmidt | TBR (A1)
1 - Bryan Haskell | Vitamin Water SYS (SD)
1 - Dade Honeywell | Prime Design (AZ)
1 - Matt Burkeen | Tagger Designs (Minneapolis)

450 SX Main Event "On the Clock" Awards
7 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom (A1, Oakland, TX, Daytona, Indy, STL, Seattle)
4 - Jeremy Shipley | Versus-PC FAMmx (SD, Minneapolis, Detroit, SLC)
2 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX (Atlanta, Toronto)
1 - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design (A2)
1 - Matt Burkeen | Tagger Designs (AZ)

450 SX Main Event Laps Led
102 - Jeremy Smith | TBR
70 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom
51 - Jeremy Shipley | Versus-PC FAMmx
32 - James Armstrong | Volcom
29 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX
25 - Dade Honeywell | Prime Design
9 - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design
5 - Dennis Fjeldberg | Vurbmoto
5 - Jack Haley | Relax Attire
5 - Tyler Schmidt | TBR
3 - Bryan Haskell | Vitamin Water SYS
3 - Matt Burkeen | Tagger Designs
2 - Colton Mitchell | Versus-PC FAMmx
1 - Nick Uzick | MV Films

450 SX Main Event Winners
5 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom (SD, Minneapolis, Atlanta, Indy, Detroit)
5 - Jeremy Smith | TBR (A2, Toronto, Daytona, STL, Seattle)
2 - Jeremy Shipley | Versus-PC FAMmx (A1, Oakland)
1 - Dade Honeywell | Prime Design (AZ)
1 - James Armstrong | Volcom (TX)
1 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX (SLC)

450 SX Main Event Manufacture Wins
7 - Honda Versus-PC FAMmx - TBR
6 - Kawasaki Volcom
2 - KTM Prime Design - BGFX

___________________________________________


On the Clock

250 West Main Event
1. Rush Chapman - 2nd - 46.0
2. Jeremi Seabolt - 3rd - 46.2
3. Colton Mitchell - 4th - 46.3
4. Edward Mora - 1st - 46.4
5. Clay Alfrey - 18th - 47.0
6. Dominic Tibberino - 6th - 47.4
7. Matias Janice - 9th - 47.5
8. Zoa Cross - 8th - 47.7
9. Sean Klein - 5th - 47.7
10. Austin Ecklund - 11th - 47.9

450 SX Main Event
1. Jeremy Shipley - 4th - 44.6 | Versus-PC FAMmx
2. Bryce Whealon - 1st - 44.8
3. Tysen Fresquez - 2nd - 44.8
4. Jack Haley - 9th - 45.2
5. Jesse Mullins - 3rd - 45.3
6. James Armstrong - 11th - 45.5
7. Jeremy Smith - 7th - 45.5
8. Andre Santos - 10th - 45.6
9. Jordan Vanderlee - 6th - 45.6
10. Matt Burkeen - 5th - 45.9

___________________________________________

Road to the Championship

250 West "Road to the Championship" Points Leaders
Defending Champion - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design
Leaving Anaheim 1 - Craig Leake | Vurbmoto +3
Leaving San Diego - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design +1
Leaving Anaheim 2 - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design +4
Leaving Phoenix - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design +7
Leaving Oakland - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design +10
Leaving Arlington - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design +12
Leaving Seattle - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design +17
Leaving Salt Lake City - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design +19
2017 Race Factory Gaming 250 West Supercross Champion -

250 East "Road to the Championship" Points Leaders
Defending Champion - Tyler Schmidt | TBR
Leaving Minneapolis - Connor Lynds | Versus-PC FAMmx +3
Leaving Atlanta - Connor Lynds | Architech +12
Leaving Toronto - Connor Lynds | Architech +20
Leaving Daytona - Connor Lynds | Architech +16
Leaving Indianapolis - Connor Holyak | Vurbmoto +2
Leaving Detroit - Connor Lynds | Architech +1
Leaving St Louis - Connor Lynds | Architech +6
East Rutherford -
2017 Race Factory Gaming 250 East Supercross Champion -

450 SX "Road to the Championship" Points Leaders
Defending Champion - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom
Leaving Anaheim 1 - Jeremy Shipley | Versus-PC FAMmx +3
Leaving San Diego - Jeremy Shipley | Versus-PC FAMmx +2
Leaving Anaheim 2 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +14
Leaving Phoenix - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +16
Leaving Oakland - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +13
Leaving Arlington - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +11
Leaving Minneapolis - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +14
Leaving Atlanta - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +38
Leaving Toronto - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +33
Leaving Daytona - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +51
Leaving Indianapolis - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +56
Leaving Detroit - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +76
Leaving St Louis - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +62
Leaving Seattle - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +63
Leaving Salt Lake City - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +67
2017 Race Factory Gaming 450 Supercross Champion -.Tysen Fresquez | Volcom (Clinched the championship with 2 rounds to go!)
Last edited by Ddavis on Thu Apr 20, 2017 6:41 pm, edited 33 times in total.
rF
2015 Unadilla 3rd Place Moto 1 + 13 Top 5's
13 7th [250 W] 14 6th [250 E] 9th [450 MX] 15 9th [450 MX] 16 11th [450 MX] 17 Currently 7th [450 SX]
EMF
2015 Phoenix SX Main Event Winner + 5 podiums
14 6th [450 SX] 15 5th [450 SX]

User avatar
317
Posts: 301
Joined: Tue Nov 03, 2015 4:14 am
Team: BGFX
Location: Ohio
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby 317 » Thu Jan 05, 2017 5:59 am

Super cool. This should all get interesting soon!
Image

retty094
Crushed Dissenter
Posts: 37
Joined: Wed Jan 04, 2017 3:09 am

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby retty094 » Thu Jan 05, 2017 7:37 am

Looks sick, Thanks

User avatar
Dunivant25
Posts: 904
Joined: Tue Sep 25, 2012 10:41 pm
Team: MotoChasin
Location: Tennessee/Georgia
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby Dunivant25 » Thu Jan 05, 2017 7:40 am

Wish a team championship was being done again..

Love seeing this kind of stuff Devin.
checkerz wrote:Chase Dunivant - Video taping the party
Image

User avatar
AHeckman2
Posts: 1660
Joined: Thu Aug 06, 2015 12:11 am
Team: Heckman Productions
Location: Michigan, USA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby AHeckman2 » Thu Jan 05, 2017 12:05 pm

This is sweet, should look amazing by the end of the year!
Image

User avatar
mxsrider96
Posts: 3344
Joined: Mon Sep 10, 2012 12:15 am
Team: PoGo
Location: Indiana

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby mxsrider96 » Thu Jan 05, 2017 12:09 pm

Wow, you somehow made On the Clock look even better! Sweet to see this return, thanks Devin!
WAR CRY <3

Sun Burn

ROSE822
Posts: 899
Joined: Mon Mar 17, 2014 6:41 pm
Team: Vurbmoto
Location: United Kingdom

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby ROSE822 » Thu Jan 05, 2017 1:42 pm

AHeckman2 wrote:This is sweet, should look amazing by the end of the year!
Image

User avatar
Ktmrdr11
Posts: 780
Joined: Tue Mar 13, 2012 4:25 am
Team: I think Vurb
Location: Joplin, MO

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby Ktmrdr11 » Thu Jan 05, 2017 2:02 pm

pretty sure i got the holeshot in the main devin but you probably went off timing gate

User avatar
Ddavis
Posts: 14133
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby Ddavis » Thu Jan 05, 2017 2:59 pm

I went off the live stream.
rF
2015 Unadilla 3rd Place Moto 1 + 13 Top 5's
13 7th [250 W] 14 6th [250 E] 9th [450 MX] 15 9th [450 MX] 16 11th [450 MX] 17 Currently 7th [450 SX]
EMF
2015 Phoenix SX Main Event Winner + 5 podiums
14 6th [450 SX] 15 5th [450 SX]

User avatar
Ddavis
Posts: 14133
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby Ddavis » Thu Jan 05, 2017 6:15 pm

I must have pulled up the wrong race, Craig. I'll have that fixed next week. I'm going to make a new topic each week, so it'll be updated in that post.
rF
2015 Unadilla 3rd Place Moto 1 + 13 Top 5's
13 7th [250 W] 14 6th [250 E] 9th [450 MX] 15 9th [450 MX] 16 11th [450 MX] 17 Currently 7th [450 SX]
EMF
2015 Phoenix SX Main Event Winner + 5 podiums
14 6th [450 SX] 15 5th [450 SX]

garrettolver
Posts: 66
Joined: Thu Sep 15, 2016 8:42 pm

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby garrettolver » Fri Jan 06, 2017 1:01 pm

I like this

User avatar
Big Smooth one3
Posts: 857
Joined: Wed Jul 23, 2014 7:17 pm
Location: TN, for now

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby Big Smooth one3 » Fri Jan 06, 2017 1:49 pm

Ddavis wrote:I must have pulled up the wrong race, Craig. I'll have that fixed next week. I'm going to make a new topic each week, so it'll be updated in that post.

Will JLV not unlock this for editing? Maybe he can pin it just within the racing section so it stays at the top? It would be better IMO to keep a single thread going all series, plus I imagine it would be easier for you to keep up with, but that's your call. Cool stuff here, good work - thanks!
Justin Smedley | #304 | UID 13800 | Aggressively Mediocre Image

User avatar
mxsrider96
Posts: 3344
Joined: Mon Sep 10, 2012 12:15 am
Team: PoGo
Location: Indiana

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby mxsrider96 » Fri Jan 06, 2017 3:46 pm

Big Smooth one3 wrote:
Ddavis wrote:I must have pulled up the wrong race, Craig. I'll have that fixed next week. I'm going to make a new topic each week, so it'll be updated in that post.

Will JLV not unlock this for editing? Maybe he can pin it just within the racing section so it stays at the top? It would be better IMO to keep a single thread going all series, plus I imagine it would be easier for you to keep up with, but that's your call. Cool stuff here, good work - thanks!

There was one season that Devin did make one thread for all the races, had all 17 rounds setup when he posted for A1, just every other round was empty. It felt really cluttered at the beginning of the season though
WAR CRY <3

Sun Burn

User avatar
Ddavis
Posts: 14133
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby Ddavis » Fri Jan 06, 2017 4:22 pm

I can unlock this topic and keep adding to it.
rF
2015 Unadilla 3rd Place Moto 1 + 13 Top 5's
13 7th [250 W] 14 6th [250 E] 9th [450 MX] 15 9th [450 MX] 16 11th [450 MX] 17 Currently 7th [450 SX]
EMF
2015 Phoenix SX Main Event Winner + 5 podiums
14 6th [450 SX] 15 5th [450 SX]

User avatar
mx201
Posts: 1034
Joined: Sat Feb 06, 2016 5:05 pm
Team: TM Factory Racing EU
Location: London, Switzerland
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby mx201 » Fri Jan 06, 2017 11:24 pm

This is so sick Devin!
Image


Return to “Racing”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: JackGat369, Mr. Wiggles, Mxguy215, MXTYSEN21, yamaha#521 and 7 guests