On the Clock - Detroit

Organize races and post results here
User avatar
Ddavis
Posts: 13894
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

On the Clock - Detroit

Postby Ddavis » Thu Jan 05, 2017 5:52 am

Image


Top 5 Qualifiers

450 SX
1. Jeremy Smith - 53.4 | TBR
2. James Armstrong - 53.4
3. Jeremy Shipley - 53.6
4. Jesse Mullins - 53.6
5. Bryce Whealon - 53.8

250 East Supercross
1. Connor Holyak - 54.9 | Vurbmoto
2. Connor Lynds - 55.1
3. Walter Gebhardt - 55.6
4. Andre Santos - 55.7
5. Victor Nicot - 56.0

Qualifier Results

450 SX Heat 1
1. Sean Klein | DM Racing
2. Devin Davis
3. Ryan Mahan
4. Kasey Oehlert

450 SX Heat 2
1. Bryce Whealon | BGFX
2. Jeremy Smith
3. Dylan Copeland
4. Jeff Cooper

250 Heat 1
1. Connor Lynds | Architech
2. Cody Branson
3. Thomas Silleck
4. Josh Betts
5. Logan Mcsweeney
6. Kellen Brauer
7. Tyler Frye
8. Ethan Parks
9. Chase Desselle

250 Heat 2
1. Connor Holyak | Vurbmoto
2. Jake Rose
3. Tyler Louis
4. Alex Carlo
5. Aaron Bonneau
6. Victor Nicot
7. Josh Reid
8. Jeremy Cohenour
9. Walter Gebhardt

450 SX Semi 1
1. Jeremy Shipley | Versus-PC FAMmx
2. Alex Heckman
3. Clay Alfrey
4. Toby Stocks
5. Jeremy Hinners

450 SX Semi 2
1. James Armstrong | Volcom
2. Tysen Fresquez
3. Spencer Turley
4. Jack Haley
5. Dominic Tibberino

250 LCQ
1. Atom Holm | Architech
2. Eduardo Simoes
3. Fred Heather
4. Tyler Lang

450 SX LCQ
1. Matt Burkeen | Tagger Designs
2. Broc Pearson
3. Devin Ryan
4. Matias Janice

Main Event Results

250 East Supercross Main Event
1. Connor Lynds | Architech
2. Connor Holyak | Vurbmoto
3. Kellen Brauer | Vitamin Water SYS
4. Josh Betts | Motochasin
5. Chase Desselle | Prime Design
6. Ethan Parks | Heckman Productions
7. Atom Holm | Architech
8. Thomas Silleck | Architech
9. Eduardo Simoes | MadCape
10. Jeremy Cohenour | MV Films
11. Alex Carlo
12. Tyler Frye | Volcom
13. Tyler Lang | Motochasin
14. Aaron Bonneau | 305 Edits
15. Walter Gebhardt | Motochasin
16. Logan Mcsweeney
17. Cody Branson | BGFX
18. Fred Heather
19. Jake Rose | Vurbmoto
20. Victor Nicot | Silverskate
21. Josh Reid | Prime Design
22. Tyler Louis | Relax Attire

450 Supercross Main Event
1. Tysen Fresquez | Volcom
2. Bryce Whealon | BGFX
3. James Armstrong | Volcom
4. Jeremy Smith | TBR
5. Jack Haley | Relax Attire
6. Jeremy Hinners | Vitamin Water SYS
7. Toby Stocks | Dirt Shark
8. Dominic Tibberino | TBR
9. Kasey Oehlert | TBR
10. Matias Janice | Relax Attire
11. Sean Klein | DM Racing
12. Broc Pearson
13. Spencer Turley
14. Alex Heckman | Heckman Productions
15. Devin Ryan | Relax Attire
16. Devin Davis | DX3
17. Jeremy Shipley | Versus-PC FAMmx
18. Jeff Cooper
19. Dylan Copeland | Tagger Designs
20. Matt Burkeen | Tagger Designs
21. Ryan Mahan | Splitfire
22. Clay Alfrey

___________________________________________

Top 10 in Points - 450 Supercross Championship
1. Tysen Fresquez - 258 Volcom (5 wins, SD - Minneapolis - Atlanta - Indy - Detroit)
2. James Armstrong - 182 Volcom (1 win, TX)
3. Jeremy Shipley - 181 Versus-PC FAMmx (2 wins, A1 - AZ)
4. Jeremy Smith - 168 TBR (3 wins, A2 - Toronto, Daytona)
5. Matt Burkeen - 113 Tagger Designs
6. Jack Haley - 103 Relax Attire
7. Toby Stocks - 96 Dirt Shark
8. Spencer Turley - 89
9. Kyle Robb - 88 Prime Design
10. Devin Davis - 87 DX3

Top 10 in Points - 250 West Supercross Championship
1. Jeremi Seabolt - 131 Prime Design (1 win, AZ)
2. Colton Mitchell - 119 Versus-PC FAMmx (1 win, Oakland) [-11]
3. Rush Chapman - 108 ART/Reflexx [-23]
4. Dominic Tibberino - 101 TBR
5. Craig Leake - 88 Vurbmoto (2 wins, A1 - A2)
6. Bryce Whealon - 80 BGFX (2 wins, San Diego - TX)
7. Sean Klein - 55 DM Racing
8. Zoa Cross - 54 Motochasin
9. Dylan Copeland - 52 Tagger Designs
10. Edward Mora - 44 Vurbmoto

Top 10 in Points - 250 East Supercross Championship
1. Connor Lynds - 118 Architech (4 wins, Minneapolis - Atlanta - Toronto - Detroit)
2. Connor Holyak - 117 Vurbmoto [-1]
3. Kellen Brauer - 83 Vitamin Water SYS
4. Chase Desselle - 71 Prime Design (1 win, Indy)
5. Andre Santos - 68 MadCape
6. Atom Holm - 62 Architech
7. Chase Blakely - 60 Blakely's Only
8. Victor Nicot - 58 Silverskate
9. Jeremy Cohenour - 57 MV Films
10. Craig Richards - 55 Versus-PC FAMmx

___________________________________________

250 West Stats

250 West Top Qualifiers
6 - Colton Mitchell | Versus-PC FAMmx (A1, SD, A2, AZ, Oakland, TX)

250 West Heat Race Winners
4 - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design (A1, SD, A2, Oakland)
4 - Rush Chapman | Motochasin (A1, SD) YOGI (AZ, TX)
1 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX (A2)
1 - Craig Leake | Vurbmoto (AZ)
1 - Jack Zarse | Motochasin
1 - Colton Mitchell | Versus-PC FAMmx (TX)

250 West LCQ Winners
1 - Josh Williams | Vurbmoto (A1)
1 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX (SD)
1 - Devin Ryan | Relax Attire (A2)
1 - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design (AZ)
1 - Justin Harper | NextLevel Racing (Oakland)
1 - Edward Mora | Vurbmoto (TX)

250 West Main Event Holeshot Awards
2 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX (SD, A2)
1 - Craig Leake | Vurbmoto (A1)
1 - Justin Harper | NextLevel Racing (AZ)
1 - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design (Oakland)
1 - Sean Klein | DM Racing (TX)

250 West Main Event "On the Clock" Awards
2 - Colton Mitchell | Versus-PC FAMmx (A1, AZ)
2 - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design (SD, Oakland)
2 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX (A2, TX)

250 West Main Event Laps Led
31 - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design
28 - Craig Leake | Vurbmoto
19 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX
13 - Colton Mitchell | Versus-PC FAMmx
3 - Justin Harper | NextLevel Racing
2 - Dominic Tibberino | TBR

250 West Main Event Winners
2 - Craig Leake | Vurbmoto (A1, A2)
2 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX (SD, TX)
1 - Colton Mitchell | Versus-PC FAMmx (AZ)
1 - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design (Oakland)

250 West Main Event Manufacture Wins
3 - KTM BGFX - Prime Design
2 - Suzuki Vurbmoto
1 - Honda Versus-PC FAMmx

250 East Stats

250 East Top Qualifiers
4 - Connor Lynds | Architech (Minneapolis, Atlanta, Toronto, Daytona)
2 - Connor Holyak | Vurbmoto (Indy, Detroit)

250 East Heat Race Winners
3 - Connor Holyak | Vurbmoto (Atlanta, Indy, Detroit)
2 - Craig Richards | Versus-PC FAMmx (Minneapolis, Daytona)
2 - Connor Lynds | Architech (Atlanta, Detroit)
1 - Chase Blakely | Blakely's Only (Minneapolis)
1 - Jannik Muller | ART/Reflexx (Toronto)
1 - Tyler Schmidt | TBR (Toronto)
1 - Jeremy Cohenour | MV Films (Daytona)
1 - Jake Rose | Vurbmoto (Indy)

250 East LCQ Winners
1 - Cody Branson | BGFX (Minneapolis)
1 - Chase Blakely | Blakely's Only (Atlanta)
1 - Victor Nicot | Silverskate (Toronto)
1 - Alex Carlo | ART/Reflexx (Daytona)
1 - Daniel Mills | Tagger Designs (Indy)
1 - Atom Holm | Architech (Detroit)

250 East Main Event Holeshot Awards
2 - Victor Nicot | Silverskate (Atlanta, Detroit)
1 - Josh Reid | Prime Design (Minneapolis)
1 - Tyler Schmidt | TBR (Toronto)
1 - Kellen Brauer | Vitamin Water SYS (Daytona)
1 - Benny Landry | MotoSavage (Indy)

250 East Main Event "On the Clock" Awards
3 - Connor Holyak | Vurbmoto (Minneapolis, Toronto, Detroit)
2 - Connor Lynds | Architech (Atlanta, Daytona)
1 - Josh Reid | Prime Design (Indy)

250 East Main Event Laps Led
42 - Connor Lynds | Architech
15 - Chase Desselle | Prime Design
13 - Daniel Mills | Tagger Designs
8 - Victor Nicot | Silverskate
4 - Andre Santos | MadCape
4 - Connor Holyak | Vurbmoto
3 - Benny Landry | MotoSavage
2 - Ivan Medina | TM-Factory Racing
2 - Tyler Schmidt | TBR
2 - Kellen Brauer | Vitamin Water SYS
1 - Chase Blakely | Blakely's Only
1 - Josh Reid | Prime Design

250 East Main Event Winners
4 - Connor Lynds | Versus-PC FAMmx (Minneapolis) | Architech (Atlanta, Toronto, Detroit)
1 - Daniel Mills | Tagger Designs (Daytona)
1 - Chase Desselle | Prime Design (Indy)

250 East Main Event Manufacture Wins
3 - Kawasaki Architech
1 - Honda Versus-PC FAMmx
1 - Yamaha Tagger Designs
1 - KTM Prime Design

450 SX Stats

450 SX Top Qualifiers
3 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom (A1, SD, A2)
3 - Jeremy Smith | TBR (AZ, Daytona, Detroit)
2 - Jeremy Shipley | Versus-PC FAMmx (TX, Indy)
1 - Dennis Fjeldberg | Vurbmoto (Oakland)
1 - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design (Minneapolis)
1 - James Armstrong | Volcom (Atlanta)
1 - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design (Toronto)

450 SX Heat Race Winners
4 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom (SD, A2, Oakland, Daytona)
3 - Jeremy Shipley | Versus-PC FAMmx (A1, Minneapolis, Atlanta)
3 - Jeremy Smith | TBR (AZ, Toronto, Indy)
2 - Matt Burkeen | Tagger Designs (TX, Minneapolis)
2 - Kyle Robb | Prime Design (AZ, Atlanta)
1 - Race Karlin | Versus-PC FAMmx (A1)
1 - Bryan Haskell | Vitamin Water SYS (SD)
1 - Peter Leik | Prime Design (A2)
1 - Chase Blakely | Blakely's Only (Oakland)
1 - Quinton Deese | Heckman Productions (TX)
1 - Rush Chapman | ART/Reflexx (Toronto)
1 - James Armstrong | Volcom (Daytona)
1 - Toby Stocks | Dirt Shark (Indy)
1 - Sean Klein | DM Racing (Detroit)
1 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX (Detroit)

450 SX Semi Winners
3 - Jack Haley | Relax Attire (Oakland, TX, Toronto)
3 - Matt Burkeen | Tagger Designs (AZ, Toronto, Daytona)
2 - Jordan Vanderlee | MadCape (AZ, TX)
2 - Jeremy Smith | TBR (A2 - Atlanta)
2 - Spencer Turley (SD, Daytona)
2 - James Armstrong | Volcom (Atlanta, Detroit)
1 - Dennis Fjeldberg | Vurbmoto (A1)
1 - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design (A1)
1 - Reid Young | Dirt Shark (SD)
1 - William St-Laurent | MadCape (A2)
1 - Dade Honeywell | Prime Design (Oakland)
1 - Alex Heckman | Heckman Productions (Minneapolis)
1 - Luke Heberlein | Splitfire (Minneapolis)
1 - Dominic Tibberino | TBR (Indy)
1 - Devin Davis | DX3 (Indy)
1 - Jeremy Shipley | Versus-PC FAMmx (Detroit)

450 SX LCQ Winners
2 - James Armstrong | Volcom (SD, AZ)
1 - Ryan Mahan | Splitfire (A1)
1 - Chase Blakely | Blakely's Only (A2)
1 - Kyle Robb | Prime Design (Oakland)
1 - William St-Laurent | MadCape (TX)
1 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX (Atlanta)
1 - Bryan Haskell | Vitamin Water SYS (Toronto)
1 - Sean Klein | DM Racing (Daytona)
1 - Spencer Turley | (Indy)
1 - Matt Burkeen | Tagger Designs (Detroit)

450 SX Main Event Holeshot Awards
3 - Jeremy Smith | TBR (Atlanta, Toronto, Indy)
2 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom (A2, Oakland)
2 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX (Daytona, Detroit)
1 - Tyler Schmidt | TBR (A1)
1 - Bryan Haskell | Vitamin Water SYS (SD)
1 - Dade Honeywell | Prime Design (AZ)
1 - Jordan Vanderlee | MadCape (TX)
1 - Matt Burkeen | Tagger Designs (Minneapolis)

450 SX Main Event "On the Clock" Awards
5 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom (A1, Oakland, TX, Daytona, Indy)
3 - Jeremy Shipley | Versus-PC FAMmx (SD, Minneapolis, Detroit)
2 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX (Atlanta, Toronto)
1 - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design (A2)
1 - Matt Burkeen | Tagger Designs (AZ)

450 SX Main Event Laps Led
70 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom
65 - Jeremy Smith | TBR
35 - Jeremy Shipley | Versus-PC FAMmx
32 - James Armstrong | Volcom
25 - Dade Honeywell | Prime Design
9 - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design
5 - Dennis Fjeldberg | Vurbmoto
5 - Jack Haley | Relax Attire
3 - Bryan Haskell | Vitamin Water SYS
3 - Matt Burkeen | Tagger Designs
2 - Tyler Schmidt | TBR
2 - Colton Mitchell | Versus-PC FAMmx
1 - Nick Uzick | MV Films
1 - Bryce Whealon | BGFX

450 SX Main Event Winners
5 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom (SD, Minneapolis, Atlanta, Indy, Detroit)
3 - Jeremy Smith | TBR (A2, Toronto, Daytona)
2 - Jeremy Shipley | Versus-PC FAMmx (A1, Oakland)
1 - Dade Honeywell | Prime Design (AZ)
1 - James Armstrong | Volcom (TX)

450 SX Main Event Manufacture Wins
6 - Kawasaki Volcom
5 - Honda Versus-PC FAMmx - TBR
1 - KTM Prime Design

___________________________________________


On the Clock

250 East Main Event
1. Connor Holyak - 2nd - 55.5 | Vurbmoto
2. Connor Lynds - 1st - 55.7
3. Chase Desselle - 5th - 56.0
4. Walter Gebhardt - 15th - 56.1
5. Josh Reid - 21st - 56.4
6. Thomas Silleck - 8th - 56.7
7. Kellen Brauer - 3rd - 57.1
8. Victor Nicot - 20th - 57.2
9. Josh Betts - 4th - 57.2
10. Cody Branson - 17th - 57.2

450 SX Main Event
1. Jeremy Shipley - 17th - 52.9
2. Bryce Whealon - 2nd - 53.3
3. James Armstrong - 3rd - 53.4
4. Tysen Fresquez - 1st - 53.5
5. Jeremy Smith - 4th - 53.8
6. Jack Haley - 5th - 54.4
7. Matt Burkeen - 20th - 54.7
8. Broc Pearson - 12th - 54.9
9. Dominic Tibberino - 8th - 55.0
10. Toby Stocks - 7th - 55.0

___________________________________________

Road to the Championship

250 West "Road to the Championship" Points Leaders
Defending Champion - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design
Leaving Anaheim 1 - Craig Leake | Vurbmoto +3
Leaving San Diego - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design +1
Leaving Anaheim 2 - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design +4
Leaving Phoenix - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design +7
Leaving Oakland - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design +10
Leaving Arlington - Jeremi Seabolt | Prime Design +11
Leaving Seattle -
Leaving Salt Lake City -
2017 Race Factory Gaming 250 West Supercross Champion -

250 East "Road to the Championship" Points Leaders
Defending Champion - Tyler Schmidt | TBR
Leaving Minneapolis - Connor Lynds | Versus-PC FAMmx +3
Leaving Atlanta - Connor Lynds | Architech +12
Leaving Toronto - Connor Lynds | Architech +20
Leaving Daytona - Connor Lynds | Architech +16
Leaving Indianapolis - Connor Holyak | Vurbmoto +2
Leaving Detroit - Connor Lynds | Architech +1
Leaving St Louis -
East Rutherford -
2017 Race Factory Gaming 250 East Supercross Champion -

450 SX "Road to the Championship" Points Leaders
Defending Champion - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom
Leaving Anaheim 1 - Jeremy Shipley | Versus-PC FAMmx +3
Leaving San Diego - Jeremy Shipley | Versus-PC FAMmx +2
Leaving Anaheim 2 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +14
Leaving Phoenix - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +16
Leaving Oakland - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +13
Leaving Arlington - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +11
Leaving Minneapolis - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +14
Leaving Atlanta - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +38
Leaving Toronto - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +33
Leaving Daytona - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +51
Leaving Indianapolis - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +56
Leaving Detroit - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom +76
Leaving St Louis -
Leaving Seattle -
Leaving Salt Lake City -
Leaving East Rutherford -
2017 Race Factory Gaming 450 Supercross Champion -.
Last edited by Ddavis on Thu Mar 23, 2017 4:44 pm, edited 27 times in total.
rF
2015 Unadilla 3rd Place Moto 1 + 13 Top 5's
13 7th [250 W] 14 6th [250 E] 9th [450 MX] 15 9th [450 MX] 16 11th [450 MX] 17 Currently 10th [450 SX]
EMF
2015 Phoenix SX Main Event Winner + 5 podiums
14 6th [450 SX] 15 5th [450 SX]

User avatar
317
Posts: 286
Joined: Tue Nov 03, 2015 4:14 am
Team: BGFX
Location: Ohio
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby 317 » Thu Jan 05, 2017 5:59 am

Super cool. This should all get interesting soon!
Image

retty094
Posts: 35
Joined: Wed Jan 04, 2017 3:09 am

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby retty094 » Thu Jan 05, 2017 7:37 am

Looks sick, Thanks

User avatar
Dunivant25
Posts: 893
Joined: Tue Sep 25, 2012 10:41 pm
Team: MotoChasin
Location: Tennessee/Georgia
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby Dunivant25 » Thu Jan 05, 2017 7:40 am

Wish a team championship was being done again..

Love seeing this kind of stuff Devin.
checkerz wrote:Chase Dunivant - Video taping the party
Image

User avatar
AHeckman2
Posts: 1588
Joined: Thu Aug 06, 2015 12:11 am
Team: Heckman Productions
Location: Michigan, USA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby AHeckman2 » Thu Jan 05, 2017 12:05 pm

This is sweet, should look amazing by the end of the year!
Image

User avatar
mxsrider96
Posts: 3270
Joined: Mon Sep 10, 2012 12:15 am
Team: PoGo
Location: Indiana

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby mxsrider96 » Thu Jan 05, 2017 12:09 pm

Wow, you somehow made On the Clock look even better! Sweet to see this return, thanks Devin!
WAR CRY <3

Sun Burn

ROSE822
Posts: 864
Joined: Mon Mar 17, 2014 6:41 pm
Team: Vurbmoto
Location: United Kingdom

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby ROSE822 » Thu Jan 05, 2017 1:42 pm

AHeckman2 wrote:This is sweet, should look amazing by the end of the year!
Image

User avatar
Ktmrdr11
Posts: 768
Joined: Tue Mar 13, 2012 4:25 am
Team: I think Vurb
Location: Joplin, MO

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby Ktmrdr11 » Thu Jan 05, 2017 2:02 pm

pretty sure i got the holeshot in the main devin but you probably went off timing gate

User avatar
Ddavis
Posts: 13894
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby Ddavis » Thu Jan 05, 2017 2:59 pm

I went off the live stream.
rF
2015 Unadilla 3rd Place Moto 1 + 13 Top 5's
13 7th [250 W] 14 6th [250 E] 9th [450 MX] 15 9th [450 MX] 16 11th [450 MX] 17 Currently 10th [450 SX]
EMF
2015 Phoenix SX Main Event Winner + 5 podiums
14 6th [450 SX] 15 5th [450 SX]

User avatar
Ddavis
Posts: 13894
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby Ddavis » Thu Jan 05, 2017 6:15 pm

I must have pulled up the wrong race, Craig. I'll have that fixed next week. I'm going to make a new topic each week, so it'll be updated in that post.
rF
2015 Unadilla 3rd Place Moto 1 + 13 Top 5's
13 7th [250 W] 14 6th [250 E] 9th [450 MX] 15 9th [450 MX] 16 11th [450 MX] 17 Currently 10th [450 SX]
EMF
2015 Phoenix SX Main Event Winner + 5 podiums
14 6th [450 SX] 15 5th [450 SX]

garrettolver
Posts: 63
Joined: Thu Sep 15, 2016 8:42 pm

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby garrettolver » Fri Jan 06, 2017 1:01 pm

I like this

User avatar
Big Smooth one3
Posts: 825
Joined: Wed Jul 23, 2014 7:17 pm
Location: TN, for now

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby Big Smooth one3 » Fri Jan 06, 2017 1:49 pm

Ddavis wrote:I must have pulled up the wrong race, Craig. I'll have that fixed next week. I'm going to make a new topic each week, so it'll be updated in that post.

Will JLV not unlock this for editing? Maybe he can pin it just within the racing section so it stays at the top? It would be better IMO to keep a single thread going all series, plus I imagine it would be easier for you to keep up with, but that's your call. Cool stuff here, good work - thanks!
Justin Smedley | #304 | UID 13800 | Aggressively Mediocre Image

User avatar
mxsrider96
Posts: 3270
Joined: Mon Sep 10, 2012 12:15 am
Team: PoGo
Location: Indiana

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby mxsrider96 » Fri Jan 06, 2017 3:46 pm

Big Smooth one3 wrote:
Ddavis wrote:I must have pulled up the wrong race, Craig. I'll have that fixed next week. I'm going to make a new topic each week, so it'll be updated in that post.

Will JLV not unlock this for editing? Maybe he can pin it just within the racing section so it stays at the top? It would be better IMO to keep a single thread going all series, plus I imagine it would be easier for you to keep up with, but that's your call. Cool stuff here, good work - thanks!

There was one season that Devin did make one thread for all the races, had all 17 rounds setup when he posted for A1, just every other round was empty. It felt really cluttered at the beginning of the season though
WAR CRY <3

Sun Burn

User avatar
Ddavis
Posts: 13894
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby Ddavis » Fri Jan 06, 2017 4:22 pm

I can unlock this topic and keep adding to it.
rF
2015 Unadilla 3rd Place Moto 1 + 13 Top 5's
13 7th [250 W] 14 6th [250 E] 9th [450 MX] 15 9th [450 MX] 16 11th [450 MX] 17 Currently 10th [450 SX]
EMF
2015 Phoenix SX Main Event Winner + 5 podiums
14 6th [450 SX] 15 5th [450 SX]

User avatar
mx201
Posts: 981
Joined: Sat Feb 06, 2016 5:05 pm
Team: TM Factory Racing EU
Location: London, Switzerland
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Anaheim 1

Postby mx201 » Fri Jan 06, 2017 11:24 pm

This is so sick Devin!
Image


Return to “Racing”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: DCreedz#523, MXTYSEN21 and 8 guests