On the Clock - Muddy Creek

Organize races and post results here
Ddavis
Posts: 14617
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

On the Clock - Muddy Creek

Postby Ddavis » Fri May 19, 2017 6:28 pm

Image


Top 5 Qualifiers

450 Motocross
1. Tysen Fresquez - 1:42.8 | Volcom
2. Bryce Whealon - 1:43.3
3. Jesse Mullins - 1:43.4
4. Kevin Ferzacca - 1:44.3
5. Jordan Vanderlee - 1:44.5

250 Motocross
1. Colton Mitchell - 1:48.8 | Prime Design
2. Broc Pearson - 1:44.8
3. Rush Chapman - 1:45.3
4. Jeremi Seabolt - 1:45.8
5. Jordan Moxey - 1:46.1

Top 10 Results

250 Motocross Moto 1
1. Rush Chapman | The Boys
2. Jeremi Seabolt | The Boys
3. Colton Mitchell | Prime Design
4. Broc Pearson | MV Films
5. Jordan Moxey | Architech
6. Alex Carlo | Evergood
7. Jeremy Cohenour | MV Films
8. Devin Ryan | Relax Attire
9. Craig Leake | Evergood
10. Tyler Louis | Relax Attire

250 Motocross Moto 2
1. Sean Klein | Evergood
2. Colton Mitchell | Prime Design
3. Jared Siedhoff | Prime Design
4. Jeremi Seabolt | The Boys
5. Jordan Foster | The Boys
6. Jordan Moxey | Architech
7. Devin Ryan | Relax Attire
8. Walter Gebhardt
9. William StLaurent | MadCape
10. Ben Seaburg | RFX KTM

450 Motocross Moto 1
1. Jesse Mullins | Prime Design
2. Chase Blakely | BPC Husqvarna
3. Tysen Fresquez | Volcom
4. Kevin Ferzacca | BPC
5. Atom Holm | Architech
6. Jack Haley | Relax Attire
7. Kevin Ferzacca | BPC Husqvarna
8. James Armstrong | Volcom
9. Dennis Fjeldberg | Evergood
10. Bryce Whealon | VersusPC FAMmx

450 Motocross Moto 2
1. Jack Haley | Relax Attire
2. Chase Blakely | BPC Husqvarna
3. Tysen Fresquez | Volcom
4. Race Karlin | VersusPC FAMmx
5. Atom Holm | Architech
6. Jesse Mullins | Prime Design
7. Devin Davis | DX3
8. Cameron Lee | MadCape
9. James Armstrong | Volcom
10. Jordan Vanderlee | MadCape

Top 10 Overall Results

250 Motocross
1. Colton Mitchell (3 - 2) Prime Design
2. Jeremi Seabolt (2 - 4) The Boys
3. Sean Klein (13 - 1) Evergood
4. Jordan Moxey (5 - 6) Architech
5. Jared Siedhoff (11 - 3) Prime Design
6. Rush Chapman (1 - 17) The Boys
7. Devin Ryan (8 - 7) Relax Attire
8. Broc Pearson (4 - 12) MV Films
9. Jeremy Cohenour (7 - 11) MV Films
10. Craig Leake (9 - 15) Evergood

450 Motocross
1. Chase Blakely (2 - 2) BPC Husqvarna
2. Jack Haley (6 - 1) Relax Attire
3. Tysen Fresquez (3 - 3) Volcom
4. Jesse Mullins (1 - 6) Prime Design
5. Atom Holm (5 - 5) Architech
6. James Armstrong (8 - 9) Volcom
7. Kyle Robb (4 - 15) Prime Design
8. Cameron Lee (11 - 8 ) MadCape
9. Race Karlin (18 - 4) VersusPC FAMmx
10. Jordan Vanderlee (12 - 10) MadCape

Top 10 in Points

250 Motocross
1. Colton Mitchell - 181 Prime Design (2 wins, Glen Helen - Muddy Creek)
2. Jared Siedhoff - 178 Prime Design (1 win, Hangtown)
3. Sean Klein - 168 Evergood (1 win, High Point)
4. Walter Gebhardt - 143 (1 win, Thunder Valley)
5. Rush Chapman - 134 The Boys
6. Broc Pearson - 127 MV Films
7. Jeremy Smith - 104 TBR
8. Jeremi Seabolt - 102 The Boys
9. Jordan Moxey - 90 Architech
10. Jeremy Cohenour - 73 MV Films

450 Motocross
1. Jesse Mullins - 228 Prime Design (3 wins, Hangtown - Glen Helen - Thunder Valley)
2. Tysen Fresquez - 190 Volcom (1 win, High Point)
3. Atom Holm - 164 Architech
4. James Armstrong - 158 Volcom
5. Jack Haley - 131 Relax Attire
6. Race Karlin - 109 VersusPC FAMmx
7. Chase Blakely - 109 BPC Husqvarna (1 win, Muddy Creek)
8. Connor Holyak - 103 Evergood
9. Cameron Lee - 101 MadCape
10. Devin Davis - 100 DX3


250 Motocross Stats

250 Motocross Top Qualifiers
5 - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design (Hangtown, Glen Helen, Thunder Valley, High Point, Muddy Creek)

250 Motocross Individual Moto Winners
2 - Jared Siedhoff | Prime Design (Hangtown, Glen Helen)
2 - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design (Glen Helen, Thunder Valley)
2 - Sean Klein | Evergood (High Point, Muddy Creek)
1 - Kyle Robb | Prime Design (Hangtown)
1 - Walter Gebhardt | (Thunder Valley)
1 - Jeremi Seabolt | Evergood (High Point)
1 - Rush Chapman | The Boys (Muddy Creek)

250 Motocross Holeshot Awards
2 - Jake Rose | Evergood (Hangtown, Glen Helen)
2 - Bryce Whealon | VersusPC FAMmx (Hangtown, Thunder Valley)
2 - Devin Ryan | Relax Attire (Thunder Valley, Muddy Creek)
1 - Craig Leake | Evergood (Glen Helen)
1 - Jeremy Cohenour | MV Films (High Point)
1 - Jonathan Hughes | (High Point)
1 - Broc Pearson | MV Films (Muddy Creek)

250 Motocross Consistency Awards
2 - Jared Siedhoff | Prime Design (Hangtown, Glen Helen)
1 - Devin Ryan | Relax Attire (Hangtown)
2 - Rush Chapman | DX3 (Glen Helen) The Boys (Muddy Creek)
1 - Walter Gebhardt | (Thunder Valley)
1 - Jeremi Seabolt | Evergood (High Point)
1 - Reno Brennan | Wildside Designs (High Point)
1 - Sean Klein | Evergood (Muddy Creek)
Note: Thunder Valley Moto 2 is not available

250 Motocross On the Clock Awards
4 - Bryce Whealon | VersusPC FAMmx (Hangtown, Glen Helen, Thunder Valley)
1 - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design (Glen Helen)
1 - Craig Leake | Evergood (Thunder Valley)
1 - Kyle Robb | Prime Design (High Point)
1 - Rush Chapman | DX3 (High Point)
1 - Broc Pearson | MV Films (Muddy Creek)
1 - Jared Siedhoff | Prime Design (Muddy Creek)

250 Motocross Laps Led
29 - Jared Siedhoff | Prime Design
25 - Walter Gebhardt
23 - Sean Klein | Evergood
22 - Rush Chapman | DX3| The Boys
20 - Jeremi Seabolt | Evergood | The Boys
14 - Kyle Robb | Prime Design
13 - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design
8 - Dade Honeywell | Prime Design
6 - Devin Ryan | Relax Attire
3 - Jake Rose | Evergood
3 - Broc Pearson | MV Films
1 - Jeremy Smith | TBR
1 - Jeremy Cohenour | MV Films
1 - Jonathan Hughes

250 Motocross Overall Winners
Hangtown - Jared Siedhoff | Prime Design
Glen Helen - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design
Thunder Valley - Walter Gebhardt
High Point - Sean Klein | Evergood
Tennessee - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design
Red Bud -
Southwick -
Spring Creek -
Washougal -
Unadilla -
Budds Creek -
Ironman -

450 Motocross Stats

450 Motocross Top Qualifiers
3 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom (Hangtown, Thunder Valley, Muddy Creek)
2 - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design (Glen Helen, High Point)

450 Motocross Individual Moto Winners
7 - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design (Hangtown, Glen Helen, Thunder Valley, High Point, Muddy Creek)
1 - Connor Holyak | Evergood (Hangtown)
1 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom (High Point)
1 - Jack Haley | Relax Attire (Muddy Creek)

450 Motocross Holeshot Awards
2 - Cameron Lee | MadCape (Hangtown, High Point)
1 - Brady Standley | Prime Design (Hangtown)
1 - Kevin Ferzacca | BPC Husqvarna (Glen Helen)
1 - James Armstrong | Volcom (Glen Helen)
1 - Alex Heckman | VitalMX (Thunder Valley)
1 - Connor Holyak | Evergood (Thunder Valley)
1 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom (High Point)
1 - Tyler Frye | Volcom (Muddy Creek)
1 - Matt Burkeen | Tagger Designs (Muddy Creek)

450 Motocross Consistency Awards
2 - Devin Davis | DX3 (Hangtown)
2 - Jack Haley | Relax Attire (Glen Helen)
2 - Chase Blakely | BPC Husqvarna (High Point, Muddy Creek)
1 - Race Karlin | VersusPC FAMmx (High Point)
1 - Atom Holm | Architech (Muddy Creek)
Note: Thunder Valley is not available

450 Motocross On the Clock Awards
5 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom (Hangtown, Thunder Valley, High Point, Muddy Creek)
4 - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design (Hangtown, Glen Helen, High Point, Muddy Creek)
1 - Jeremy Shipley | VersusPC FAMmx (Glen Helen)

450 Motocross Laps Led
42 - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design
30 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom
19 - Chase Blakely | BPC Husqvarna
18 - Jeremy Shipley | Versus-PC FAMmx
15 - Atom Holm | Architech
14 - Cameron Lee | MadCape
12 - James Armstrong | Volcom
8 - Jeremi Seabolt | Evergood
7 - Devin Davis | DX3
4 - Jack Haley | Relax Attire
2 - Connor Holyak | Evergood
1 - Tyler Frye | Volcom

450 Motocross Overall Winners
Hangtown - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design
Glen Helen - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design
Thunder Valley - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design
High Point - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom
Tennessee - Chase Blakely | BPC Husqvarna
Red Bud -
Southwick -
Spring Creek -
Washougal -
Unadilla -
Budds Creek -
Ironman -

On the Clock

250 Motocross Moto 1
1. Broc Pearson - 4th - 1:47.3 | MV Films
2. Jared Siedhoff - 11th - 1:47.7
3. Colton Mitchell - 3rd - 1:47.7
4. Jeremi Seabolt - 2nd - 1:48.1
5. Rush Chapman - 1st - 1:48.4
6. Jordan Foster - 22nd - 1:48.5
7. Sean Klein - 13th - 1:48.9
8. Jordan Moxey - 5th - 1:49.2
9. Craig Leake - 9th - 1:49.4
10. Edward Mora - 14th - 1:49.4

250 Motocross Moto 2
1. Jared Siedhoff - 3rd - 1:47.0 | Prime Design
2. Colton Mitchell - 2nd - 1:47.3
3. Jeremi Seabolt - 4th - 1:47.3
4. Walter Gebhardt - 8th - 1:47.3
5. Sean Klein - 1st - 1:47.8
6. Rush Chapman - 17th - 1:48.0
7. Broc Pearson - 12th - 1:48.4
8. Alex Carlo - 19th - 1:48.5
9. Jordan Foster - 5th - 1:48.6
10. Edward Mora - 28th - 1:49.1

450 Motocross Moto 1
1. Jesse Mullins - 1st - 1:44.2 | Prime Design
2. Tysen Fresquez - 3rd - 1:44.3
3. Kyle Robb - 4th - 1:45.3
4. Bryce Whealon - 10th - 1:46.7
5. Kevin Ferzacca - 7th - 1:47.1
6. Jordan Vanderlee - 12th - 1:47.2
7. Dennis Fjeldberg - 9th - 1:47.6
8. Jack Haley - 6th - 1:47.8
9. Race Karlin - 18th - 1:47.9
10. Cameron Lee - 11th - 1:48.3

450 Motocross Moto 2
1. Tysen Fresquez - 1st - 1:45.4 | Volcom
2. Kyle Robb - 15th - 1:45.5
3. Jesse Mullins - 6th - 1:45.8
4. Jack Haley - 1st - 1:46.6
5. Jordan Vanderlee - 10th - 1:46.6
6. James Armstrong - 9th - 1:46.6
7. Dennis Fjeldberg - 13th - 1:46.9
8. Race Karlin - 4th - 1:46.9
9. Tanner Rogers - 14th - 1:47.5
10. Brady Standley - 18th - 1:47.9

Road to the Championship

250 Motocross "Road to the Championship" Points Leaders
Leaving Hangtown - Jared Siedhoff | Prime Design +2
Leaving Glen Helen - Jared Siedhoff | Prime Design +12
Leaving Thunder Valley - Jared Siedhoff | Prime Design +18
Leaving High Point - Jared Siedhoff | Prime Design +9
Leaving Tennessee - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design +3
Leaving Red Bud -
Leaving Southwick -
Leaving Spring Creek -
Leaving Washougal -
Leaving Unadilla -
Leaving Budds Creek -
2017 Race Factory Gaming 250 Motocross Champion -

250 East "Road to the Championship" Points Leaders
Leaving Hangtown - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design +3
Leaving Glen Helen - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design +22
Leaving Thunder Valley - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design +40
Leaving High Point - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design +38
Leaving Tennessee -Jesse Mullins | Prime Design +38
Leaving Red Bud -
Leaving Southwick -
Leaving Spring Creek -
Leaving Washougal -
Leaving Unadilla -
Leaving Budds Creek -
2017 Race Factory Gaming 450 Motocross Champion -
Last edited by Ddavis on Fri Jun 23, 2017 5:05 pm, edited 19 times in total.
DX3
rF

2015 Unadilla 3rd Place Moto 1 + 13 Top 5's
13 7th [250 W] 14 6th [250 E] 9th [450 MX] 15 9th [450 MX] 16 11th [450 MX] 17 7th [450 SX]
EMF
2015 Phoenix SX Main Event Winner + 5 podiums
14 6th [450 SX] 15 5th [450 SX]

User avatar
AHeckman2
Posts: 1824
Joined: Thu Aug 06, 2015 12:11 am
Team: Heckman Productions
Location: Michigan, USA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Hangtown

Postby AHeckman2 » Fri May 19, 2017 8:49 pm

Dope, thanks for bringing this back Devin!
Image

Ddavis
Posts: 14617
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Glen Helen

Postby Ddavis » Fri May 26, 2017 6:20 am

Honda nationals!
DX3
rF

2015 Unadilla 3rd Place Moto 1 + 13 Top 5's
13 7th [250 W] 14 6th [250 E] 9th [450 MX] 15 9th [450 MX] 16 11th [450 MX] 17 7th [450 SX]
EMF
2015 Phoenix SX Main Event Winner + 5 podiums
14 6th [450 SX] 15 5th [450 SX]

User avatar
Panic_rev151
Posts: 99
Joined: Thu Jun 06, 2013 2:02 am
Team: Boolin
Location: AZ

Re: On the Clock - Glen Helen

Postby Panic_rev151 » Fri May 26, 2017 3:40 pm

maybe if i get a start i can finish half decent....
Image

Ddavis
Posts: 14617
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Glen Helen

Postby Ddavis » Fri May 26, 2017 7:33 pm

I made a correction on the overall. Smith 3rd, Rush 4th, Walter 5th.
DX3
rF

2015 Unadilla 3rd Place Moto 1 + 13 Top 5's
13 7th [250 W] 14 6th [250 E] 9th [450 MX] 15 9th [450 MX] 16 11th [450 MX] 17 7th [450 SX]
EMF
2015 Phoenix SX Main Event Winner + 5 podiums
14 6th [450 SX] 15 5th [450 SX]

User avatar
Clfitty
Posts: 298
Joined: Mon Feb 15, 2016 4:49 am
Team: MadCape

Re: On the Clock - Glen Helen

Postby Clfitty » Fri May 26, 2017 7:56 pm

These are depressing lol..top 5 guys are insanely fast.
The New Guy

Image

Ddavis
Posts: 14617
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Lakewood (250s)

Postby Ddavis » Fri Jun 02, 2017 9:33 pm

I was able to get the 250 stuff done for this, 450s is going to take a little more work so I'll probably have it up later tonight. I don't think I'll be able to get on the clock done for the other three motos unless I do the lap times straight from Kellen's stream.
DX3
rF

2015 Unadilla 3rd Place Moto 1 + 13 Top 5's
13 7th [250 W] 14 6th [250 E] 9th [450 MX] 15 9th [450 MX] 16 11th [450 MX] 17 7th [450 SX]
EMF
2015 Phoenix SX Main Event Winner + 5 podiums
14 6th [450 SX] 15 5th [450 SX]

Ddavis
Posts: 14617
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Thunder Valley

Postby Ddavis » Fri Jun 02, 2017 10:14 pm

450s completed.
DX3
rF

2015 Unadilla 3rd Place Moto 1 + 13 Top 5's
13 7th [250 W] 14 6th [250 E] 9th [450 MX] 15 9th [450 MX] 16 11th [450 MX] 17 7th [450 SX]
EMF
2015 Phoenix SX Main Event Winner + 5 podiums
14 6th [450 SX] 15 5th [450 SX]

User avatar
AHeckman2
Posts: 1824
Joined: Thu Aug 06, 2015 12:11 am
Team: Heckman Productions
Location: Michigan, USA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Thunder Valley

Postby AHeckman2 » Sat Jun 03, 2017 3:29 am

wooooo got that holeshot :D
Image

Ddavis
Posts: 14617
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Thunder Valley

Postby Ddavis » Sat Jun 03, 2017 4:53 am

Bummer you got taken out by a cartwheeling Mullins, you were flying early! :wink:
DX3
rF

2015 Unadilla 3rd Place Moto 1 + 13 Top 5's
13 7th [250 W] 14 6th [250 E] 9th [450 MX] 15 9th [450 MX] 16 11th [450 MX] 17 7th [450 SX]
EMF
2015 Phoenix SX Main Event Winner + 5 podiums
14 6th [450 SX] 15 5th [450 SX]

User avatar
AHeckman2
Posts: 1824
Joined: Thu Aug 06, 2015 12:11 am
Team: Heckman Productions
Location: Michigan, USA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Thunder Valley

Postby AHeckman2 » Sat Jun 03, 2017 5:22 am

Ddavis wrote:Bummer you got taken out by a cartwheeling Mullins, you were flying early! :wink:

Haha thanks, that was m2, was looking forward to battling with yah
Image

User avatar
NoFear345
Posts: 1281
Joined: Mon Mar 07, 2011 5:13 am
Team: IG: @dryan345
Location: California

Re: On the Clock - Thunder Valley

Postby NoFear345 » Sat Jun 03, 2017 6:39 am

what happened to the consistency section??
Devin Ryan | Relax Attire

Image

Ddavis
Posts: 14617
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Thunder Valley

Postby Ddavis » Sat Jun 03, 2017 7:15 am

NoFear345 wrote:what happened to the consistency section??


I can keep it if you want, I'm not going to be able to use Lakewoods, but I can bring it back.
DX3
rF

2015 Unadilla 3rd Place Moto 1 + 13 Top 5's
13 7th [250 W] 14 6th [250 E] 9th [450 MX] 15 9th [450 MX] 16 11th [450 MX] 17 7th [450 SX]
EMF
2015 Phoenix SX Main Event Winner + 5 podiums
14 6th [450 SX] 15 5th [450 SX]

User avatar
Clfitty
Posts: 298
Joined: Mon Feb 15, 2016 4:49 am
Team: MadCape

Re: On the Clock - Thunder Valley

Postby Clfitty » Sat Jun 03, 2017 10:42 am

Thank you for doing this, always interesting to read these post-race.
The New Guy

Image

User avatar
NoFear345
Posts: 1281
Joined: Mon Mar 07, 2011 5:13 am
Team: IG: @dryan345
Location: California

Re: On the Clock - Thunder Valley

Postby NoFear345 » Sat Jun 03, 2017 4:14 pm

Ddavis wrote:
NoFear345 wrote:what happened to the consistency section??


I can keep it if you want, I'm not going to be able to use Lakewoods, but I can bring it back.

Yeah I think it's a cool section to have
Devin Ryan | Relax Attire

Image


Return to “Racing”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Aaron Hall, Breezy_341, taylerbelle and 17 guests