On the Clock - Ironman

Organize races and post results here
Ddavis
Posts: 15589
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

On the Clock - Ironman

Postby Ddavis » Fri May 19, 2017 6:28 pm

Image


Top 5 Qualifiers

450 Motocross
1. Jesse Mullins - 1:56.9 | Prime Design
2. Alexis Leclair - 1:57.5
3. Atom Holm - 1:59.1
4. Matt Burkeen - 1:59.1
5. Austin Ecklund - 1:59.8

250 Motocross
1. Logan Leitzel - 1:59.3 | TMFR
2. Colton Mitchell - 1:59.5
3. Rush Chapman - 1:59.9
4. Tyler Louis - 2:02.2
5. Isaiah Dickerson - 2:03.3

Top 10 Results

250 Motocross Moto 1
1. Logan Leitzel | TMFR
2. Colton Mitchell | Prime Design Clinched rF 250 MX Championship!
3. Sean Klein | Evergood
4. Jordan Moxey | Architech
5. Isaiah Dickerson | MV Films
6. Daniel Mills | DRT
7. Tyler Louis | Relax Attire
8. Rush Chapman | The Boys
9. Edward Mora | Evergood
10. Ben Seaburg | RFX KTM

250 Motocross Moto 2
1. Logan Leitzel | TMFR
2. Jordan Moxey | Architech
3. Sean Klein | Evergood
4. Edward Mora | Evergood
5. Isaiah Dickerson | MV Films
6. Tyler Louis | Relax Attire
7. Rush Chapman | The Boys
8. Colton Mitchell | Prime Design
9. Devin Ryan | Relax Attire
10. Jeremy Cohenour | MV Films

450 Motocross Moto 1
1. Jesse Mullins | Prime Design
2. Atom Holm | Architech
3. Dennis Fjeldberg | Evergood
4. Matt Burkeen | Tagger Designs
5. Chase Blakely | BPC Husqvarna
6. Devin Davis | DX3
7. Alexis Leclair | IZI Racing
8. Kevin Ferzacca
9. James Armstrong | Volcom
10. William St-Laurent | MadCape

450 Motocross Moto 2
1. Atom Holm | Architech
2. Jack Haley | Relax Attire
3. William St-Laurent | MadCape
4. Brady Standley | System Decal
5. Devin Davis | DX3
6. Chase Blakely | BPC Husqvarna
7. Kevin Ferzacca
8. Alexis Leclair | IZI Racing
9. Matt Burkeen | Tagger Designs
10. James Armstrong | Volcom

Top 10 Overall Results

250 Motocross
1. Logan Leitzel (1 - 1) TMFR
2. Jordan Moxey (4 - 2) Architech
3. Sean Klein (3 - 3) Evergood
4. Colton Mitchell (2 - 8 ) Prime Design
5. Isaiah Dickerson (5 - 5) MV Films
6. Edward Mora (9 - 4) Evergood
7. Tyler Louis (7 - 6) Relax Attire
8. Rush Chapman (8 - 7) The Boys
9. Daniel Mills (6 - 12) DRT
10. Devin Ryan (13 - 9) Relax Attire

450 Motocross
1. Atom Holm (2 - 1) Architech
2. Jack Haley (12 - 2) Relax Attire
3. William St-Laurent (10 - 3) MadCape
4. Devin Davis (6 - 5) DX3
5. Chase Blakely (5 - 6) BPC Husqvarna
6. Matt Burkeen (4 - 9) Tagger Designs
7. Dennis Fjeldberg (3 - 13) Evergood
8. Kevin Ferzacca (8 - 7)
9. Alexis Leclair (7 - 8 )
10. Brady Standley (14 - 4) System Decal

Top 10 in Points

250 Motocross
1. Colton Mitchell - 466 Prime Design (5 wins, Glen Helen - Muddy Creek - Red Bud - Southwick - Budds Creek)
2. Sean Klein - 445 Evergood (2 wins, High Point - Unadilla)
3. Jordan Moxey - 304 Architech
4. Broc Pearson - 259 MV Films
5. Rush Chapman - 241 The Boys
6. Walter Gebhardt - 211 (1 win, Thunder Valley)
7. Jeremy Smith - 206 TBR (2 wins, Millville - Washougal)
8. Jared Siedhoff - 194 Prime Design (1 win, Hangtown)
9. Edward Mora - 194 Evergood
10. Jeremy Cohenour - 190 MV Films

450 Motocross
1. Jesse Mullins - 492 Prime Design (4 wins, Hangtown - Glen Helen - Thunder Valley - Southwick)
2. Tysen Fresquez - 420 Volcom (3 wins, High Point - Red Bud - Millville)
3. Atom Holm - 417 Architech (1 win, Ironman)
4. Chase Blakely - 309 BPC Husqvarna (3 wins, Muddy Creek - Washougal - Unadilla)
5. Jack Haley - 303 Relax Attire
6. James Armstrong - 299 Volcom
7. Devin Davis - 234 DX3
8. Kevin Ferzacca - 231
9. Cameron Lee - 167 MadCape
10. Race Karlin - 162 VersusPC FAMmx

250 Motocross Stats

250 Motocross Top Qualifiers
9 - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design (Hangtown, Glen Helen, Thunder Valley, High Point, Muddy Creek, Southwick, Millville, Washougal, Budds Creek)
2 - Jordan Moxey | Architech (Red Bud, Unadilla)
1 - Logan Leitzel | TMFR (Ironman)

250 Motocross Individual Moto Winners
9 - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design (Glen Helen, Thunder Valley, Red Bud, Southwick, Millville, Unadilla, Budds Creek)
5 - Sean Klein | Evergood (High Point, Muddy Creek, Southwick, Washougal, Unadilla)
2 - Jared Siedhoff | Prime Design (Hangtown, Glen Helen)
2 - Jeremy Smith | TBR (Millville, Washougal)
2 - Logan Leitzel | TMFR (Ironman)
1 - Kyle Robb | Prime Design (Hangtown)
1 - Walter Gebhardt | (Thunder Valley)
1 - Jeremi Seabolt | Evergood (High Point)
1 - Rush Chapman | The Boys (Muddy Creek)

250 Motocross Holeshot Awards
5 - Jonathan Hughes | (High Point, Washougal, Unadilla) | BPC Husqvarna (Budds Creek)
4 - Devin Ryan | Relax Attire (Thunder Valley, Muddy Creek, Southwick, Budds Creek)
3 - Broc Pearson | MV Films (Muddy Creek, Red Bud)
3 - Jake Rose | Evergood (Hangtown, Glen Helen, Southwick)
2 - Bryce Whealon | VersusPC FAMmx (Hangtown, Thunder Valley)
2 - Jeremy Smith | TBR (Millville)
2 - Daniel Mills | DRT (Ironman)
1 - Craig Leake | Evergood (Glen Helen)
1 - Jeremy Cohenour | MV Films (High Point)
1 - Walter Gebhardt | (Washougal)

250 Motocross Consistency Awards
4 - Sean Klein | Evergood (Muddy Creek, Southwick, Unadilla, Ironman)
2 - Jared Siedhoff | Prime Design (Hangtown, Glen Helen)
2 - Rush Chapman | DX3 (Glen Helen) The Boys (Muddy Creek)
2 - Jeremi Seabolt | Evergood (High Point) The Boy (Red Bud)
2 - Jordan Moxey | Architech (Red Bud, Washougal)
2 - Reno Brennan | Wildside Designs (High Point, Washougal)
2 - Devin Ryan | Relax Attire (Hangtown, Budds Creek)
2 - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design (Unadilla, Budds Creek)
1 - Walter Gebhardt | (Thunder Valley)
1 - Clint Martin | System Decal (Southwick)
1 - Tyler Louis | Relax Attire (Millville)
1 - Jeremy Smith | TBR (Millville)
1 - Edward Mora | Evergood (Ironman)

250 Motocross On the Clock Awards
8 - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design (Glen Helen, Southwick, Millville, Washougal, Budds Creek, Ironman)
4 - Bryce Whealon | VersusPC FAMmx (Hangtown, Glen Helen, Thunder Valley)
3 - Broc Pearson | MV Films (Muddy Creek, Unadilla, Budds Creek)
2 - Jared Siedhoff | Prime Design (Muddy Creek, Red Bud)
2 - Kyle Robb | Prime Design (High Point, Washougal)
2 - Jordan Moxey | Architech (Red Bud, Unadilla)
1 - Craig Leake | Evergood (Thunder Valley)
1 - Rush Chapman | DX3 (High Point)
1 - Logan Leitzel | TMFR (Ironman)

250 Motocross Laps Led
80 - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design
54 - Sean Klein | Evergood
41 - Jeremy Smith | TBR
29 - Jared Siedhoff | Prime Design
27 - Walter Gebhardt
23 - Logan Leitzel | TMFR
23 - Rush Chapman | DX3| The Boys
20 - Jeremi Seabolt | Evergood | The Boys
14 - Kyle Robb | Prime Design
14 - Jake Rose | Evergood | Architech
14 - Jordan Moxey | Architech
12 - Jonathan Hughes | BPC Husqvarna (Starting @ Budds Creek)
9 - Devin Ryan | Relax Attire
8 - Dade Honeywell | Prime Design
8 - Jeremy Cohenour | MV Films
7 - Broc Pearson | MV Films
5 - Jordan Foster | The Boys
3 - Daniel Mills | DRT
1 - Edward Mora | Evergood
1 - Tyler Louis | Relax Attire

250 Motocross Overall Winners
Hangtown - Jared Siedhoff | Prime Design
Glen Helen - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design
Thunder Valley - Walter Gebhardt
High Point - Sean Klein | Evergood
Tennessee - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design
Red Bud - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design
Southwick - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design
Millville - Jeremy Smith | TBR
Washougal - Jeremy Smith | TBR
Unadilla - Sean Klein | Evergood
Budds Creek - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design
Ironman - Logan Leitzel | TMFR

450 Motocross Stats

450 Motocross Top Qualifiers
6 - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design (Glen Helen, High Point, Red Bud, Washougal, Unadilla, Ironman)
4 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom (Hangtown, Thunder Valley, Muddy Creek, Southwick)
1 - Kyle Robb | Prime Design (Millville)
1 - Hunter Root | Volcom (Budds Creek)

450 Motocross Individual Moto Winners
11 - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design (Hangtown, Glen Helen, Thunder Valley, High Point, Muddy Creek, Southwick, Washougal, Ironman)
3 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom (High Point, Southwick, Millville)
2 - Hunter Root | Volcom (Budds Creek)
2 - Atom Holm | Architech (Unadilla, Ironman)
1 - Connor Holyak | Evergood (Hangtown)
1 - Jack Haley | Relax Attire (Muddy Creek)
1 - Bryce Whealon | VersusPC FAMmx (Red Bud)
1 - Kyle Robb | Prime Design (Millville)
1 - Chase Blakely | BPC Husqvarna (Washougal)
1 - Rush Chapman | The Boys (Unadilla)

450 Motocross Holeshot Awards
5 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom (High Point, Southwick, Washougal, Unadilla)
4 - Brady Standley | Prime Design (Hangtown) System Decal (Millville, Unadilla, Ironman)
2 - Cameron Lee | MadCape (Hangtown, High Point)
2 - Kevin Ferzacca | BPC Husqvarna (Glen Helen, Red Bud)
2 - Tyler Frye | Volcom (Muddy Creek, Washougal)
2 - James Armstrong | Volcom (Glen Helen, Budds Creek)
2 - Matt Burkeen | Tagger Designs (Muddy Creek, Budds Creek)
1 - Alex Heckman | VitalMX (Thunder Valley)
1 - Connor Holyak | Evergood (Thunder Valley)
1 - Roy Mitchell | Relax Attire (Red Bud)
1 - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design (Millville)
1 - Jack Haley | Relax Attire (Ironman)

450 Motocross Consistency Awards
4 - Atom Holm | Architech (Muddy Creek, Red Bud, Ironman)
3 - Chase Blakely | BPC Husqvarna (High Point, Muddy Creek, Washougal)
3 - Jack Haley | Relax Attire (Glen Helen, Millville)
2 - Devin Davis | DX3 (Hangtown)
2 - Rush Chapman | The Boys (Southwick, Unadilla)
1 - Race Karlin | VersusPC FAMmx (High Point)
1 - Bryce Whealon | VersusPC FAMmx (Red Bud)
1 - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design (Southwick)
1 - Dennis Fjeldberg | Evergood (Millville)
1 - Kevin Ferzacca | (Unadilla)
1 - Mike Stralo | DX3 (Budds Creek)
1 - Matt Burkeen | Tagger Designs (Budds Creek)

450 Motocross On the Clock Awards
11 - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design (Hangtown, Glen Helen, High Point, Muddy Creek, Red Bud, Southwick, Washougal, Unadilla, Budds Creek, Ironman)
7 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom (Hangtown, Thunder Valley, High Point, Muddy Creek, Southwick, Millville)
1 - Jeremy Shipley | VersusPC FAMmx (Glen Helen)
1 - Bryce Whealon | VersusPC FAMmx (Red Bud)
1 - Kyle Robb | Prime Design (Millville)
1 - Jeremi Seabolt | The Boys (Washougal)
1 - Hunter Root | Volcom (Budds Creek)
1 - James Armstrong | Volcom (Ironman)

450 Motocross Laps Led
88 - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design
71 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom
42 - Chase Blakely | BPC Husqvarna
36 - Atom Holm | Architech
18 - Jeremy Shipley | Versus-PC FAMmx
16 - Bryce Whealon | VersusPC FAMmx
15 - Cameron Lee | MadCape
15 - James Armstrong | Volcom
14 - Hunter Root | Volcom
14 - Jack Haley | Relax Attire
13 - Kyle Robb | Prime Design
12 - Jeremy Smith | TBR
12 - Brady Standley | System Decal
8 - Jeremi Seabolt | Evergood
7 - Devin Davis | DX3
6 - Rush Chapman | The Boys
3 - Kevin Ferzacca
2 - Connor Holyak | Evergood
2 - Tyler Frye | Volcom
1 - Dennis Fjeldberg | Evergood
1 - Reid Young
1 - Alexis Leclair

450 Motocross Overall Winners
Hangtown - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design
Glen Helen - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design
Thunder Valley - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design
High Point - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom
Tennessee - Chase Blakely | BPC Husqvarna
Red Bud - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom
Southwick - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design
Millville - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom
Washougal - Chase Blakely | BPC Husqvarna
Unadilla - Chase Blakely | BPC Husqvarna
Budds Creek - Hunter Root | Volcom
Ironman - Atom Holm | Architech

On the Clock

250 Motocross Moto 1
1. Colton Mitchell - 2nd - 2:01.3 | Prime Design
2. Logan Leitzel - 1st - 2:02.3
3. Rush Chapman - 8th - 2:02.9
4. Tyler Louis - 7th - 2:03.7
5. Jordan Moxey - 4th - 2:04.4

250 Motocross Moto 2
1. Logan Leitzel - 1st - 2:01.0 | TMFR
2. Colton Mitchell - 8th - 2:01.9
3. Rush Chapman - 7th - 2:02.7
4. Tyler Louis - 6th - 2:03.6
5. Sean Klein - 3rd - 2:03.7

450 Motocross Moto 1
1. Jesse Mullins - 1st - 1:59.0 | Prime Design
2. Alexis Leclair - 7th - 2:00.0
3. Jeremi Seabolt - DQ - 2:00.8
4. Dennis Fjeldberg - 3rd - 2:00.9
5. Jared Siedhoff - DNF - 2:01.0

450 Motocross Moto 2
1. James Armstrong - 10th - 1:59.3 | Volcom
2. Tysen Fresquez - 15th - 1:59.9
3. Dennis Fjeldberg - 13th - 2:00.0
4. Alexis Leclair - 8th - 2:01.7
5. Dago Adamo - 11th - 2:01.7

Road to the Championship

250 Motocross "Road to the Championship" Points Leaders
Leaving Hangtown - Jared Siedhoff | Prime Design +2
Leaving Glen Helen - Jared Siedhoff | Prime Design +12
Leaving Thunder Valley - Jared Siedhoff | Prime Design +18
Leaving High Point - Jared Siedhoff | Prime Design +9
Leaving Tennessee - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design +3
Leaving Red Bud - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design +25
Leaving Southwick - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design +29
Leaving Millville - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design +31
Leaving Washougal - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design +30
Leaving Unadilla - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design +8
Leaving Budds Creek - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design +26
2017 Race Factory Gaming 250 Motocross Champion - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design

450 Motocross "Road to the Championship" Points Leaders
Leaving Hangtown - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design +3
Leaving Glen Helen - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design +22
Leaving Thunder Valley - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design +40
Leaving High Point - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design +38
Leaving Tennessee - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design +38
Leaving Red Bud - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design +34
Leaving Southwick - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design +34
Leaving Millville - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design +33
Leaving Washougal - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design +35
Leaving Unadilla - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design +51
Leaving Budds Creek - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design +53
2017 Race Factory Gaming 450 Motocross Champion - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design
Last edited by Ddavis on Fri Aug 25, 2017 5:06 pm, edited 34 times in total.
Screw the haters, I just love moto.
Image

User avatar
AHeckman2
Posts: 2177
Joined: Thu Aug 06, 2015 12:11 am
Team: Vital MX Racing
Location: Michigan, USA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Hangtown

Postby AHeckman2 » Fri May 19, 2017 8:49 pm

Dope, thanks for bringing this back Devin!
Image

Ddavis
Posts: 15589
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Glen Helen

Postby Ddavis » Fri May 26, 2017 6:20 am

Honda nationals!
Screw the haters, I just love moto.
Image

User avatar
Panic_rev151
Posts: 119
Joined: Thu Jun 06, 2013 2:02 am
Team: Relax Attire
Location: West Hollywood
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Glen Helen

Postby Panic_rev151 » Fri May 26, 2017 3:40 pm

maybe if i get a start i can finish half decent....
Image

Ddavis
Posts: 15589
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Glen Helen

Postby Ddavis » Fri May 26, 2017 7:33 pm

I made a correction on the overall. Smith 3rd, Rush 4th, Walter 5th.
Screw the haters, I just love moto.
Image

User avatar
Clfitty
Posts: 408
Joined: Mon Feb 15, 2016 4:49 am

Re: On the Clock - Glen Helen

Postby Clfitty » Fri May 26, 2017 7:56 pm

These are depressing lol..top 5 guys are insanely fast.

Ddavis
Posts: 15589
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Lakewood (250s)

Postby Ddavis » Fri Jun 02, 2017 9:33 pm

I was able to get the 250 stuff done for this, 450s is going to take a little more work so I'll probably have it up later tonight. I don't think I'll be able to get on the clock done for the other three motos unless I do the lap times straight from Kellen's stream.
Screw the haters, I just love moto.
Image

Ddavis
Posts: 15589
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Thunder Valley

Postby Ddavis » Fri Jun 02, 2017 10:14 pm

450s completed.
Screw the haters, I just love moto.
Image

User avatar
AHeckman2
Posts: 2177
Joined: Thu Aug 06, 2015 12:11 am
Team: Vital MX Racing
Location: Michigan, USA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Thunder Valley

Postby AHeckman2 » Sat Jun 03, 2017 3:29 am

wooooo got that holeshot :D
Image

Ddavis
Posts: 15589
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Thunder Valley

Postby Ddavis » Sat Jun 03, 2017 4:53 am

Bummer you got taken out by a cartwheeling Mullins, you were flying early! :wink:
Screw the haters, I just love moto.
Image

User avatar
AHeckman2
Posts: 2177
Joined: Thu Aug 06, 2015 12:11 am
Team: Vital MX Racing
Location: Michigan, USA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Thunder Valley

Postby AHeckman2 » Sat Jun 03, 2017 5:22 am

Ddavis wrote:Bummer you got taken out by a cartwheeling Mullins, you were flying early! :wink:

Haha thanks, that was m2, was looking forward to battling with yah
Image

User avatar
NoFear345
Posts: 1326
Joined: Mon Mar 07, 2011 5:13 am
Team: IG: @dryan345
Location: California

Re: On the Clock - Thunder Valley

Postby NoFear345 » Sat Jun 03, 2017 6:39 am

what happened to the consistency section??
Devin Ryan | Relax Attire

Image

Ddavis
Posts: 15589
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Thunder Valley

Postby Ddavis » Sat Jun 03, 2017 7:15 am

NoFear345 wrote:what happened to the consistency section??


I can keep it if you want, I'm not going to be able to use Lakewoods, but I can bring it back.
Screw the haters, I just love moto.
Image

User avatar
Clfitty
Posts: 408
Joined: Mon Feb 15, 2016 4:49 am

Re: On the Clock - Thunder Valley

Postby Clfitty » Sat Jun 03, 2017 10:42 am

Thank you for doing this, always interesting to read these post-race.

User avatar
NoFear345
Posts: 1326
Joined: Mon Mar 07, 2011 5:13 am
Team: IG: @dryan345
Location: California

Re: On the Clock - Thunder Valley

Postby NoFear345 » Sat Jun 03, 2017 4:14 pm

Ddavis wrote:
NoFear345 wrote:what happened to the consistency section??


I can keep it if you want, I'm not going to be able to use Lakewoods, but I can bring it back.

Yeah I think it's a cool section to have
Devin Ryan | Relax Attire

Image


Return to “Racing”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 10 guests