On the Clock - Millville

Organize races and post results here
Ddavis
Posts: 14781
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

On the Clock - Millville

Postby Ddavis » Fri May 19, 2017 6:28 pm

Image


Top 5 Qualifiers

450 Motocross
1. Kyle Robb - 2:11.8 | Prime Design
2. Tysen Fresquez - 2:11.9
3. Jesse Mullins - 2:13.8
4. Atom Holm - 2:15.5
5. Cameron Lee - 2:15.6

250 Motocross
1. Colton Mitchell - 2:14.7 | Prime Design
2. Rush Chapman - 2:16.5
3. Jeremy Smith - 2:16.5
4. Sean Klein - 2:17.9
5. Jeremi Seabolt - 2:18.1

Top 10 Results

250 Motocross Moto 1
1. Colton Mitchell | Prime Design
2. Rush Chapman | The Boys
3. Jeremy Smith | TBR
4. Jonathan Hughes
5. Sean Klein | Evergood
6. Logan Leitzel | TMFR
7. Tyler Louis | Relax Attire
8. Jordan Moxey | Architech
9. Jack Zarse | VersusPC FAMmx
10. Devin Ryan | Relax Attire

250 Motocross Moto 2
1. Jeremy Smith | TBR
2. Rush Chapman | The Boys
3. Jordan Moxey | Architech
4. Sean Klein | Evergood
5. Jeremy Cohenour | MV Films
6. Walter Gebhardt
7. Tanner Rogers | VersusPC FAMmx
8. Tyler Louis | Relax Attire
9. Jonathan Hughes
10. Colton Mitchell | Prime Design

450 Motocross Moto 1
1. Kyle Robb | Prime Design
2. Jesse Mullins | Prime Design
3. Tysen Fresquez | Volcom
4. Dennis Fjeldberg | Evergood
5. Atom Holm | Architech
6. James Armstrong | Volcom
7. Jack Haley | Relax Attire
8. Jared Siedhoff | Prime Design
9. Kevin Ferzacca | BPC Husqvarna
10. Reid Young

450 Motocross Moto 2
1. Tysen Fresquez | Volcom
2. Jesse Mullins | Prime Design
3. Jack Haley | Relax Attire
4. Kevin Ferzacca | BPC Husqvarna
5. Chase Blakely | BPC Husqvarna
6. Brady Standley | System Decal
7. Atom Holm | Architech
8. Devin Davis | DX3
9. Ethan Parks | VitalMX
10. Dago Adamo

Top 10 Overall Results

250 Motocross
1. Jeremy Smith (3 - 1) TBR
2. Rush Chapman (2 - 2) The Boys
3. Colton Mitchell (1 - 10) Prime Design
4. Sean Klein (5 - 4) Evergood
5. Jordan Moxey (8 - 3) Architech
6. Jonathan Hughes (4 - 9)
7. Tyler Louis (7 - 8 ) Relax Attire
8. Jeremy Cohenour (11 - 5) MV Films
9. Logan Leitzel (6 - 11) TMFR
10. Tanner Rogers (12 - 7) VersusPC FAMmx

450 Motocross
1. Tysen Fresquez (3 - 1) Volcom
2. Jesse Mullins (2 - 2) Prime Design
3. Jack Haley (7 - 3) Relax Attire
4. Kevin Ferzacca (9 - 4) BPC Husqvarna
5. Atom Holm (5 - 7) Architech
6. Dennis Fjeldberg (4 - 12) Evergood
7. Brady Standley (11 - 6) System Decal
8. Kyle Robb (1 - 24) Prime Design
9. James Armstrong (6 - 14) Volcom
10. Reid Young (10 - 11)

Top 10 in Points

250 Motocross
1. Colton Mitchell - 314 Prime Design (4 wins, Glen Helen - Muddy Creek - Red Bud - Southwick)
2. Sean Klein - 283 Evergood (1 win, High Point)
3. Jared Siedhoff - 206 Prime Design (1 win, Hangtown)
4. Jordan Moxey - 201 Architech
5. Broc Pearson - 188 MV Films
6. Rush Chapman - 186 The Boys
7. Walter Gebhardt - 185 (1 win, Thunder Valley)
8. Jeremy Smith - 149 TBR (1 win, Millville)
9. Jeremi Seabolt - 144 The Boys
10. Jeremy Cohenour - 125 MV Films

450 Motocross
1. Jesse Mullins - 357 Prime Design (4 wins, Hangtown - Glen Helen - Thunder Valley - Southwick)
2. Tysen Fresquez - 324 Volcom (3 wins, High Point - Red Bud - Millville)
3. Atom Holm - 262 Architech
4. Jack Haley - 229 Relax Attire
5. James Armstrong - 225 Volcom
6. Chase Blakely - 178 BPC Husqvarna (1 win, Muddy Creek)
7. Race Karlin - 147 VersusPC FAMmx
8. Kevin Ferzacca - 146 BPC Husqvarna
9. Devin Davis - 143 DX3
10. Cameron Lee - 128 MadCape

250 Motocross Stats

250 Motocross Top Qualifiers
7 - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design (Hangtown, Glen Helen, Thunder Valley, High Point, Muddy Creek, Southwick, Millville)
1 - Jordan Moxey | Architech (Red Bud)

250 Motocross Individual Moto Winners
6 - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design (Glen Helen, Thunder Valley, Red Bud, Southwick, Millville)
3 - Sean Klein | Evergood (High Point, Muddy Creek, Southwick)
2 - Jared Siedhoff | Prime Design (Hangtown, Glen Helen)
1 - Kyle Robb | Prime Design (Hangtown)
1 - Walter Gebhardt | (Thunder Valley)
1 - Jeremi Seabolt | Evergood (High Point)
1 - Rush Chapman | The Boys (Muddy Creek)
1 - Jeremy Smith | TBR (Millville)

250 Motocross Holeshot Awards
3 - Broc Pearson | MV Films (Muddy Creek, Red Bud)
3 - Jake Rose | Evergood (Hangtown, Glen Helen, Southwick)
3 - Devin Ryan | Relax Attire (Thunder Valley, Muddy Creek, Southwick)
2 - Bryce Whealon | VersusPC FAMmx (Hangtown, Thunder Valley)
2 - Jeremy Smith | TBR (Millville)
1 - Craig Leake | Evergood (Glen Helen)
1 - Jeremy Cohenour | MV Films (High Point)
1 - Jonathan Hughes | (High Point)

250 Motocross Consistency Awards
2 - Jared Siedhoff | Prime Design (Hangtown, Glen Helen)
2 - Rush Chapman | DX3 (Glen Helen) The Boys (Muddy Creek)
2 - Jeremi Seabolt | Evergood (High Point) The Boy (Red Bud)
2 - Sean Klein | Evergood (Muddy Creek, Southwick)
1 - Devin Ryan | Relax Attire (Hangtown)
1 - Walter Gebhardt | (Thunder Valley)
1 - Reno Brennan | Wildside Designs (High Point)
1 - Jordan Moxey | Architech (Red Bud)
1 - Clint Martin | System Decal (Southwick)
1 - Tyler Louis | Relax Attire (Millville)
1 - Jeremy Smith | TBR (Millville)

250 Motocross On the Clock Awards
5 - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design (Glen Helen, Southwick, Millville)
4 - Bryce Whealon | VersusPC FAMmx (Hangtown, Glen Helen, Thunder Valley)
2 - Jared Siedhoff | Prime Design (Muddy Creek, Red Bud)
1 - Craig Leake | Evergood (Thunder Valley)
1 - Kyle Robb | Prime Design (High Point)
1 - Rush Chapman | DX3 (High Point)
1 - Broc Pearson | MV Films (Muddy Creek)
1 - Jordan Moxey | Architech (Red Bud)

250 Motocross Laps Led
43 - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design
31 - Sean Klein | Evergood
29 - Jared Siedhoff | Prime Design
28 - Jeremy Smith | TBR
25 - Walter Gebhardt
23 - Rush Chapman | DX3| The Boys
20 - Jeremi Seabolt | Evergood | The Boys
14 - Kyle Robb | Prime Design
14 - Jake Rose | Evergood | Architech
8 - Dade Honeywell | Prime Design
6 - Devin Ryan | Relax Attire
6 - Broc Pearson | MV Films
6 - Jonathan Hughes
5 - Jordan Foster | The Boys
1 - Jeremy Cohenour | MV Films
1 - Daniel Mills | DRT
1 - Edward Mora | Evergood

250 Motocross Overall Winners
Hangtown - Jared Siedhoff | Prime Design
Glen Helen - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design
Thunder Valley - Walter Gebhardt
High Point - Sean Klein | Evergood
Tennessee - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design
Red Bud - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design
Southwick - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design
Millville - Jeremy Smith | TBR
Washougal -
Unadilla -
Budds Creek -
Ironman -

450 Motocross Stats

450 Motocross Top Qualifiers
4 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom (Hangtown, Thunder Valley, Muddy Creek, Southwick)
3 - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design (Glen Helen, High Point, Red Bud)
1 - Kyle Robb | Prime Design (Millville)

450 Motocross Individual Moto Winners
9 - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design (Hangtown, Glen Helen, Thunder Valley, High Point, Muddy Creek, Southwick)
3 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom (High Point, Southwick, Millville)
1 - Connor Holyak | Evergood (Hangtown)
1 - Jack Haley | Relax Attire (Muddy Creek)
1 - Bryce Whealon | VersusPC FAMmx (Red Bud)
1 - Kyle Robb | Prime Design (Millville)

450 Motocross Holeshot Awards
3 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom (High Point, Southwick)
2 - Cameron Lee | MadCape (Hangtown, High Point)
2 - Kevin Ferzacca | BPC Husqvarna (Glen Helen, Red Bud)
2 - Brady Standley | Prime Design (Hangtown) System Decal (Millville)
1 - James Armstrong | Volcom (Glen Helen)
1 - Alex Heckman | VitalMX (Thunder Valley)
1 - Connor Holyak | Evergood (Thunder Valley)
1 - Tyler Frye | Volcom (Muddy Creek)
1 - Matt Burkeen | Tagger Designs (Muddy Creek)
1 - Roy Mitchell | Relax Attire (Red Bud)
1 - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design (Millville)

450 Motocross Consistency Awards
3 - Jack Haley | Relax Attire (Glen Helen, Millville)
2 - Devin Davis | DX3 (Hangtown)
2 - Chase Blakely | BPC Husqvarna (High Point, Muddy Creek)
2 - Atom Holm | Architech (Muddy Creek, Red Bud)
1 - Race Karlin | VersusPC FAMmx (High Point)
1 - Bryce Whealon | VersusPC FAMmx (Red Bud)
1 - Rush Chapman | The Boys (Southwick)
1 - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design (Southwick)
1 - Dennis Fjeldberg | Evergood (Millville)

450 Motocross On the Clock Awards
7 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom (Hangtown, Thunder Valley, High Point, Muddy Creek, Southwick, Millville)
6 - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design (Hangtown, Glen Helen, High Point, Muddy Creek, Red Bud, Southwick)
1 - Jeremy Shipley | VersusPC FAMmx (Glen Helen)
1 - Bryce Whealon | VersusPC FAMmx (Red Bud)
1 - Kyle Robb | Prime Design (Millville)

450 Motocross Laps Led
63 - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom
56 - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design
28 - Atom Holm | Architech
19 - Chase Blakely | BPC Husqvarna
18 - Jeremy Shipley | Versus-PC FAMmx
16 - Bryce Whealon | VersusPC FAMmx
15 - Cameron Lee | MadCape
12 - James Armstrong | Volcom
11 - Kyle Robb | Prime Design
8 - Jeremi Seabolt | Evergood
7 - Devin Davis | DX3
4 - Jack Haley | Relax Attire
3 - Brady Standley | System Decal
2 - Connor Holyak | Evergood
1 - Tyler Frye | Volcom
1 - Kevin Ferzacca | BPC Husqvarna
1 - Dennis Fjeldberg | Evergood

450 Motocross Overall Winners
Hangtown - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design
Glen Helen - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design
Thunder Valley - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design
High Point - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom
Tennessee - Chase Blakely | BPC Husqvarna
Red Bud - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom
Southwick - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design
Millville - Tysen Fresquez | Volcom
Washougal -
Unadilla -
Budds Creek -
Ironman -

On the Clock

250 Motocross Moto 1
1. Colton Mitchell - 1st - 2:16.7 | Prime Design
2. Rush Chapman - 2nd - 2:18.0
3. Jeremy Smith - 3rd - 2:18.5
4. Walter Gebhardt - 15th - 2:19.8
5. Sean Klein - 5th - 2:20.3
6. Jonathan Hughes - 4th - 2:20.4
7. Edward Mora - 16th - 2:20.4
8. Josh Williams - 31st - 2:21.6
9. Tyler Louis - 7th - 2:21.8
10. Jeremy Cohenour - 11th - 2:21.9

250 Motocross Moto 2
1. Colton Mitchell - 10th - 2:16.9 | Prime Design
2. Jeremy Smith - 1st - 2:17.5
3. Rush Chapman - 2nd - 2:17.9
4. Jeremi Seabolt - 12th - 2:18.2
5. Walter Gebhardt - 6th - 2:18.4
6. Sean Klein - 4th - 2:21.0
7. Jordan Moxey - 3rd - 2:21.5
8. Edward Mora - 15th - 2:21.7
9. Tyler Louis - 8th - 2:22.0
10. Jonathan Hughes - 9th - 2:22.1

450 Motocross Moto 1
1. Kyle Robb - 1st - 2:13.3 | Prime Design
2. Jesse Mullins - 2nd - 2:15.1
3. Tysen Fresquez - 3rd - 2:15.3
4. Dennis Fjeldberg - 4th - 2:16.9
5. James Armstrong - 6th - 2:17.1
6. Jack Haley - 7th - 2:17.3
7. Jeremy Shipley - 12th - 2:17.7
8. Jared Siedhoff - 8th - 2:17.8
9. Atom Holm - 5th - 2:18.2
10. Brady Standley - 11th - 2:18.4

450 Motocross Moto 2
1. Tysen Fresquez - 1st - 2:14.0 | Volcom
2. Jesse Mullins - 2nd - 2:14.2
3. Kyle Robb - 24th - 2:15.8
4. Jack Haley - 3rd - 2:15.8
5. Kevin Ferzacca - 4th - 2:16.8
6. Dennis Fjeldberg - 12th - 2:16.8
7. Jared Siedhoff - 29th - 2:16.8
8. Atom Holm - 7th - 2:17.8
9. Brady Standley - 6th - 2:17.8
10. Chase Blakely - 5th - 2:18.2

Road to the Championship

250 Motocross "Road to the Championship" Points Leaders
Leaving Hangtown - Jared Siedhoff | Prime Design +2
Leaving Glen Helen - Jared Siedhoff | Prime Design +12
Leaving Thunder Valley - Jared Siedhoff | Prime Design +18
Leaving High Point - Jared Siedhoff | Prime Design +9
Leaving Tennessee - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design +3
Leaving Red Bud - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design +25
Leaving Southwick - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design +29
Leaving Millville - Colton Mitchell | Prime Design +31
Leaving Washougal -
Leaving Unadilla -
Leaving Budds Creek -
2017 Race Factory Gaming 250 Motocross Champion -

450 Motocross "Road to the Championship" Points Leaders
Leaving Hangtown - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design +3
Leaving Glen Helen - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design +22
Leaving Thunder Valley - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design +40
Leaving High Point - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design +38
Leaving Tennessee - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design +38
Leaving Red Bud - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design +34
Leaving Southwick - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design +34
Leaving Millville - Jesse Mullins | Prime Design +33
Leaving Washougal -
Leaving Unadilla -
Leaving Budds Creek -
2017 Race Factory Gaming 450 Motocross Champion -
Last edited by Ddavis on Mon Jul 24, 2017 8:48 pm, edited 24 times in total.
rF
2015 Unadilla 3rd Place | 15 rF Top 5's | 72 rF Top 10's
13 7th [250 W] 14 6th [250 E] 9th [450 MX] 15 9th [450 MX] 16 11th [450 MX] 17 7th [450 SX]
EMF
2015 Phoenix SX Winner + 5 podiums
14 6th [450 SX] 15 5th [450 SX]

User avatar
AHeckman2
Posts: 1878
Joined: Thu Aug 06, 2015 12:11 am
Team: Heckman Productions
Location: Michigan, USA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Hangtown

Postby AHeckman2 » Fri May 19, 2017 8:49 pm

Dope, thanks for bringing this back Devin!
Image

Ddavis
Posts: 14781
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Glen Helen

Postby Ddavis » Fri May 26, 2017 6:20 am

Honda nationals!
rF
2015 Unadilla 3rd Place | 15 rF Top 5's | 72 rF Top 10's
13 7th [250 W] 14 6th [250 E] 9th [450 MX] 15 9th [450 MX] 16 11th [450 MX] 17 7th [450 SX]
EMF
2015 Phoenix SX Winner + 5 podiums
14 6th [450 SX] 15 5th [450 SX]

User avatar
Panic_rev151
Posts: 104
Joined: Thu Jun 06, 2013 2:02 am
Team: Boolin
Location: AZ

Re: On the Clock - Glen Helen

Postby Panic_rev151 » Fri May 26, 2017 3:40 pm

maybe if i get a start i can finish half decent....
Image

Ddavis
Posts: 14781
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Glen Helen

Postby Ddavis » Fri May 26, 2017 7:33 pm

I made a correction on the overall. Smith 3rd, Rush 4th, Walter 5th.
rF
2015 Unadilla 3rd Place | 15 rF Top 5's | 72 rF Top 10's
13 7th [250 W] 14 6th [250 E] 9th [450 MX] 15 9th [450 MX] 16 11th [450 MX] 17 7th [450 SX]
EMF
2015 Phoenix SX Winner + 5 podiums
14 6th [450 SX] 15 5th [450 SX]

User avatar
Clfitty
Posts: 334
Joined: Mon Feb 15, 2016 4:49 am
Team: MadCape

Re: On the Clock - Glen Helen

Postby Clfitty » Fri May 26, 2017 7:56 pm

These are depressing lol..top 5 guys are insanely fast.
The New Guy

Image

Ddavis
Posts: 14781
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Lakewood (250s)

Postby Ddavis » Fri Jun 02, 2017 9:33 pm

I was able to get the 250 stuff done for this, 450s is going to take a little more work so I'll probably have it up later tonight. I don't think I'll be able to get on the clock done for the other three motos unless I do the lap times straight from Kellen's stream.
rF
2015 Unadilla 3rd Place | 15 rF Top 5's | 72 rF Top 10's
13 7th [250 W] 14 6th [250 E] 9th [450 MX] 15 9th [450 MX] 16 11th [450 MX] 17 7th [450 SX]
EMF
2015 Phoenix SX Winner + 5 podiums
14 6th [450 SX] 15 5th [450 SX]

Ddavis
Posts: 14781
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Thunder Valley

Postby Ddavis » Fri Jun 02, 2017 10:14 pm

450s completed.
rF
2015 Unadilla 3rd Place | 15 rF Top 5's | 72 rF Top 10's
13 7th [250 W] 14 6th [250 E] 9th [450 MX] 15 9th [450 MX] 16 11th [450 MX] 17 7th [450 SX]
EMF
2015 Phoenix SX Winner + 5 podiums
14 6th [450 SX] 15 5th [450 SX]

User avatar
AHeckman2
Posts: 1878
Joined: Thu Aug 06, 2015 12:11 am
Team: Heckman Productions
Location: Michigan, USA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Thunder Valley

Postby AHeckman2 » Sat Jun 03, 2017 3:29 am

wooooo got that holeshot :D
Image

Ddavis
Posts: 14781
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Thunder Valley

Postby Ddavis » Sat Jun 03, 2017 4:53 am

Bummer you got taken out by a cartwheeling Mullins, you were flying early! :wink:
rF
2015 Unadilla 3rd Place | 15 rF Top 5's | 72 rF Top 10's
13 7th [250 W] 14 6th [250 E] 9th [450 MX] 15 9th [450 MX] 16 11th [450 MX] 17 7th [450 SX]
EMF
2015 Phoenix SX Winner + 5 podiums
14 6th [450 SX] 15 5th [450 SX]

User avatar
AHeckman2
Posts: 1878
Joined: Thu Aug 06, 2015 12:11 am
Team: Heckman Productions
Location: Michigan, USA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Thunder Valley

Postby AHeckman2 » Sat Jun 03, 2017 5:22 am

Ddavis wrote:Bummer you got taken out by a cartwheeling Mullins, you were flying early! :wink:

Haha thanks, that was m2, was looking forward to battling with yah
Image

User avatar
NoFear345
Posts: 1291
Joined: Mon Mar 07, 2011 5:13 am
Team: IG: @dryan345
Location: California

Re: On the Clock - Thunder Valley

Postby NoFear345 » Sat Jun 03, 2017 6:39 am

what happened to the consistency section??
Devin Ryan | Relax Attire

Image

Ddavis
Posts: 14781
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Team: DX3
Location: CA
Contact:

Re: On the Clock - Thunder Valley

Postby Ddavis » Sat Jun 03, 2017 7:15 am

NoFear345 wrote:what happened to the consistency section??


I can keep it if you want, I'm not going to be able to use Lakewoods, but I can bring it back.
rF
2015 Unadilla 3rd Place | 15 rF Top 5's | 72 rF Top 10's
13 7th [250 W] 14 6th [250 E] 9th [450 MX] 15 9th [450 MX] 16 11th [450 MX] 17 7th [450 SX]
EMF
2015 Phoenix SX Winner + 5 podiums
14 6th [450 SX] 15 5th [450 SX]

User avatar
Clfitty
Posts: 334
Joined: Mon Feb 15, 2016 4:49 am
Team: MadCape

Re: On the Clock - Thunder Valley

Postby Clfitty » Sat Jun 03, 2017 10:42 am

Thank you for doing this, always interesting to read these post-race.
The New Guy

Image

User avatar
NoFear345
Posts: 1291
Joined: Mon Mar 07, 2011 5:13 am
Team: IG: @dryan345
Location: California

Re: On the Clock - Thunder Valley

Postby NoFear345 » Sat Jun 03, 2017 4:14 pm

Ddavis wrote:
NoFear345 wrote:what happened to the consistency section??


I can keep it if you want, I'm not going to be able to use Lakewoods, but I can bring it back.

Yeah I think it's a cool section to have
Devin Ryan | Relax Attire

Image


Return to “Racing”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: jgmtbike, Tbonemx428 and 4 guests