2017 Australian Supercross - On The Clock - Round 3
Posted: Wed Nov 22, 2017 11:20 am
Top 5 Qualifiers
250 Supercross
1. Bryce Whealon - 1:05.460
2. Matias Janice - 1:05.813
3. Logan Leitzel - 1:06.406
4. Clint Martin - 1:06.531
5. Jeremy Cohenour - 1:06.680
450 Supercross
1. Rush Chapman - 1:03.905
2. Walter Gebhardt - 1:05.694
3. Holdon Cote - 1:05.875
4. Atom Holm - 1:06.585
5. Anothony Rouillard - 1:06.632
Qualifier Results
250 Heat 1
1. Bryce Whealon
2. James McKie
3. Jeremy Cohenour
4. Neal Wells
5. Benny Geale
6. Kieran Hildebrand
7. Ryan Thompson
250 Heat 2
1. Logan Leitzel
2. Clint Martin
3. Mack Spokes
4. Aaron Hachi
5. Thomas Stead
6. Nick Uzick
7. Jordi Prats
250 LCQ
1. Dale Mullins
2. Luke Gardiner
Main Event Results
250 Supercross Main Event
1. Bryce Whealon | #18 | Transmoto
2. Clint Martin | #11 | Transmoto
3. Jeremy Cohenour | #1 | MV Films
4. Logan Leitzel | #6 | MV Films
5. Luke Gardiner | #384
6. Nick Uzick | #63 | MV Films
7. Aaron Hachi | |306 | Two Two Motorsports
8. Dale Mullins | #46 | Transmoto
9. Ryan Thompson | #151 | Psychotic Racing
10. Ben Geale | #917
11. Mack Spokes | #85 | Relax Attire
12. James McKie | #489
13. Thomas Stead | #691
14. Kieran Hildebrand | #20 | SPENT
15. Jordi Prats | #127 | TG Films
16. Neal Wells | #524 | MV Films
450 Supercross Main Event
1. Jeremi Seabolt | #36 | ilabb.com
2. Atom Holm | #192 | System Decal
3. Holden Cote | #99 | Transmoto
4. Tim Althaus | #44 | SPENT
5. Walter Gebhardt | #70 | System Decal
6. Logan Heagney | #5 | System Decal
7. Jean Michel Bocquet | #677 | Skouad Ind.
8. Jay Turner | #191 | Transmoto
9. Corentin Julian | #3 | MadCape
10. Alexander Lagerkvist | #411
11. Jack Perry | #22 | BPC
12. Tyra Lynch | #851 | ilabb.com
13. Jake West | #133
___________________________________________
Top 10 in Points - 250 Supercross Championship
1. Bryce Whealon | #18 | 72
2. Jeremy Cohenour | #1 | 65 [-7]
3. Clint Martin | #11 | 64 [-8]
4. Garrett Olver | #208 | 34 [-38]
5. Ryan Thompson | #151 | 29 [-43]
6. Aaron Hachi | #306 | 27 [-45]
7. Jack Gatland | #190 | 27 [-45]
8. Nick Uzick | #63 | 26 [-46]
9. Mack Spokes | #85 | 25 [-47]
10. Ben Geale | #917 | 22 [-50]
Top 10 in Points - 450 Supercross Championship
1. Atom Holm | #192 | 62
2. Walter Gebhardt | #70 | 56 [-6]
3. Tim Althaus | #44 | 52 [-10]
4. Corentin Julian | #3 | 44 [-18]
5. Logan Heagney | #5 | 44 [-18]
6. Devin Davis | #410 | 43 [-19]
7. Tysen Fresquez | #21 | 25 [-37]
8. Jeremi Seabolt | #36 | 25 [-37]
9. Holden Cote | #99 | 20 [-42]
10. Jake West | #133 | 18 [-44]
___________________________________________
250 Stats
250 Top Qualifiers
3 - Bryce Whealon | #18 | Transmoto
250 Heat Race Winners
3 - Bryce Whealon | #18 | Transmoto
1 - Connor Holyak | #12
1 - Colby Egeland | #891 | ilabb.com
1 - Logan Leitzel | #6 | MV Films
250 LCQ Winners
1 - Jack Gatland | #190 | TM Factory-Racing
1 - Declan Hutchison | #101 | M E T A
1 - Dale Mullins | #46 | Transmoto
250 Main Event Holeshot Awards
2 - Bryce Whealon | #18 | Transmoto
1 - Kieran Hildebrand | #20 | SPENT
250 Main Event "On the Clock" Awards
3 - Bryce Whealon | #18 | Transmoto
250 Main Event Consistency Awards
2 - Bryce Whealon | #18 | Transmoto
1 - Jeremy Cohenour | #1 | MV Films
250 Main Event Laps Led
23 - Bryce Whealon | #18 | Transmoto
12 - Clint Martin | #11 | Transmoto
5 - Jeremy Cohenour | #1 | MV Films
4 - Dale Mullins | #46 | Transmoto
1 - Kieran Hildebrand | #20 | SPENT
250 Main Event Winners
2 - Bryce Whealon | #18 | Transmoto
1 - Jeremy Cohenour | #1 | MV Films
450 Stats
450 Top Qualifiers
2 - Rush Chapman | #412 | ilabb.com
1 - James Armstrong | System Decal
450 Heat Race Winners
450 LCQ Winners
450 Main Event Holeshot Awards
2 - Atom Holm | #192 | System Decal
1 - Seb Galea | #98
450 Main Event "On the Clock" Awards
2 - Walter Gebhardt | #70 | System Decal
1 - Jeremi Seabolt | #36 | ilabb.com
450 Main Event Consistency Awards
1 - Devin Davis | #410 | DX3
1 - Corentin Julian | #3 | MadCape
1 - Jeremi Seabolt | #36 | ilabb.com
450 Main Event Laps Led
20 - Atom Holm | #192 | System Decal
19 - Devin Davis | #410 | DX3
11 - Jeremi Seabolt | #36 | ilabb.com
9 - Tysen Fresquez | #21 | Team Volcom
1 - Jake West | #133
450 Main Event Winners
1 - Devin Davis | #410 | DX3
1 - Tysen Fresquez | #21 | Team Volcom
1 - Jeremi Seabolt | #36 | ilabb.com
_________________________________________
On the Clock
250 Main Event
1. Bryce Whealon | #18 | 1st | 1:06.367
2. Clint Martin | #11 | 2nd | 1:06.898
3. Jeremy Cohenour | #1 | 3rd | 1:07.828
4. Logan Leitzel | #6 | 4th | 1:08.031
5. Nick Uzick | #63 | 6th | 1:08.820
6. Dale Mullins | #46 | 8th | 1:09.187
7. Luke Gardiner | #384 | 5th | 1:11.445
8. James McKie | #489 | 12th | 1:12.101
9. Aaron Hachi | #306 | 7th | 1:12.476
10. Ben Geale | #917 | 10th | 1:13.234
450 Main Event
1. Jeremi Seabolt | #36 | 1st | 1:04.789
2. Holden Cote | #99 | 3rd | 1:05.906
3. Atom Holm | #192 | 2nd | 1:06.195
4. Tim Althaus | #44 | 4th | 1:09.656
5. Jay Turner | #191 | 8th | 1:10.406
6. Jean Michel Bocquet | #677 | 7th | 1:11.156
7. Corentin Julian | #3 | 9th | 1:11.171
8. Logan Heagney | #5 | 6th | 1:12.898
9. Tyra Lynch | #851 | 12th | 1:16.617
10. Alexander Lagerkvist | #411 | 10th | 1:16.710
___________________________________________
Demos
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
___________________________________________
Number Quest
2018 Number Quest
- Champions of the Australian Supercross and Australian Nationals series will be able to choose a number between 2 - 99
- Top 10 overall in the overall points (linked above) will be able to choose a number between 10 - 99
- Everyone else will be given a number filling up the gaps till it reaches 99
___________________________________________
250 Supercross
1. Bryce Whealon - 1:05.460
2. Matias Janice - 1:05.813
3. Logan Leitzel - 1:06.406
4. Clint Martin - 1:06.531
5. Jeremy Cohenour - 1:06.680
450 Supercross
1. Rush Chapman - 1:03.905
2. Walter Gebhardt - 1:05.694
3. Holdon Cote - 1:05.875
4. Atom Holm - 1:06.585
5. Anothony Rouillard - 1:06.632
Qualifier Results
250 Heat 1
1. Bryce Whealon
2. James McKie
3. Jeremy Cohenour
4. Neal Wells
5. Benny Geale
6. Kieran Hildebrand
7. Ryan Thompson
250 Heat 2
1. Logan Leitzel
2. Clint Martin
3. Mack Spokes
4. Aaron Hachi
5. Thomas Stead
6. Nick Uzick
7. Jordi Prats
250 LCQ
1. Dale Mullins
2. Luke Gardiner
Main Event Results
250 Supercross Main Event
1. Bryce Whealon | #18 | Transmoto
2. Clint Martin | #11 | Transmoto
3. Jeremy Cohenour | #1 | MV Films
4. Logan Leitzel | #6 | MV Films
5. Luke Gardiner | #384
6. Nick Uzick | #63 | MV Films
7. Aaron Hachi | |306 | Two Two Motorsports
8. Dale Mullins | #46 | Transmoto
9. Ryan Thompson | #151 | Psychotic Racing
10. Ben Geale | #917
11. Mack Spokes | #85 | Relax Attire
12. James McKie | #489
13. Thomas Stead | #691
14. Kieran Hildebrand | #20 | SPENT
15. Jordi Prats | #127 | TG Films
16. Neal Wells | #524 | MV Films
450 Supercross Main Event
1. Jeremi Seabolt | #36 | ilabb.com
2. Atom Holm | #192 | System Decal
3. Holden Cote | #99 | Transmoto
4. Tim Althaus | #44 | SPENT
5. Walter Gebhardt | #70 | System Decal
6. Logan Heagney | #5 | System Decal
7. Jean Michel Bocquet | #677 | Skouad Ind.
8. Jay Turner | #191 | Transmoto
9. Corentin Julian | #3 | MadCape
10. Alexander Lagerkvist | #411
11. Jack Perry | #22 | BPC
12. Tyra Lynch | #851 | ilabb.com
13. Jake West | #133
___________________________________________
Top 10 in Points - 250 Supercross Championship
1. Bryce Whealon | #18 | 72
2. Jeremy Cohenour | #1 | 65 [-7]
3. Clint Martin | #11 | 64 [-8]
4. Garrett Olver | #208 | 34 [-38]
5. Ryan Thompson | #151 | 29 [-43]
6. Aaron Hachi | #306 | 27 [-45]
7. Jack Gatland | #190 | 27 [-45]
8. Nick Uzick | #63 | 26 [-46]
9. Mack Spokes | #85 | 25 [-47]
10. Ben Geale | #917 | 22 [-50]
Top 10 in Points - 450 Supercross Championship
1. Atom Holm | #192 | 62
2. Walter Gebhardt | #70 | 56 [-6]
3. Tim Althaus | #44 | 52 [-10]
4. Corentin Julian | #3 | 44 [-18]
5. Logan Heagney | #5 | 44 [-18]
6. Devin Davis | #410 | 43 [-19]
7. Tysen Fresquez | #21 | 25 [-37]
8. Jeremi Seabolt | #36 | 25 [-37]
9. Holden Cote | #99 | 20 [-42]
10. Jake West | #133 | 18 [-44]
___________________________________________
250 Stats
250 Top Qualifiers
3 - Bryce Whealon | #18 | Transmoto
250 Heat Race Winners
3 - Bryce Whealon | #18 | Transmoto
1 - Connor Holyak | #12
1 - Colby Egeland | #891 | ilabb.com
1 - Logan Leitzel | #6 | MV Films
250 LCQ Winners
1 - Jack Gatland | #190 | TM Factory-Racing
1 - Declan Hutchison | #101 | M E T A
1 - Dale Mullins | #46 | Transmoto
250 Main Event Holeshot Awards
2 - Bryce Whealon | #18 | Transmoto
1 - Kieran Hildebrand | #20 | SPENT
250 Main Event "On the Clock" Awards
3 - Bryce Whealon | #18 | Transmoto
250 Main Event Consistency Awards
2 - Bryce Whealon | #18 | Transmoto
1 - Jeremy Cohenour | #1 | MV Films
250 Main Event Laps Led
23 - Bryce Whealon | #18 | Transmoto
12 - Clint Martin | #11 | Transmoto
5 - Jeremy Cohenour | #1 | MV Films
4 - Dale Mullins | #46 | Transmoto
1 - Kieran Hildebrand | #20 | SPENT
250 Main Event Winners
2 - Bryce Whealon | #18 | Transmoto
1 - Jeremy Cohenour | #1 | MV Films
450 Stats
450 Top Qualifiers
2 - Rush Chapman | #412 | ilabb.com
1 - James Armstrong | System Decal
450 Heat Race Winners
450 LCQ Winners
450 Main Event Holeshot Awards
2 - Atom Holm | #192 | System Decal
1 - Seb Galea | #98
450 Main Event "On the Clock" Awards
2 - Walter Gebhardt | #70 | System Decal
1 - Jeremi Seabolt | #36 | ilabb.com
450 Main Event Consistency Awards
1 - Devin Davis | #410 | DX3
1 - Corentin Julian | #3 | MadCape
1 - Jeremi Seabolt | #36 | ilabb.com
450 Main Event Laps Led
20 - Atom Holm | #192 | System Decal
19 - Devin Davis | #410 | DX3
11 - Jeremi Seabolt | #36 | ilabb.com
9 - Tysen Fresquez | #21 | Team Volcom
1 - Jake West | #133
450 Main Event Winners
1 - Devin Davis | #410 | DX3
1 - Tysen Fresquez | #21 | Team Volcom
1 - Jeremi Seabolt | #36 | ilabb.com
_________________________________________
On the Clock
250 Main Event
1. Bryce Whealon | #18 | 1st | 1:06.367
2. Clint Martin | #11 | 2nd | 1:06.898
3. Jeremy Cohenour | #1 | 3rd | 1:07.828
4. Logan Leitzel | #6 | 4th | 1:08.031
5. Nick Uzick | #63 | 6th | 1:08.820
6. Dale Mullins | #46 | 8th | 1:09.187
7. Luke Gardiner | #384 | 5th | 1:11.445
8. James McKie | #489 | 12th | 1:12.101
9. Aaron Hachi | #306 | 7th | 1:12.476
10. Ben Geale | #917 | 10th | 1:13.234
450 Main Event
1. Jeremi Seabolt | #36 | 1st | 1:04.789
2. Holden Cote | #99 | 3rd | 1:05.906
3. Atom Holm | #192 | 2nd | 1:06.195
4. Tim Althaus | #44 | 4th | 1:09.656
5. Jay Turner | #191 | 8th | 1:10.406
6. Jean Michel Bocquet | #677 | 7th | 1:11.156
7. Corentin Julian | #3 | 9th | 1:11.171
8. Logan Heagney | #5 | 6th | 1:12.898
9. Tyra Lynch | #851 | 12th | 1:16.617
10. Alexander Lagerkvist | #411 | 10th | 1:16.710
___________________________________________
Demos
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
___________________________________________
Number Quest
2018 Number Quest
- Champions of the Australian Supercross and Australian Nationals series will be able to choose a number between 2 - 99
- Top 10 overall in the overall points (linked above) will be able to choose a number between 10 - 99
- Everyone else will be given a number filling up the gaps till it reaches 99
___________________________________________