[Stats] 2018 Australian MXS Nationals - Round 7: Ranch MX

Organize races and post results here
User avatar
Logeyboy
Posts: 2334
Joined: Mon Aug 06, 2012 8:17 am
Team: Transmoto
Location: New Zealand

[Stats] 2018 Australian MXS Nationals - Round 7: Ranch MX

Postby Logeyboy » Sat Jul 21, 2018 10:14 pm

2019 Number Quest
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/ ... sp=sharing

2018 Australian Motocross - Protests
https://docs.google.com/document/d/1g2A ... sp=sharing
___________________________________________

Moto Results (Top 15 Only)

MX1 Moto 1
1. Adam Robson | #62 | JPD
2. Broc Pearson | #1 | MV Films
3. Leroy Drum | #15 | ilabb.com
4. Austin Ecklund | #46 | Transmoto
5. Tim Althaus | #19 | DPH
6. Kurtis Thiele | #37
7. Ryan Larkins | #156
8. Seb Galea | #63 | JPD
9. Logan Heagney | #30 | Transmoto
10. Corentin Julian | #39 | Impact
11. Jack Perry | #27 | JPD
12. Braiden Ehle | #738 | NovaGFX
13. Logan Bippes | #186
14. Thomas Ball | #772
15. Joel Evans | #724

MX1 Moto 2
1. Broc Pearson | #1 | MV Films
2. Austin Ecklund | #46 | Transmoto
3. Atom Holm | #3 | MV Films
4. Tim Althaus | #19 | DPH
5. Adam Robson | #62 | JPD
6. Seb Galea | #63 | JPD
7. Leroy Drum | #15 | ilabb.com
8. Kurtis Thiele | #37 - (DNF)
9. Jack Perry | #27 | JPD - (DNF)
10. Jake West | #11 - (DNF)
11. Corentin Julian | #39 | Impact - (DNF)
12. Logan Bippes | #186 - (DNF)

MX2 Moto 1
1. Dale Mullins | #1 | Transmoto
2. Clint Martin | #14 | Transmoto
3. Ben Seaburg | #24 | SR75 World Team
4. Trent Sheppard | #169
5. Bradley Smith | #78 | DPH
6. Sam Stephan | #222
7. Kevin Gonzalez | #182
8. Riley Hughan | #335 | Ride JBI
9. Wyatt Bozarth
10. Thomas Stead | #29 | Grf Label
11. Gregory Cornet | #118 | FG Films
12. Tas Hutch | #203
13. Jeremy Kinson | #420
14. Aaron Hachi | #71
15. Jack Curtis | #351 | ilabb.com

MX2 Moto 2
1. Clint Martin | #14 | Transmoto
2. Ben Seaburg | #24 | SR75 World Team
3. Bradley Smith | #78 | DPH
4. Dale Mullins | #1 | Transmoto
5. Sam Stephan | #222
6. Nathan Kennett | #10
7. Sam Higgs | #848 | NovaGFX
8. Aaron Hachi | #71
9. Jack Curtis | #351 | ilabb.com
10. Thomas Stead | #29 | Grf Label
11. Matt Killips | #177
12. Hamish Douglas | #212
13. Jesse Matthews | #13 | Grf Label
14. Riley Hughan | #335 | Ride JBI
15. Dylan Bartle | #211 | ilabb.com

Top 10 in Points

MX1
Image

MX2
Image

MX1 Stats

MX1 Quick Qualifiers
3 - Broc Pearson | #1 | MV Films
2 - Atom Holm | #3 | MV Films
1 - Jesse Mullins | #109
1 - Austin Ecklund | #46 | Transmoto

MX1 Holeshot Awards
8 - Broc Pearson | #1 | MV Films
2 - Atom Holm | #3 | MV Films
1 - Seb Galea | #63 | JPD
1 - Alexis Leclair | #271 | ART/Racecraft Decals
1 - Ashe Deering | #41 | ilabb.com
1 - Adam Robson | #62 | JPD

MX1 "On the Clock" Award
7 - Broc Pearson | #1 | MV Films
4 - Atom Holm | #3 | MV Films
2 - Rush Chapman | #412 | ART/Racecraft Decals
1 - Alexis Leclair | #271 | ART/Racecraft Decals

MX1 Laps Led
88 - Atom Holm | #3 | MV Films
66 - Broc Pearson | #1 | MV Films
43 - Alexis Leclair | #271 | ART/Racecraft Decals
14 - Austin Ecklund | #46 | Transmoto
10 - Logan Heagney | #30 | Transmoto
9 - Kevin Ferzacca | #35 | Relax Attire
9 - Jesse Mullins | #109
5 - Kurtis Thiele | #37
4 - Ashe Deering | #41 | ilabb.com
3 - Jeremi Seabolt | #16 | ART/Racecraft Decals
3 - Rush Chapman | #412 | ART/Racecraft Decals
3 - Adam Robson | #62 | JPD

MX1 Moto Winners
9 - Atom Holm | #3 | MV Films
2 - Alexis Leclair | #271 | ART/Racecraft Decals
2 - Broc Pearson | #1 | MV Films
1 - Adam Robson | #62 | JPD

MX1 Overall Winners
4 - Atom Holm | #3 | MV Films (Appin, Wonthaggi, Murray Bridge, Conondale)
2 - Broc Pearson | #1 | MV Films (Wonthaggi, Ranch MX)
1 - Alexis Leclair | #271 | ART/Racecraft Decals (Newry)

MX2 Stats

MX2 Quick Qualifiers
3 - Clint Martin | #14 | Transmoto
2 - Jordan Moxey | #12 | ilabb.com
1 - Michael Buitendijk | #36
1 - Philip Bull | #80 | Team Volcom

MX2 Holeshot Awards
3 - Clint Martin | #14 | Transmoto
2 - Dale Mullins | #1 | Transmoto
2 - Jordan Moxey | #12 | ilabb.com
1 - Jesse Matthews | #13 | Grf Label
1 - Bryce Whealon | #31 | Transmoto
1 - Guilherme Cabral | #131 | PowerDream
1 - Philip Bull | #80 | Team Volcom
1 - Declan Hutchinson | #21 | Grf Label
1 - Ben Seaburg | #24 | SR75 WorldTeam
1 - Trent Sheppard | #169

MX2 "On the Clock" Awards
3 - Clint Martin | #14 | Transmoto
3 - Jordan Moxey | #12 | ilabb.com
3 - Dale Mullins | #1 | Transmoto
2 - Bryce Whealon | #31 | Transmoto
2 - Ben Seaburg | #24 | SR75 WorldTeam
1 - Bradley Smith | #78 | DPH

MX2 Laps Led
100 - Clint Martin | #14 | Transmoto
36 - Dale Mullins | #1 | Transmoto
33 - Jordan Moxey | #12 | ilabb.com
29 - Bradley Smith | #78 | DPH
10 - Philip Bull | #80 | Team Volcom
8 - Gunar Fugler | #640 | Prestige Worldwide
3 - Jesse Matthews | #13 | Grf Label
3 - Declan Hutchison | #21 | Grf Label
2 - Ben Seaburg | #24 | SR75 WorldTeam
1 - Bryce Whealon | #31 | Transmoto
1 - Sam Stephan | #222
1 - Trent Sheppard | #169

MX2 Moto Winners
6 - Clint Martin | #14 | Transmoto
4 - Jordan Moxey | #12 | ilabb.com
2 - Dale Mullins | #1 | Transmoto
1 - Bradley Smith | #78 | DPH
1 - Philip Bull | #80 | Team Volcom

MX2 Overall Winners
5 - Clint Martin | #14 | Transmoto (Newry, Appin, Murray Bridge, Conondale, Ranch MX)
2 - Jordan Moxey | #12 | ilabb.com (Wonthaggi, Wonthaggi)

___________________________________________

Road to the Championship

MX1 "Road to the Championship" Red Plate Holders
Round 1: Newry - Broc Pearson | #1 | MV Films
Round 2: Appin - Alexis Leclair | #271 | ilabb.com (+10)
Round 3: Wonthaggi - Atom Holm | #3 | MV Films (+19)
Round 4: Wonthaggi - Atom Holm | #3 | MV Films (+30)
Round 5: Murray Bridge - Atom Holm | #3 | MV Films (+69)
Round 6: Conondale - Atom Holm | #3 | MV Films (+92)
Round 7: Ranch MX - Atom Holm | #3 | MV Films (+106)
Round 8: Ranch MX - Atom Holm | #3 | MV Films (+84)
Round 9: Gladstone -
Round 10: Coolum -
2018 Australian Nationals MX1 Champion -

MX2 "Road to the Championship" Red Plate Holders
Round 1: Newry - Dale Mullins | #1 | Transmoto
Round 2: Appin - Clint Martin | #14 | Transmoto (+8)
Round 3: Wonthaggi - Clint Martin | #14 | Transmoto (+18)
Round 4: Wonthaggi - Clint Martin | #14 | Transmoto (+10)
Round 5: Murray Bridge - Jordan Moxey | #12 | ilabb.com (+2)
Round 6: Conondale - Clint Martin | #14 | Transmoto (+5)
Round 7: Ranch MX - Clint Martin | #14 | Transmoto (+65)
Round 8: Ranch MX - Clint Martin | #14 | Transmoto (+69)
Round 9: Gladstone -
Round 10: Coolum -
2018 Australian Nationals MX2 Champion -

___________________________________________
If you enjoy the work/hosting I do donate here.
Join the MX-OCE Discord here.

User avatar
Clintos15
Posts: 397
Joined: Thu May 21, 2015 7:15 am
Team: Transmoto
Location: Ireland

Re: [Stats] 2018 Australian MXS Nationals - Round 7: Ranch MX

Postby Clintos15 » Sat Jul 21, 2018 11:31 pm

8) 8) 8)
MX-OCE | 2018 AUSMX 250 National Champion | 3rd in AUSSX
Image

User avatar
BcMxKx37
Posts: 1041
Joined: Sun Jun 02, 2013 5:20 am
Team: BCD
Location: Costa Mesa, CA
Contact:

Re: [Stats] 2018 Australian MXS Nationals - Round 7: Ranch MX

Postby BcMxKx37 » Mon Jul 23, 2018 5:01 am

why am i not on there?
Image

DaleMullins873
Posts: 311
Joined: Tue Mar 08, 2016 9:44 pm
Team: Transmoto

Re: [Stats] 2018 Australian MXS Nationals - Round 7: Ranch MX

Postby DaleMullins873 » Mon Jul 23, 2018 5:25 am

BcMxKx37 wrote:why am i not on there?


you were DQ from both motos for Track Cutting
https://docs.google.com/document/d/1g2AVxzS68wshlKA5Wux35FRQv0Ht3Qi5wK20skyRFhk/edit?usp=sharing
2017 Australian MX2 Nationals Champion
2018 Australian MX2 Nationals 2nd Place

User avatar
BcMxKx37
Posts: 1041
Joined: Sun Jun 02, 2013 5:20 am
Team: BCD
Location: Costa Mesa, CA
Contact:

Re: [Stats] 2018 Australian MXS Nationals - Round 7: Ranch MX

Postby BcMxKx37 » Mon Jul 23, 2018 6:16 am

DaleMullins873 wrote:
BcMxKx37 wrote:why am i not on there?


you were DQ from both motos for Track Cutting
https://docs.google.com/document/d/1g2AVxzS68wshlKA5Wux35FRQv0Ht3Qi5wK20skyRFhk/edit?usp=sharing


damn
Image


Return to “Racing”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: bcrase14, reddead422 and 47 guests