Organize races and post results here
Ddavis
Posts: 17959 Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Post
by Ddavis » Fri Dec 28, 2018 2:47 am
Welcome to the 2019 rF Pro Supercross Team Championship announcement!
Teams
Each team will have the option of fielding 2 riders minimum, and 6 riders maximum. It doesn't matter how many riders are in each class, or if your riders switch from 250 to 450 mid-season.
Scoring
Your 2 highest finishing riders will be considered towards the overall points in each main event.
Will there be different points standings for 250/450?
No, it will all count towards one overall team points standings.
How to Enter
Please submit your team of 6 riders below and I will try to have it listed in the original post. I will NOT be accepting teams after round 3 (A2) is completed. If you enter your team at round 2 or 3, your team will not receive points from the previous rounds. Please enter your team before A1.
Swapping Riders
You will have the ability to remove/add riders throughout the season, but if it becomes a reoccurring theme, I may deny your request.
Prizes
No prizes at the moment, but we'll figure it out later down the road if there's anything worth gathering for the riders on the winning team.
Teams
Rockstar Energy Husqvarna
Alexis Leclair
Ben Seaburg
Alanas Saulys
Jack Gatland
Daniel Cooper
Eric Hellgren
Aektiv
Jack Haley
Devin Ryan
Colby Egeland
Tyler Lang
Holden Cote
Robert Wilson
MV Films
Atom Holm
Jeremi Seabolt
Race Karlin
Matias Janice
Jeremy Cohenour
Isaiah Dickerson
MadCape
Dennis Fjeldberg
Logan Leitzel
William St-Laurent
Cameron Lee
Zoa Cross
Jeremy Squiabro
Volcom
Tysen Fresquez
Hunter Root
Phil Bull
Tyler Frye
James Schuler
Brad Ripple
Prestige Worldwide
Jeremy Smith
Colton Mitchell
Jared Siedhoff
Kyle Robb
Reid Young
Dade Honeywell
Gunar Fugler
Tagger Designs
Craig Richards
Daniel Mills
Dylan Copeland
Andrew Wood
DX3 Fasthouse KTM
Devin Davis
Dakota French
Chase Dunivant
Dylan Love
Architech
Jordan Moxey
Jonathan Hughes
Fred Heather
Image
Transmoto Husqvarna
Bryce Whealon
Clint Martin
Dominic Tibberino
Dale Mullins
Logan Heagney
Jake West
SPR Husqvarna
Jakob Hubbard
Ashe Deering
Fernando Andrade
Alemao Formentao
Andrew Massart
Kevin Gonzalez
WildSide Designs
Jake Worden
Brett Powers
Reno Brennan
SYS/FAMmx
Jeremy Hinners
Zack Dupuis
Ethan Parks
Nathan Zaworski
Alex Heckman
Bryan Haskell
Whipstyle
Sabrina Ritzler
Roy Mitchell
Ian Holm
EBR Performance
Trey Northrop
Khamar Glover
Trent Adams
Disclaimer: This applies to the 2019 rF PRO SUPERCROSS Championship. There will NOT be an Amateur Team Championship, not by me at least.
Due to my busy schedule in 2019, expect the points to be updated as late as Monday night.
Last edited by
Ddavis on Sat Feb 16, 2019 8:58 pm, edited 35 times in total.
Jeremy150
Posts: 3339 Joined: Mon Jul 30, 2012 9:56 am
Team: MV Films
Post
by Jeremy150 » Fri Dec 28, 2018 2:54 am
Hell yeah sounds sick!
Ddavis
Posts: 17959 Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Post
by Ddavis » Mon Dec 31, 2018 7:38 pm
ATTENTION TEAMS
I manually added a few teams, please confirm these are the rosters you want entered. If you don't see your team, please comment with your riders and I'll add you. I'm not adding teams after Anaheim 2.
Also, I'm only counting the best 2 scores now, not 3, and points will not be divided if someone finishes on the podium.
InfernalKerr77
Posts: 1084 Joined: Tue May 23, 2017 10:08 pm
Team: Jack Daniel's Racing
Location: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Contact:
Post
by InfernalKerr77 » Mon Dec 31, 2018 8:19 pm
is this for NA and EU? or just one?
Ddavis
Posts: 17959 Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Post
by Ddavis » Mon Dec 31, 2018 9:13 pm
This is only for NA.
AWood
Posts: 4657 Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2012 4:05 am
Team: Who Knows...
Location: Test Tracks and In N Out
Post
by AWood » Tue Jan 01, 2019 5:53 pm
im on tagger
barrington314 wrote: awood is right
Leclair wrote: My name is barking
Leclair wrote: i fuck you
2014 rF GNC 22nd Overall - 2014 rF 450 SX 12th - 2014 rF 450 MX 11th Overall
2013 rF GNC 17th Overall - 2013 rF 450 SX 17th - 2013 rF 450 MX 8th - 2013 EMF French Cup Open World 6th
Craig
Posts: 1060 Joined: Tue Jul 03, 2012 11:37 am
Post
by Craig » Wed Jan 02, 2019 2:25 am
wrong.
Ddavis
Posts: 17959 Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Post
by Ddavis » Thu Jan 03, 2019 5:38 am
250 Main Event
25 - Tagger Designs (Craig Richards)
22 - AektivCo (Devin Ryan)
20 - MadCape (Jeremy Squiabro)
18 - Rockstar Energy Husqvarna (Ben Seaburg)
16 - Architech (Jonathan Hughes)
15 - DX3 (Kevin Gonzalez)
14 - Transmoto (Clint Martin)
13 - Architech (Fred Heather)
12 - Transmoto (Dale Mullins)
11 - WildSide Designs (Reno Brennan)
10 - AektivCo (Robert Wilson)
9 - DX3 (Devin Davis)
8 - Rockstar Energy Husqvarna (Alanas Saulys)
7 - Evergood (Sean Klein)
6 - BPC (Chase Blakely)
5 - BPC (Craig Leake)
450 Main Event
25 - AektivCo (Jack Haley)
22 - Prestige Worldwide (Jeremy Smith)
20 - Rockstar Energy Husqvarna (Alexis Lelcair)
18 - MV Films (Jeremi Seabolt)
16 - MV Films (Race Karlin)
15 - Prestige Worldwide (Colton Mitchell)
14 - MadCape (Logan Leitzel)
13 - BPC (Kevin Ferzacca)
12 - MadCape (Dennis Fjeldberg)
11 - Transmoto (Dominic Tibberino)
10 - SPR (Eduardo Simoes)
9 - SPR (Ashe Deering)
Points Standings
25 - AektivCo (57)
22 - MadCape (56)
20 - Rockstar Energy Husqvarna (46)
18 - Prestige Worldwide (37)
16 - Transmoto (37)
15 - MV Films (34)
14 - Architech (29)
13 - Tagger Designs (25)
12 - DX3 (24)
11 - BPC (24)
10 - SPR (19)
9 - WildSide Designs (11)
8 - Evergood (7)
Ddavis
Posts: 17959 Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Post
by Ddavis » Thu Jan 10, 2019 5:52 pm
250
25 BPC (Craig Leake)
22 SPR (Andrew Massart)
20 Evergood (Sean Klein)
18 Tagger Designs (Craig Richards)
16 MadCape (Jeremy Squiabro)
15 BPC (Chase Blakely)
14 Architech (Jordan Moxey)
13 Rockstar Energy Husqvarna (Alanas Saulys)
12 BBS (Thomas Wilcox)
11 Architech (Jonathan Hughes)
10 AektivCo (Devin Ryan)
9 Prestige Worldwide (Hunter Poarch)
8 MV Films (Will Whiteley)
7 DX3 (Chase Dunivant)
6 AektivCo (Robert Wilson)
5 DX3 (Kevin Gonzalez)
4 BBS (Ivan Medina)
450
25 MV Films (Jeremi Seabolt)
22 Prestige Worldwide (Jeremy Smith)
20 AektivCo (Jack Haley)
18 AektivCo (Jeremy Shipley)
16 MV Films (Atom Holm)
15 System Decal (Walter Gebhardt)
14 SPR (Jakob Hubbard)
13 System Decal (Bobby Desselle)
12 Prestige Worldwide (Colton Mitchell)
11 Rockstar Energy Husqvarna (Alexis Leclair)
10 Volcom (Phil Bull)
9 MadCape (William St-Laurent)
8 Whipstyle (Sabrina Ritzler)
7 SYS FAMmx (Alex Heckman)
6 WildSide Designs (Benny Landry)
5 SPR (Eduardo Simoes)
Glendale OA Results
25 - AektivCo
22 - MV Films
20 - Prestige Worldwide
18 - SPR
16 - BPC
15 - System Decal
14 - MadCape
13 - Architech
12 - Rockstar Energy Husqvarna
11 - Evergood
10 - Tagger Designs
9 - BBS
8 - DX3
7 - Volcom
6 - Whipstyle
5 - SYS FAMmx
4 - Wildside Designs
Points
1. AektivCo - 50 (2 wins, A1 - AZ)
2. Prestige Worldwide - 38
3. MV Films - 37
4. MadCape - 36
5. Rockstar Energy Husqvarna - 32
6. SPR - 28
7. BPC - 27
8. Architech - 27
9. Tagger Designs - 23
10. DX3 - 20
11. Evergood - 19
12. Transmoto - 16
13. System Decal - 15
14. WildSide Designs - 13
15. BBS - 9
16. Volcom - 7
17. Whipstyle - 6
18. SYS FAMmx - 5
Jakob Hubbard
Posts: 1152 Joined: Fri Nov 24, 2017 3:16 am
Team: Phil's
Location: Cold
Contact:
Post
by Jakob Hubbard » Thu Jan 10, 2019 7:05 pm
Love looking at stats, and this team championship is also a cool thing. Thx Devin.
Ddavis
Posts: 17959 Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Post
by Ddavis » Fri Jan 18, 2019 10:12 pm
Just remembered about this lol
450
25 MV Films (Jeremi Seabolt)
22 Rockstar Energy Husqvarna (Alexis Leclair)
20 AektivCo (Jack Haley)
18 Prestige Worldwide (Colton Mitchell)
16 MV Films (Atom Holm)
15 MadCape (James Armstrong)
14 MadCape (William St-Laurent)
13 Prestige Worldwide (Jeremy Smith)
12 Tagger Designs (Daniel Mills)
11 AektivCo (Colby Egeland)
10 SPR (Jakob Hubbard)
9 Tagger Designs (Dylan Copeland)
250
25 Evergood (Sean Klein)
22 Tagger Designs (Craig Richards)
20 BPC (Craig Leake)
18 SPR (Andrew Massart)
16 BBS (Braden Carter)
15 Prestige Worldwide (Hunter Poarch)
14 BPC (Chase Blakely)
13 MV Films (Will Whiteley)
12 Architech (Jonathan Hughes)
11 DX3 (Devin Davis)
10 Transmoto (Clint Martin)
9 AektivCo (Holden Cote)
8 Rockstar Energy Husqvarna (Alanas Saulys)
7 Architech (Jordan Moxey)
6 MadCape (Jeremy Squiabro)
5 AektivCo (Robert Wilson)
4 DX3 (Kevin Gonzalez)
Overall
25 - MV Films
22 - Prestige Worldwide
20 - AektivCo
18 - Tagger Designs
16 - MadCape
15 - BPC
14 - Rockstar Energy Husqvarna
13 - SPR
12 - Evergood
11 - Architech
10 - BBS
9 - DX3
8 - Transmoto
Points
1. AektivCo - 70 (2 wins, A1 - AZ)
2. MV Films - 62 (1 win, A2)
3. Prestige Worldwide - 60
4. MadCape - 52
5. Rockstar Energy Husqvarna - 46
6. BPC - 42
7. SPR - 41
8. Tagger Designs - 41
9. Architech - 38
10. Evergood - 31
11. DX3 - 29
12. Transmoto - 24
13. BBS - 19
14. System Decal - 15
15. WildSide Designs - 13
16. Volcom - 7
17. Whipstyle - 6
18. SYS FAMmx - 5
Clfitty
Posts: 640 Joined: Mon Feb 15, 2016 4:49 am
Team: Madcape
Post
by Clfitty » Fri Jan 18, 2019 11:08 pm
How come I didnt get points
Cam Lee - #36 - 450 Pro
Clfitty
Posts: 640 Joined: Mon Feb 15, 2016 4:49 am
Team: Madcape
Post
by Clfitty » Fri Jan 18, 2019 11:08 pm
Wait I re-read the rules nvm
Cam Lee - #36 - 450 Pro
Ddavis
Posts: 17959 Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 1:02 am
Post
by Ddavis » Thu Jan 24, 2019 7:23 pm
250
25 BPC (Craig Leake)
22 Tagger (Craig Richards)
20 BPC (Chase Blakely)
18 Architech (Jordan Moxey)
16 Rockstar Energy Husqvarna (Alanas Saulys)
15 Evergood (Sean Klein)
14 SPR (Andrew Massart)
13 BBS (Daniel Bachlet)
12 Transmoto (Clint Martin)
11 WildSide Designs (Reno Brennan)
10 DX3 (Devin Davis)
9 Prestige Worldwide (Hunter Poarch)
8 EBR (Khamar Glover)
7 AektivCo (Devin Ryan)
6 Architech (Jonathan Hughes)
5 Rockstar Energy Husqvarna (Jack Gatland)
4 SYS FAMmx (Ethan Parks)
3 WildSide Designs (Jake Worden)
2 BBS (Braden Carter
1 Volcom (James Schuler)
450
25 MV Films (Jeremi Seabolt)
22 Prestige Worldwide (Jeremy Smith)
20 AektivCo (Jack Haley)
18 Rockstar Energy Husqvarna (Alexis Leclair)
16 MV Films (Matias Janice)
15 Transmoto (Dominic Tibberino)
14 MadCape (James Armstrong)
13 AektivCo (Jeremy Shipley)
12 MadCape (Zoa Cross)
11 Prestige Worldwide (Reid Young)
10 Whipstyle (Sabrina Ritzler)
9 SYS FAMmx (Alex Heckman)
8 WildSide Designs (Caden Speck)
7 BPC (Connor Holyak)
OA
25 - BPC
22 - Prestige Worldwide
20 - MV Films
18 - AektivCo
16 - Rockstar Energy Husqvarna
15 - Transmoto
14 - MadCape
13 - Architech
12 - Tagger
11 - WildSide Designs
10 - Evergood
9 - BBS
8 - SPR
7 - SYS FAMmx
6 - Whipstyle
5 - DX3
4 - EBR
3 - Volcom
Points
1. AektivCo - 88 (2 wins, A1 - AZ)
2. MV Films - 82 (1 win, A2)
3. Prestige Worldwide - 82
4. BPC - 67 (1 win, Oakland)
5. MadCape - 66
6. Rockstar Energy Husqvarna - 62
7. Tagger - 53
8. Architech - 51
9. SPR - 49
10. Evergood - 41
11. Transmoto - 39
12. DX3 - 34
13. BBS - 28
14. WildSide Designs - 24
15. System Decal - 15
16. Whipstyle - 12
17. SYS FAMmx - 12
18. Volcom - 10
19. EBR - 4