Stats - Arlington Amateur [NA]

Organize races and post results here
User avatar
DBRider251
Posts: 1365
Joined: Fri Jun 21, 2013 5:38 pm
Team: LCQ Studios

Stats - Arlington Amateur [NA]

Postby DBRider251 » Mon Jan 14, 2019 4:02 am

Top 3 Qualifiers

250 Am Supercross
T1. Frank Jackson | VirokCo. - 55.281
T1. Connor Wells | Odyssey MX - 55.281
3. Neil Fitzpatrick | Proline Designs - 55.210

Open Am Supercross
1. Seth Jones | LCQ Studios - 54.312
2. Payson Johnson | BCD - 54.375
3. Steve Harris | LCQ Studios - 54.500

Heat Results

250 AM Supercross H1
1. Neil Fitzpatrick | Proline Designs
2. Logan Boye
3. Dillon Burrell | Odyssey Mx
4. Derek Ramirez
5. Frank Jackson | VirokCo.
6. Luke Sullivan | Rockstar Energy KTM
7. Jacob Rothman
8. Alex Helms | Proline Designs
9. Jayce Baldwin
10. Julien Beaumer | SPR
11. Ricky Williams | MotoStar
12. Alexander Lagerkvist| PowerDream
13. Tyson Parliament | RedBull Husqvarna
14. Daniel Paz | BCD
15. Jared Meranda| LCQ Studios
16. Ryan Larkins | SplitFire
17. Jeremy Atkinson | MotoStar Racing
18. Sonny Edmonson | PoGo
19. Ethan Holland | RedLine
20. Stone Wheeless

250 AM Supercross H2
1. Arla Green | SPR
2. Hunter Braun
3. Bryan Lee
4. Tanner Thorsen | Proline Designs
5. Sam Lancellotti | WildSide Designs
6. Adam Berg | SKVI Racing
7. Justen Stolz
8. Jonathan Alexander | VirokCo.
9. Connor Wells | Odyssey Mx
10. Colt Hans | BCD
11. Bryan Newman | Heineken Husky
12. Mike Obrien | Proline Design
13. Brad Ripple | Team Volcom
14. Jason Felkey | DeCal Works
15. Ethan Gerst | H&W
16. Chandler Bloxom | SPR
17. Chris Santino | MotoStar Racing
18. Michael Hodge | LCQ Studios
19. Noah Karassy | NCKDecals.com

450 AM Supercross H1
1. Trevor Shaffer | Vibe+
2. Chris Watts | SplitFire
3. Aaron Anderson | SYS / FAMmx
4. Tyler Moses | VlastMX.com
5. George Hodkinson | Odyssey MX
6. Frankie Barna | VirokCo.
7. Seth Jones | LCQ Studios
8. Caleb White | C&C Racing
9. Shawn Smith | VirokCo.
10. Johnny Wilder | Vlastmx.com
11. Steve Harris | LCQ Studios
12. Jeremy Denny | SPR
13. Lane Burkes | LCQ Studios
14. Kyler Hawkey | H&W
15. Colton Goeckeritz | Union Graphic Co.
16. Kevin Davis | PoGo
17. Sterrett Ford | LMR Kawasaki
18. Kyle Howard | Odyssey Mx
19. G Schmieder | MotoStar Racing

450 AM Supercross H2
1. Tyler Nichols | SPINC
2. Payson Johnson | SPR
3. Jeremy Gwiozdowski | SPINC
4. Noah Napoli | Underground RC
5. Cody Dawe | Next Level Racing
6. Dylan Love | DX3
7. Tommy Dallaire
8. Ricky Hardman | Underground RC
9. Trey Smith | Fantom MX
10. Jacob Carter
11. Dalton Plessinger | SplitFire
12. Trey Moore | RedLine
13. Tyler Bartlett | StaticMX
14. Joe Wagner | RedLine
15. Hunter Fullwood
16. Trevor Burns | SPR
17. Anthony Picchione | SPINC
18. Wyatt Bozarth
19. Matt Bower

LCQ Results

250 AM Supercross LCQ
1. Ricky Williams | MotoStar
2. Julien Beaumer | SPR
3. Ethan Gerst | H&W
4. Bryan Newman | Heineken Husky
5. Jared Meranda| LCQ Studios
6. Mike Obrien | Proline Design
7. Sonny Edmonson | PoGo
8. Alexander Lagerkvist| PowerDream
9. Chandler Bloxom | SPR
10. Jeremy Atkinson | MotoStar Racing
11. Michael Hodge | LCQ Studios
12. Brad Ripple | Team Volcom
13. Noah Karassy | NCKDecals.com
14. Chris Santino | MotoStar Racing
15. Jason Felkey | DeCal Works
16. Ryan Larkins | SplitFire
17. Ethan Holland | RedLine
18. Colt Hans | BCD
19. Stone Wheeless
20. Daniel Paz | BCD

450 AM Supercross LCQ
1. Dalton Plessinger | SplitFire
2. Jeremy Denny | SPR
3. Johnny Wilder | Vlastmx.com
4. Trey Moore | RedLine
5. Kyler Hawkey | H&W
6. Hunter Fullwood
7. Steve Harris | LCQ Studios
8. Joe Wagner | RedLine
9. Kevin Davis | PoGo
10. Sterrett Ford | LMR Kawasaki
11. Jacob Carter
12. Anthony Picchione
13. Tyler Bartlett | StaticMX
14. Colton Goeckeritz | Union Graphic Co.
15. Kyle Howard
16. G Schmieder | MotoStar Racing
17. Lane Burkes | LCQ Studios
18. Trevor Burns | SPR

Main Results

250 AM Supercross Main
1. Luke Sullivan | Rockstar Energy KTM
2. Tanner Thorsen | Proline Designs
3. Arla Green | SPR
4. Frank Jackson | VirokCo.
5. Dillon Burrell | Odyssey Mx
6. Sam Lancellotti | WildSide Designs
7. Neil Fitzpatrick | Proline Designs
8. Ethan Gerst | H&W
9. Hunter Braun
10. Derek Ramirez
11. Bryan Lee
12. Bryan Newman | Heineken Husky
13. Julien Beaumer | SPR
14. Justen Stolz
15. Jonathan Alexander | VirokCo.
16. Alex Helms | Proline Design
17. Ricky Williams | MotoStar
18. Jacob Rothman
19. Adam Berg | SKVI Racing
20. Connor Wells | Odyssey Mx
21. Jayce Baldwin
22. Ryan Larkins | SplitFire

450 AM Supercross Main
1. Trevor Shaffer | Vibe+
2. Tyler Nichols | SPINC
3. Aaron Anderson | SYS / FAMmx
4. Shawn Smith | VirokCo.
5. Payson Johnson | SPR
6. Dalton Plessinger | SplitFire
7. Seth Jones | LCQ Studios
8. Trey Moore | RedLine
9. Johnny Wilder | Vlastmx.com
10. Caleb White | C&C Racing
11. Jeremy Gwiozdowski | SPINC
12. Tyler Moses | VlastMX.com
13. Trey Smith | Fantom MX
14. Dylan Love | DX3
15. Ricky Hardman | Underground RC
16. Cody DAWE | Next Level Racing
17. George Hodkinson | Odyssey MX
18. Noah Napoli | Underground RC
19. Frankie Barna | VirokCo.
20. Chris Watts | SplitFire
21. Jeremy Denny | SPR
22. Tommy Dallaire

Top 10 in Points

250 Supercross
1. Arla Green - 145 | 2 wins (A2 - Minneapolis)
2. Tanner Thorsen - 99 | (1 win - San Diego)
3. Sam Lancellotti - 84
4. Michael Mudge - 84 | (1 win - Oakland)
5. Trent Adams - 83
6. Luke Sullivan - 78 | (1 win - Arlington)
7. Daniel Paz - 77
8. Riley Hughan - 76 |(1 win - Glendale)
9. Brandon Holmes - 62
10. Jason Felkey - 61

450 Supercross
1. Shawn Smith - 120
2. Steve Harris - 98
3. Johnny Wilder - 90 |(1 win - Minneapolis)
4. Tyler Nichols - 90 |(1 win - A2)
5. Payson Johnson - 86 |(1 win - San Diego)
6. Trevor Shaffer - 85 |(1 win - Arlington)
7. Jeremy Gwiozdowski - 82 |(1 win - Oakland)
8. Ricky Hardman - 81
9. Seth Jones - 80
10. Jeremy Denny - 78

250 Stats

250 Quick Qualifiers
4 - Brandon Holmes | Transmoto (A1 - Glendale - Oakland)
2 - Frank Jackson | VirokCo. - (Minneapolis - Arlington)
1 - Riley Hughan | SPR (A2)
1 - Connor Wells | Odyssey MX (Arlington)

250 Heat Race Winners
2 - Arla Green | SPR (San Diego - Arlington)
1 - Trey Northrop | EBR (A1)
1 - Riley Hughan | SPR (A1)
1 - Rogan McIntosh | EBR (Glendale)
1 - Trent Adams | EBR (Glendale)
1 - Tyler Scheels | Odyssey Mx (Oakland)
1 - Sam Lancellotti | WildSide Designs (Oakland)
1 - Daniel Paz | BCD (San Diego)
1 - Dillon Burrel | BCD (Minneapolis)
1 - Michael Mudge (Minneapolis)
1 - Neil Fitzpatrick | Proline Designs (Arlington)

250 LCQ Winners
1 - Alex Kerr | Rival x Jeston (A1)
1 - Trey Northrop | EBR (Glendale)
1 - Sam Lancellotti | WildSide Designs (A2)
1 - Michael Mudge (Oakland)
1 - Rhys Harris | BCD
1 - Chris Santino | MotoStar (Minneapolis)
1 - Ricky Williams | MotoStar (Arlington)

250 Main Event Holeshot Awards
4 - Arla Green | SPR (A2 - San Diego - Minneapolis - Arlington)
2 - Rasmus Eriksson | TMFR (A1 - Oakland)
1 - Jeremy Atkinson | MotoStar (Glendale)
1 - Brandon Holmes | Transmoto (A2)
1 - Cody Ceniga | SPR (A2)

250 Main Event Consistency Winners
2 - Tanner Thorsen | Vibe+ X Proline Designs (Glendale - A2)
2 - Phil Doyon | MotoStar (A2 x2)
1 - Payson Johnson | BCD (A1)
1 - Rogan McIntosh | EBR (Oakland)
1 - Bryan Lee (San Diego)
1 - Chris Santino | MotoStar (Minneapolis)
1 - Luke Sullivan | Rockstar Energy KTM (Arlington)

250 Main Event Laps Led
17 - Tanner Thorsen | Vibe+ X Proline Designs
14 - Arla Green | SPR
13 - Michael Mudge
13 - Payson Johnson | BCD
10 - Riley Hughan | SPR
9 - Tanner Thorsen | Vibe+ X Proline Designs
7 - Trent Adams | EBR
5 - Trey Northrop | EBR
4 - Sam Lancellotti | WildSide Designs
4 - Alex Helms | Vibe+ X Proline Designs
2 - Ethan Gerst | Odyssey Mx
2 - Rhys Harris | BCD
2 - Brandon Holmes | Transmoto
1 - Michael Hodge | LCQ Studios
1 - Daniel Paz | BCD
1 - Neil Fitzpatrick | Proline Designs
1 - Luke Sullivan | Rockstar Energy KTM

250 Main Event Winners
Anaheim 1 - Payson Johnson | BCD
Glendale - Riley Hughan | SPR
Anaheim 2 - Arla Green | SPR
Oakland - Michael Mudge
San Diego - Tanner Thorsen | Vibe+ X Proline Designs
Minneapolis - Arla Green | SPR
Arlington - Luke Sullivan | Rockstar Energy KTM
Detroit -
Atlanta -
Daytona -
Indianapolis -
Seattle -
Houston -
Nashville -
Denver -
East Rutherford -
Las Vegas -

450 SX Stats

450 SX Quick Qualifiers
2 - Kyle Carpenter | Team Copeland (San Diego - Minneapolis)
1 - Kyler Hawkey | H&W (A1)
1 - Jeremy Denny | SPR (Glendale)
1 - Johnny Wilder | SPR (A2)
1 - Shawn Smith | VirokCo. (Oakland)
1 - Seth Jones | LCQ Studios (Arlington)

450 SX Heat Race Winners
2 - Shawn Smith | VirokCo. (A1 - Glendale)
2 - Jeremy Denny | SPR (A1 - Minneapolis)
1 - Cody Branson | DW (Glendale)
1 - Braden Castellaneta | Underground RC (Oakland)
1 - Jeremy Gwiozdowski | SPINC (Oakland)
1 - Jett Wisdom | Vibe+ x Proline (San Diego)
1 - Payson Johnson | SPR (San Diego)
1 - Seth Jones | LCQ Studios (Minneapolis)
1 - Trevor Shaffer | Vibe+ (Arlington)
1 - Tyler Nichols | SPINC (Arlington)

450 SX LCQ Winners
1 - George Hodkinson | Odyssey MX (A1)
1 - Steve Harris | LCQ Studios (Glendale)
1 - Trevor Shaffer | Vibe+(A2)
1 - Tyler Moses | VlastMX.com (Oakland)
1 - Caleb White | C&C Racing (San Diego)
1 - Shawn Smith | VirokCo. (Minneapolis)
1 - Dalton Plessinger | SplitFire (Arlington)

450 SX Main Event Holeshot Awards
3 - Jeremy Gwiozdowski | SPINC (A1 - Oakland - San Diego)
1 - Steve Harris | LCQ Studios (Glendale)
1 - Jeremy Denny | SPR (A2)
1 - Shawn Smith | VirokCo. (A2)
1 - Caleb Hall | Underground RC (A2)
1 - Josh Gilmore | WildSide Designs (Minneapolis)
1 - George Hodkinson | Odyssey MX (Arlington)

450 SX Main Event Consistency Awards
2 - Payson Johnson | SPR (A2 - San Diego)
1 - Nate Tunnell (A1)
1 - Ricky Hardman | Underground RC (Glendale)
1 - Steve Harris | LCQ Studios (A2)
1 - Tyler Nichols | SPINC (A2)
1 - Jeremy Gwiozdowski | SPINC (Oakland)
1 - Johnny Wilder | Vlastmx.com (Minneapolis)
1 - Aaron Anderson | SYS / FAMmx (Arlington)

450 SX Main Event Laps Led
22 - Payson Johnson | SPR
16 - Jeremy Gwiozdowski | SPINC
14 - Johnny Wilder | Vlastmx.com
12 - Shawn Smith | VirokCo.
10 - Ricky Hardman | Underground RC
10 - Tyler Nichols | SPINC
9 - Tim Althaus | Connect Visual
8 - Trevor Shaffer | Vibe+
7 - Jay Jones | ADDGFX
5 - Steve Harris | LCQ Studios
2 - Seth Jones | LCQ Studios
2 - Kyle Carpenter
2 - Austin Brydges | ABFX
1 - Tyler Nichols | SPINC
1 - Ian Holm | Whipstyle
1 - Kellen Braur | SYS / FAMmx
1 - Josh Gilmore | WildSide Designs

450 SX Main Event Winners
Anaheim 1 - Tim Althaus | Connect Visual
Glendale - Trevor Burns | SPR (Won off cuts)
Anaheim 2 - Tyler Nichols | SPINC
Oakland - Jeremy Gwiozdowski | SPINC
San Diego - Payson Johnson | SPR
Minneapolis - Johnny Wilder | Vlastmx.com
Arlington - Trevor Shaffer | Vibe+
Detroit -
Atlanta -
Daytona -
Indianapolis -
Seattle -
Houston -
Nashville -
Denver -
East Rutherford -
Las Vegas -
___________________________________________

Road to the Championship

2019 rF North America 250 Am "Road to the Championship" Red Plate Holders
Anaheim 1 - Classes combined, previous W winner (Trent Sheppard) previous E winner (Will Whitely). Both bumped out of class.
Glendale - Payson Johnson | BCD +3
Anaheim 2 - Riley Hughan | SPR +10
Oakland - Arla Green | SPR +1
San Diego - Arla Green | SPR +5
Minneapolis - Arla Green | SPR +15
Arlington - Arla Green | SPR +40
Detroit - Arla Green | SPR +46
Atlanta -
Daytona -
Indianapolis -
Seattle -
Houston -
Nashville -
Denver -
East Rutherford -
Las Vegas -

2019 rF North America 450 Am "Road to the Championship" Red Plate Holders
Anaheim 1 - Austin Wansick (Defending Champion)
Glendale - Tim Althaus | Connect Visual +3
Anaheim 2 - Jett Wisdom | Vibe+ +1
Oakland - Tyler Nichols | SPINC +1
San Diego - Shawn Smith | VirokCo. +7
Minneapolis - Shawn Smith | VirokCo. +5
Arlington - Shawn Smith | VirokCo. +3
Detroit - Shawn Smith | VirokCo. +22
Atlanta -
Daytona -
Indianapolis -
Seattle -
Houston -
Nashville -
Denver -
East Rutherford -
Las Vegas -
Last edited by DBRider251 on Thu Feb 21, 2019 11:54 pm, edited 12 times in total.
Image

User avatar
DBRider251
Posts: 1365
Joined: Fri Jun 21, 2013 5:38 pm
Team: LCQ Studios

Re: Stats - Glendale Amateur [NA]

Postby DBRider251 » Fri Jan 18, 2019 9:26 pm

Updated
Image

User avatar
DBRider251
Posts: 1365
Joined: Fri Jun 21, 2013 5:38 pm
Team: LCQ Studios

Re: Stats - Anaheim 2 Amateur [NA]

Postby DBRider251 » Mon Jan 21, 2019 11:29 pm

Updated
Image

Trevor#91
Posts: 261
Joined: Tue Feb 14, 2017 8:59 pm
Team: Privateer

Re: Stats - Anaheim 2 Amateur [NA]

Postby Trevor#91 » Tue Jan 22, 2019 2:30 am

Super rad for ams! thanks for the stats man! :D
Image

User avatar
DBRider251
Posts: 1365
Joined: Fri Jun 21, 2013 5:38 pm
Team: LCQ Studios

Re: Stats - Anaheim 2 Amateur [NA]

Postby DBRider251 » Tue Jan 22, 2019 6:08 pm

Trevor#91 wrote:Super rad for ams! thanks for the stats man! :D

No problem! Pretty fun to work on actually
Image

mx816mx
Posts: 134
Joined: Thu Sep 05, 2013 12:10 am
Location: Jersey

Re: Stats - Anaheim 2 Amateur [NA]

Postby mx816mx » Wed Jan 23, 2019 12:16 am

yeah thanks for these lane its sick! red plate is gonna look super fuego on the spinc bike
Tyler Nichols
Image

TrentAdams
Posts: 39
Joined: Sat Mar 31, 2018 8:02 pm
Team: EBR

Re: Stats - Anaheim 2 Amateur [NA]

Postby TrentAdams » Wed Jan 23, 2019 5:18 am

Dude I'm just now seeing this wtf, this is fire! Thx man love to see some stats for ams!!

User avatar
DBRider251
Posts: 1365
Joined: Fri Jun 21, 2013 5:38 pm
Team: LCQ Studios

Re: Stats - Oakland Amateur [NA]

Postby DBRider251 » Tue Jan 29, 2019 3:20 am

Updated!
Image

User avatar
DBRider251
Posts: 1365
Joined: Fri Jun 21, 2013 5:38 pm
Team: LCQ Studios

Re: Stats - Minneapolis Amateur [NA]

Postby DBRider251 » Sun Feb 17, 2019 7:01 am

Updated for Minneapolis. I know I'm late.
Image

mx816mx
Posts: 134
Joined: Thu Sep 05, 2013 12:10 am
Location: Jersey

Re: Stats - Minneapolis Amateur [NA]

Postby mx816mx » Wed Feb 20, 2019 9:42 pm

update? pleaseeee :mrgreen:
Tyler Nichols
Image

User avatar
DBRider251
Posts: 1365
Joined: Fri Jun 21, 2013 5:38 pm
Team: LCQ Studios

Re: Stats - Minneapolis Amateur [NA]

Postby DBRider251 » Thu Feb 21, 2019 11:54 pm

mx816mx wrote:update? pleaseeee :mrgreen:

Updated
Image


Return to “Racing”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests