[Stats] 2019 Australian MXS Nationals - Round 3: Broadford

Organize races and post results here
User avatar
Logeyboy
Posts: 2462
Joined: Mon Aug 06, 2012 8:17 am
Team: Privateer
Location: Auckland, New Zealand

[Stats] 2019 Australian MXS Nationals - Round 3: Broadford

Postby Logeyboy » Tue May 07, 2019 3:04 am

Image

2020 Number Quest
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/ ... sp=sharing

All-Time AU Motocross/Supercross Wins List
viewtopic.php?f=6&t=50059

Demos
-

___________________________________________

Top 3 Qualifiers

MX1
1. #24 | Image Austin Ecklund | Transmoto - 1:30.187
2. #1 | Image Atom Holm | MV Films - 1:31.742
3. #76 | Image Jacob Holgersson - 1:32.820

MX2
1. #1 | Image Clint Martin | ART/Racecraft Decals - 1:31.898
2. #64 | Image Walter Gebhardt | AektivCo - 1:32.000
2. #2 | Image Dale Mullins | Transmoto - 1:32.796

Moto Results

MX1 Moto 1
MX1 Moto 2
MX2 Moto 1
MX2 Moto 2

Overall Results (Top 10 Only)

MX1
1. #24 | Image Austin Ecklund (3-1) | Transmoto
2. #1 | Image Atom Holm (2-2) | MV Films
3. #271 | Image Alexis Leclair (1-4) | Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
4. #32 | Image Jeremi Seabolt (5-5) | MV Films
5. #7 | Image Jeremy Cohenour (10-3) | MV Films
6. #15 | Image Leroy Drum (6-6) | Viceversa MX
7. #420 | Image Josh Hamilton (7-9)
8. #39 | Image Jack Haley (4-16) | AektivCo
9. #22 | Image Tim Althaus (12-7) | Viceversa MX
10. #44 | Image Jake West (9-11)

MX2
1. #64 | Image Walter Gebhardt (2-1) | AektivCo
2. #1 | Image Clint Martin (1-2) | ART/Racecraft Decals
3. #280 | Image Frank Jackson (3-4) | VirokCo.
4. #2 | Image Dale Mullins (4-7) | Transmoto
5. #6 | Image Craig Richards (10-3) | Tagger Designs
6. #148 | Image Brandon Holmes (5-8) | Transmoto
7. #222 | Image Shawn Smith (9-5) | VirokCo.
8. #- | Image Daniel Mills (6-10) | Tagger Designs
9. #91 | Image Jeremy Denny (11-6) | Transmoto
10. #255 | Image Jonathan Alexander (8-12) | VirokCo.

Top 10 in Points

MX1
Image

MX2
Image

MX1 Stats

MX1 Quick Qualifiers
Appin - #77 | Image Rush Chapman - 1:20.570
Wonthaggi - #1 | Image Atom Holm | MV Films - 1:33.125
Broadford - #24 | Image Austin Ecklund | Transmoto - 1:30.187

MX1 Holeshot Awards
2 - #72 | Image Jesse Mullins (Wonthaggi)
1 - #82 | Image Josh Collins | Limited Decal (Appin)
1 - #12 | Image Corentin Julian | Transmoto (Appin)
1 - #160 | Image Jay Turner (Broadford)
1 - #271 | Image Alexis Leclair | Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing (Broadford)

MX1 "On the Clock" Award
3 - #72 | Image Jesse Mullins (Appin - Wonthaggi)
1 - #24 | Image Austin Ecklund | Transmoto (Wonthaggi)
1 - #32 | Image Jeremi Seabolt | MV Films (Broadford)
1 - #271 | Image Alexis Leclair | Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing (Broadford)

MX1 Consistency Winners
3 - #1 | Image Atom Holm | MV Films (Wonthaggi - Broadford)
2 - #9 | Image Colby Egeland (Appin)
1 - #24 | Image Austin Ecklund | Transmoto (Broadford)

MX1 Laps Led
19 - #72 | Image Jesse Mullins
16 - #9 | Image Colby Egeland
14 - #271 | Image Alexis Leclair | Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
13 - #24 | Image Austin Ecklund | Transmoto
8 - #19 | Image Brady Standley | Adept
7 - #7 | Image Jeremy Cohenour | MV Films
4 - #1 | Image Atom Holm | MV Films
3 - #144 | Image Finn Collins
2 - #44 | Image Jake West
1 - #30 | Image Logan Heagney | Transmoto

MX1 Moto Winners
Appin Moto 1 - #9 | Image Colby Egeland
Appin Moto 2 - #9 | Image Colby Egeland
Wonthaggi Moto 1 - #1 | Image Atom Holm | MV Films
Wonthaggi Moto 2 - #72 | Image Jesse Mullins
Broadford Moto 1 - #271 | Image Alexis Leclair | Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
Broadford Moto 2 - #24 | Image Austin Ecklund | Transmoto

MX1 Overall Winners
Appin - #9 | Image Colby Egeland
Wonthaggi - #72 | Image Jesse Mullins
Broadford - #24 | Image Austin Ecklund | Transmoto

MX2 Stats

MX2 Quick Qualifiers
Appin - #142 | Image Billy Kunitz - 1:23.531
Wonthaggi - #2 | Image Dale Mullins | Transmoto - 1:36.406
Broadford - #1 | Image Clint Martin | ART/Racecraft Decals - 1:31.898

MX2 Holeshot Awards
2 - #2 | Image Dale Mullins | Transmoto (Appin - Wonthaggi)
2 - #64 | Image Walter Gebhardt | AektivCo (Appin - Broadford)
1 - #148 | Image Brandon Holmes | Transmoto (Wonthaggi)
1 - #1 | Image Clint Martin | ART/Racecraft Decals (Broadford)

MX2 "On the Clock" Awards
6 - #64 | Image Walter Gebhardt | AektivCo (Appin - Wonthaggi - Broadford)

MX2 Consistency Winners
1 - #197 | Image Tyler Silvia | N2D (Appin)
1 - #182 | Image Kevin Gonzalez | Ignite Co. (Appin)
1 - #91 | Image Jeremy Denny | Transmoto (Wonthaggi)
1 - #1 | Image Clint Martin | ART/Racecraft Decals (Broadford)
1 - #64 | Image Walter Gebhardt | AektivCo (Broadford)

*Unable to add Round 2 Moto 1 Consistency Winner

MX2 Laps Led
28 - #1 | Image Clint Martin | ART/Racecraft Decals
24 - #2 | Image Dale Mullins | Transmoto
24 - #64 | Image Walter Gebhardt | AektivCo
3 - #14 | Image Riley Hughan | Transmoto
3 - #148 | Image Brandon Holmes | Transmoto
2 - #6 | Image Craig Richards | Tagger Designs
1 - #142 | Image Billy Kunitz

MX2 Moto Winners
Appin Moto 1 - #1 | Image Clint Martin | Ignite Co.
Appin Moto 2 - #64 | Image Walter Gebhardt | AektivCo
Wonthaggi Moto 1 - #64 | Image Walter Gebhardt | AektivCo
Wonthaggi Moto 2 - #2 | Image Dale Mullins | Transmoto
Broadford Moto 1 - #1 | Image Clint Martin | ART/Racecraft Decals
Broadford Moto 2 - #64 | Image Walter Gebhardt | AektivCo

MX2 Overall Winners
Appin - #1 | Image Clint Martin | Ignite Co.
Wonthaggi - #64 | Image Walter Gebhardt | AektivCo
Broadford - #64 | Image Walter Gebhardt | AektivCo

___________________________________________

Road to the Championship

MX1 "Road to the Championship" Red Plate Holders
Round 1: Appin - #1 | Image Atom Holm | MV Films (Defending Champion)
Round 2: Wonthaggi - #9 | Image Colby Egeland (+6)
Round 3: Broadford - #72 | Image Jesse Mullins (+1)
Round 4: Murray Bridge - #1 | Image Atom Holm | MV Films (+22)
Round 5: Murray Bridge -
Round 6: Gympie -
Round 7: Maitland -
Round 8: Moree -
Round 9: Coolum -
Round 10: Coolum -
2019 Australian Nationals MX1 Champion -

MX2 "Road to the Championship" Red Plate Holders
Round 1: Appin - #1 | Image Clint Martin | Ignite Co. (Defending Champion)
Round 2: Wonthaggi - #1 | Image Clint Martin | Ignite Co. (+7)
Round 3: Broadford - #1 | Image Clint Martin | Ignite Co. (+2)
Round 4: Murray Bridge - #1 | Image Clint Martin | ART/Racecraft Decals (+2)
Round 5: Murray Bridge -
Round 6: Gympie -
Round 7: Maitland -
Round 8: Moree -
Round 9: Coolum -
Round 10: Coolum -
2019 Australian Nationals MX2 Champion -

___________________________________________

Australian MXS Nationals Discord
Logan Heagney
If you enjoy the work/hosting I do donate here. | Join the MX-OCE Discord here.

Return to “Racing”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Colby, MXSMedia, Reed4 and 4 guests