[Stats] 2019 Australian MXS Nationals - Round 6: Gympie

Organize races and post results here
T_Althaus921
Posts: 294
Joined: Fri Apr 10, 2015 2:20 am

[Stats] 2019 Australian MXS Nationals - Round 6: Gympie

Postby T_Althaus921 » Thu Jul 04, 2019 1:13 pm

Image

2020 Number Quest
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/ ... edit#gid=0

Demos
https://drive.google.com/open?id=15ZOcU ... z_-BeeBojl

___________________________________________

Top 3 Qualifiers

MX1
1. #24 | Image Austin Ecklund | Transmoto - 2:02.664
2. #15 | Image Leroy Drum | Transmoto - 2:07.562
3. #91 | Image Jeremy Denny | Transmoto - 2:09.671

MX2
1. #2 | Image Dale Mullins | Transmoto - 2:05.367
2. #280 | Image Frank Jackson | VirokCo - 2:06.859
3. #1 | Image Clint Martin | ART/Racecraft Decals - 2:07.085

Moto Results

MX1 Moto 1
MX1 Moto 2
MX2 Moto 1
MX2 Moto 2

Overall Results (Top 10 Only)

MX1
1. #24 | Image Austin Ecklund (1-1) | Transmoto
2. #91 | Image Jeremy Denny (2-2) | Transmoto
3. #44 | Image Jake West (4-4) |Privateer
4. #15 | Image Leroy Drum (3-6) | Transmoto
5. #37 | Image Kurtis Thiele (7-3) | Privateer
6. #94 | Image Kieran Hildebrand (8-5) | Privateer
7. #931 | Image Felix Andersson (5-8) | ilabb.com
8. #63 | Image Ty Lynch (10-7) | ilabb.com
9. #161 | Image Jono Hartley (9-9) | ilabb.com
10. #134 | Image Alessio Ciani (6-DNS) | ilabb.com

MX2
1. #22 | Image Tim Althuas (2-2) | Transmoto
2. #1 | Image Clint Martin (6-1) | ART/Racecraft Decals
3. #280 | Image Frank Jackson (3-3) | VirokCo.
4. #2 | Image Dale Mullins (1-6) | Transmoto
5. #222 | Image Shawn Smith (5-4) | VirokCo.
6. #284 | Image Thomas McBain (8-5) |MMD Racing
7. #226 | Image Rhys Harris (7-7) | ilabb.com
8. #13 | Image Thomas Stead (9-8) | Lusty Industries
9. #14 | Image Riley Hughan (4-14) | Transmoto
10. #436 | Image Kodi Saunderson (10-10) | MMD Racing

Top 10 in Points

MX1
Image

MX2
Image

MX1 Stats

MX1 Quick Qualifiers
Appin - #77 | Image Rush Chapman - 1:20.570
Wonthaggi - #1 | Image Atom Holm | MV Films - 1:33.125
Broadford - #24 | Image Austin Ecklund | Transmoto - 1:30.187
Murray Bridge - #24 | Image Austin Ecklund | Transmoto - 1:25.289
Murray Bridge - #420 | Image Josh Hamilton | ART/Racecraft Decals - 1:25.289
Gympie - #24 | Image Austin Ecklund | Transmoto - 2:02.664

MX1 Holeshot Awards
2 - #72 | Image Jesse Mullins (Wonthaggi)
2 - #44 | Image Jake West (Murray Bridge)
2 - #94 | Image Kurtis Thiele (Gympie)
1 - #82 | Image Josh Collins | Limited Decal (Appin)
1 - #12 | Image Corentin Julian | Transmoto (Appin)
1 - #160 | Image Jay Turner (Broadford)
1 - #271 | Image Alexis Leclair | Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing (Broadford)
1 - #828 | Image Luke Heberlein | AektivCo (Murray Bridge)
1 - #94 | Image Kieran Hildebrand (Murray Bridge)

MX1 "On the Clock" Award
4 - #24 | Image Austin Ecklund | Transmoto (Wonthaggi-Murray Bridge)
3 - #72 | Image Jesse Mullins (Appin - Wonthaggi)
1 - #32 | Image Jeremi Seabolt | MV Films (Broadford)
1 - #271 | Image Alexis Leclair | Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing (Broadford)
1 - #39 | Image Jack Haley | AektivCo (Murray Bridge)

MX1 Consistency Winners
3 - #1 | Image Atom Holm | MV Films (Wonthaggi - Broadford)
2 - #9 | Image Colby Egeland (Appin)
2 - #12 | Image Corentin Julian | Transmoto (Murray Bridge)
2 - #15 | Image Leroy Drum | Transmoto (Murray Bridge - Gympie)
1 - #24 | Image Austin Ecklund | Transmoto (Broadford)
1 - #44 | Image Jake West (Murray Bridge)
1 - #37 | Image Kurtis Thiele (Gympie)

MX1 Laps Led
62 - #24 | Image Austin Ecklund | Transmoto
20 - #72 | Image Jesse Mullins
16 - #9 | Image Colby Egeland
14 - #271 | Image Alexis Leclair | Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
11 - #12 | Image Corentin Julian | Transmoto
10 - #30 | Image Logan Heagney | Transmoto
8 - #19 | Image Brady Standley | Adept
7 - #7 | Image Jeremy Cohenour | MV Films
6 - #420 | Image Josh Hamilton | ART/Racecraft Decals
6 - #91 | Image Jeremy Denny | Transmoto
4 - #1 | Image Atom Holm | MV Films
4 - #44 | Image Jake West
3 - #828 | Image Luke Heberlein | AektivCo
3 - #144 | Image Finn Collins

MX1 Moto Winners
Appin Moto 1 - #9 | Image Colby Egeland
Appin Moto 2 - #9 | Image Colby Egeland
Wonthaggi Moto 1 - #1 | Image Atom Holm | MV Films
Wonthaggi Moto 2 - #72 | Image Jesse Mullins
Broadford Moto 1 - #271 | Image Alexis Leclair | Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
Broadford Moto 2 - #24 | Image Austin Ecklund | Transmoto
Murray Bridge Moto 1 - #12 | Image Corentin Julian | Transmoto
Murray Bridge Moto 2 - #24 | Image Austin Ecklund | Transmoto
Murray Bridge Moto 1 - #420 | Image Josh Hamilton | ART/Racecraft Decals
Murray Bridge Moto 2 - #24 | Image Austin Ecklund | Transmoto
Gympie Moto 1 - #24 | Image Austin Ecklund | Transmoto
Gympie Moto 2 - #24 | Image Austin Ecklund | Transmoto

MX1 Overall Winners
Appin - #9 | Image Colby Egeland
Wonthaggi - #72 | Image Jesse Mullins
Broadford - #24 | Image Austin Ecklund | Transmoto
Murray Bridge - #24 | Image Austin Ecklund | Transmoto
Murray Bridge - #420 | Image Josh Hamilton | ART/Racecraft Decals
Gympie - #24 | Image Austin Ecklund | Transmoto

MX2 Stats

MX2 Quick Qualifiers
Appin - #142 | Image Billy Kunitz - 1:23.531
Wonthaggi - #2 | Image Dale Mullins | Transmoto - 1:36.406
Broadford - #1 | Image Clint Martin | ART/Racecraft Decals - 1:31.898
Murray Bridge - #2 | Image Dale Mullins | Transmoto - 1:28.617
Murray Bridge - #2 | Image Dale Mullins | Transmoto - 1:30.484
Gympie - #2 | Image Dale Mullins | Transmoto - 2:05.367

MX2 Holeshot Awards
6 - #2 | Image Dale Mullins | Transmoto (Appin - Wonthaggi - Murray Bridge - Gympie)
2 - #64 | Image Walter Gebhardt | AektivCo (Appin - Broadford)
1 - #148 | Image Brandon Holmes | Transmoto (Wonthaggi)
1 - #1 | Image Clint Martin | ART/Racecraft Decals (Broadford)
1 - #255 | Image Jonathan Alexander | VirokCo. (Murray Bridge)
1 - #22 | Image Tim Althaus | Transmoto (Gympie)

MX2 "On the Clock" Awards
6 - #64 | Image Walter Gebhardt | AektivCo (Appin - Wonthaggi - Broadford)
3 - #9 | Image Colby Egeland | Tagger Designs (Murray Bridge)
2 - #2 | Image Dale Mullins | Transmoto (Gympie)
1 - #831 | Image Colton Mitchell (Murray Bridge)

MX2 Consistency Winners
4 - #1 | Image Clint Martin | ART/Racecraft Decals (Broadford - Murray Bridge - Gympie)
1 - #197 | Image Tyler Silvia | N2D (Appin)
1 - #182 | Image Kevin Gonzalez | Ignite Co. (Appin)
1 - #91 | Image Jeremy Denny | Transmoto (Wonthaggi)
1 - #64 | Image Walter Gebhardt | AektivCo (Broadford)
1 - #255 | Image Jonathan Alexander | VirokCo. (Murray Bridge)
1 - #9 | Image Colby Egeland | Tagger Designs (Murray Bridge)
1 - #2 | Image Dale Mullins | Transmoto (Gympie)

*Unable to add Round 2 Moto 1 Consistency Winner

MX2 Laps Led
64 - #1 | Image Clint Martin | ART/Racecraft Decals
44 - #2 | Image Dale Mullins | Transmoto
36 - #64 | Image Walter Gebhardt | AektivCo
10 - #6 | Image Colby Egeland | Tagger Designs
3 - #14 | Image Riley Hughan | Transmoto
3 - #148 | Image Brandon Holmes | Transmoto
2 - #6 | Image Craig Richards | Tagger Designs
2 - #22 | Image Tim Althaus | Transmoto
1 - #142 | Image Billy Kunitz
1 - #22 | Image Frank Jackson | VirokCo.

MX2 Moto Winners
Appin Moto 1 - #1 | Image Clint Martin | Ignite Co.
Appin Moto 2 - #64 | Image Walter Gebhardt | AektivCo
Wonthaggi Moto 1 - #64 | Image Walter Gebhardt | AektivCo
Wonthaggi Moto 2 - #2 | Image Dale Mullins | Transmoto
Broadford Moto 1 - #1 | Image Clint Martin | ART/Racecraft Decals
Broadford Moto 2 - #64 | Image Walter Gebhardt | AektivCo
Murray Bridge Moto 1 - #9 | Image Colby Egeland | Tagger Designs
Murry Bridge Moto 2 - #64 | Image Walter Gebhardt | Prestige Worldwide
Murray Bridge Moto 1 - #2 | Image Dale Mullins | Transmoto
Murray Bridge Moto 2 - #1 | Image Clint Martin | ART/Racecraft Decals
Gympie Moto 1 - #2 | Image Dale Mullins | Transmoto
Gympie Moto 2 - #1 | Image Clint Martin | ART/Racecraft Decals

MX2 Overall Winners
Appin - #1 | Image Clint Martin | Ignite Co.
Wonthaggi - #64 | Image Walter Gebhardt | AektivCo
Broadford - #64 | Image Walter Gebhardt | AektivCo
Murray Bridge - #64 | Image Walter Gebhardt | Prestige Worldwide
Murray Bridge - #1 | Image Clint Martin | ART/Racecraft Decals
Gympie - #22 | Image Tim Althaus | Transmoto

___________________________________________

Road to the Championship

MX1 "Road to the Championship" Red Plate Holders
Round 1: Appin - #1 | Image Atom Holm | MV Films (Defending Champion)
Round 2: Wonthaggi - #9 | Image Colby Egeland (+6)
Round 3: Broadford - #72 | Image Jesse Mullins (+1)
Round 4: Murray Bridge - #1 | Image Atom Holm | MV Films (+22)
Round 5: Murray Bridge -
Round 6: Gympie - #24 | Image Austin Ecklund | Transmoto (+74)
Round 7: Maitland -
Round 8: Moree -
Round 9: Coolum -
Round 10: Coolum -
2019 Australian Nationals MX1 Champion -

MX2 "Road to the Championship" Red Plate Holders
Round 1: Appin - #1 | Image Clint Martin | Ignite Co. (Defending Champion)
Round 2: Wonthaggi - #1 | Image Clint Martin | Ignite Co. (+7)
Round 3: Broadford - #1 | Image Clint Martin | Ignite Co. (+2)
Round 4: Murray Bridge - #1 | Image Clint Martin | ART/Racecraft Decals (+2)
Round 5: Murray Bridge -
Round 6: Gympie - #1 | Image Clint Martin | ART/Racecraft Decals (+19)
Round 7: Maitland -
Round 8: Moree -
Round 9: Coolum -
Round 10: Coolum -
2019 Australian Nationals MX2 Champion -

___________________________________________

Australian MXS Nationals Discord
Image

Return to “Racing”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests