This is pay to race but all proceeds will be returned to prizes
$2 sign up per class, $5 for 3 classes
https://paypal.me/DominicSaulnier?locale.x=en_US (make sure to include your uid)
You may sign up for 3 classes
Schoolboy 1 (125B/C)
Schoolboy 2 (250B/C)
OpenC
250B
250A
450B
450A
Open ProSport
Vet +25
If you have scored 50 total rf points or any pro points, you may not race open C
If you have scored 25 total pro points(or 10 in 2019), you may not race B
License will be checked on RF, C's can race B, B's can race A, A can race pro sport and vice versa
Current schedule is looking like:
July 16: Amber Hills amateur area qualifier (250/450B, Open C, Schoolboy 1/2) 2 motos - 10+1
July 19: Forest MX Pro area qualifier (250/450A, Open Pro Sport, Vet 25) 2 motos - 12+1
July 23: Coronet Bay Amateur Area Qualifier (250/450B, Open C, Schoolboy 1/2) 2 motos - 10+1
July 26: Tranghese Facility Pro Area Qualifier (250/450A, Open Pro Sport, Vet 25) 2 motos - 12+1
Aug 6: West regional (JGMX glen helen) 2 motos - AMs 10+1 - Pros 12+1
Aug 8: Pro East regional (Mini 0's) 2 motos - 12+1
Aug 9: Am East regional (Mini 0's) 2 motos - 10+1
Aug 13: Pro Lorettas (250/450A, Open Pro Sport, Vet 25) 3 motos 15+2
Aug 15: Ams lorettas (250/450B, Open C, Schoolboy 1/2) 3 motos 12+2
Racing will take place at 5pm pst
Am's:
Schoolboy 1
Schoolboy 2
Open C
250B
450B
Pro's:
250A
450A
Open Pro Sport
Vet 25
Classes will run all motos back to back
Regionals will combine the am and pro schedule
No refunds
Riders who havent paid will be excluded from an invite, riders racing multiple qualifiers will only receive 1 spot per class
Race Server: mxs.flowtechmxs.com:19812
Prizes
Final Prize Pool
$360 prize pool
Open Pro Sport - (22%) 1st-$40 2nd-$23 3rd-$16
450A - (16%) 1st-$29 2nd-$17 3rd-$12
250A - (15%) 1st-$27 2nd-$16 3rd-$11
450B - (12%) 1st-$22 2nd-$12 3rd-$9
250B - (10%) 1st-$18 2nd-$11 3rd-$7
Vet 25 - (10%) 1st-$18 2nd-$11 3rd-$7
Open C - (5%) 1st-$9 2nd-$5 3rd-$4
Schoolboy 1 (5%) 1st-$9 2nd-$5 3rd-$4
Schoolboy 2 (5%) 1st-$9 2nd-$5 3rd-$4
All prizes paid in USD
Name:
UID:
Classes:
Check out the sign ups here
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/ ... sp=sharing
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/ ... sp=sharing
Please comment your UID and 2 digit number you desire on the spreadsheet
These riders can run 1 in their respected class and select a single digit:
Dakota French (Open Pro Sport)
Dakota French (250A)
Ty Smith (450A)
Khamar Glover (250B)
Schoolboy 1 (Jake Thomas)
Jeremy Gwiozdowski (450B)
Ashe Deering may pick a single digit number as he did win the 450A overall, but wasn't counted
Track Preview:
Results
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/ ... sp=sharing
Congratulations to the winners:
Rush Chapman (250A, 450A)
Walter Gebhardt (Open Pro Sport)
Rhys Harris (Schoolboy 1, 250B)
Julien Beaumer (Schoolboy 2)
Lewis Williams (450B)
Alec King (Open C)
Sabrina Ritzler (Vet 25+)
All prizes will be paid by September 15th