[Stats] 2020 EMF AU Supercross - Round 2: Glendale

Organize races and post results here
User avatar
Logeyboy
Posts: 2490
Joined: Mon Aug 06, 2012 8:17 am
Location: Auckland, New Zealand

[Stats] 2020 EMF AU Supercross - Round 2: Glendale

Postby Logeyboy » Mon Mar 23, 2020 6:14 am

EMF AU In-Depth Statistics/National Number Quest:
http://bit.ly/emf-au-stats

___________________________________________
Top 5 Qualifiers

250 Supercross
1. #418 | Rasmus Balzer | Hitcase - 1:08.602
2. #4 | Riley Hughan | The Mad Hueys - 1:08.710
3. #21 | Braden Carter | Impact - 1:08.727
4. #24 | Rogan McIntosh | VlastMX.com - 1:09.656
5. #426 | Rhys Harris | Impact - 1:10.397

450 Supercross
1. #64 | Brady Standley | System Decal - 1:06.992
2. #76 | Nathan Prin | DailyMX - 1:07.742
3. #9 | Austin Ecklund | Team Tarkov - 1:07.906
4. #324 | Evan Welle | H&W - 1:09.858
5. #30 | Logan Heagney | Connect Visual - 1:10.031

Heat Results

250 Supercross Heat 1
1. #21 | Braden Carter | Impact
2. #919 | Tanel Podra | Hitachi KTM Fuelled by Milwaukee
3. #694 | Freddy Karlsson
4. #16 | Thomas McBain | The Mad Hueys
5. #110 | Timmy Briscoe
6. #18 | Sam Blundell
7. #66 | Philipp Schoelzl | BLUME Racing
8. #418 | Rasmus Balzer | RoostMX
9. #616 | Kevin Kardashian
10. #226 | Daniel Pedrosa
11. #249 | Andrew Maroney
12. #45 | Ryan Hayward | Valley Cycle Motorsports
13. #232 | Jeremy Babu | QSB Team
14. #426 | Rhys Harris | Impact

250 Supercross Heat 2
1. #1 | Dale Mullins | Connect Visual
2. #24 | Rogan McIntosh | VlastMX.com
3. #280 | Frank Jackson | VirokCo.
4. #4 | Riley Hughan | The Mad Hueys
5. #296 | Damon Wuyts | Limited Decal
6. #48 | Kael Braden
7. #29 | Lucas Grazian | AMprod Factory
8. #83 | Philip Birkenfeld | Butter Design
9. #484 | Ben Humphries | EZ Designs
10. #346 | Hayden Rowe | MYTCO
11. #326 | Charlie Owen | Burrito Productions
12. #68 | Tim Vredegoor | DVT Media
13. #114 | Taylor Payne | MXLOCKER.com
14. #401 | Dylan Gold | ProspectDesigns
15. #31 | Rico de Laat | Swapmotolive.com

450 Supercross Heat 1
1. #99 | Tim Althaus | System Decal
2. #196 | Ryan Turner | JIBR/Skullcandy
3. #64 | Brady Standley | System Decal
4. #33 | Craig Richards | Tagger Designs
5. #255 | Jonathan Alexander | VirokCo.
6. #440 | Kyle Howard | Team Tarkov
7. #30 | Logan Heagney | Connect Visual
8. #947 | Luke Griffin | Underground RC

450 Supercross Heat 2
1. #324 | Evan Welle | H&W
2. #9 | Austin Ecklund | Team Tarkov
3. #811 | Brandon Eenink | RoostMX
4. #432 | Allan Larsen | RoostMX
5. #177 | Atom Holm | Panini Motorsports
6. #22 | Trent Adams | VirokCo.
7. #136 | Ian Holm | Whipstyle
8. #17 | Luke Sillivan | VirokCo.

LCQ Results

250 Supercross LCQ
1. #426 | Rhys Harris | Impact
2. #31 | Rico de Laat | Swapmotolive.com
3. #226 | Daniel Pedrosa
4. #326 | Charlie Owen | Burrito Productions
5. #114 | Taylor Payne | MXLOCKER.com
6. #45 | Ryan Hayward | Valley Cycle Motorsports
7. #346 | Hayden Rowe | MYTCO
8. #68 | Tim Vredegoor | DVT Media
9. #249 | Andrew Maroney
10. #401 | Dylan Gold | ProspectDesigns

Main Results

250 Supercross Main Event
1. #21 | Braden Carter | Impact
2. #4 | Riley Hughan | The Mad Hueys
3. #31 | Rico de Laat | Swapmotolive.com
4. #418 | Rasmus Balzer | RoostMX
5. #280 | Frank Jackson | VirokCo.
6. #426 | Rhys Harris | Impact
7. #24 | Rogan McIntosh | VlastMX.com
8. #1 | Dale Mullins | Connect Visual
9. #694 | Freddy Karlsson
10. #48 | Kael Braden
11. #296 | Damon Wuyts | Limited Decal
12. #919 | Tanel Podra | Hitachi KTM Fuelled by Milwaukee
13. #484 | Ben Humphries | EZ Designs
14. #29 | Lucas Grazian | AMprod Factory
15. #16 | Thomas McBain | The Mad Hueys
16. #226 | Daniel Pedrosa
17. #616 | Kevin Kardashian
18. #326 | Charlie Owen | Burrito Productions
19. #66 | Philipp Schoelzl | BLUME Racing
20. #110 | Timmy Briscoe
21. #83 | Philip Birkenfeld | Butter Design
22. #18 | Sam Blundell

450 Supercross Main Event
1. #64 | Brady Standley | System Decal
2. #177 | Atom Holm | Panini Motorsports
3. #9 | Austin Ecklund | Team Tarkov
4. #33 | Craig Richards | Tagger Designs
5. #22 | Trent Adams | VirokCo.
6. #324 | Evan Welle | H&W
7. #432 | Allan Larsen | RoostMX
8. #17 | Luke Sillivan | VirokCo.
9. #136 | Ian Holm | Whipstyle
10. #30 | Logan Heagney | Connect Visual
11. #196 | Ryan Turner | JIBR/Skullcandy
12. #255 | Jonathan Alexander | VirokCo.
13. #811 | Brandon Eenink | RoostMX
14. #947 | Luke Griffin | Underground RC
15. #440 | Kyle Howard | Team Tarkov
16. #99 | Tim Althaus | System Decal

Top 15 in Points

250 Supercross
Image

450 Supercross
Image

250 Stats

250 Quick Qualifiers
Anaheim 2 - #4 | Riley Hughan | The Mad Hueys - 1:02.241
Glendale - #418 | Rasmus Balzer | Hitcase - 1:08.602
San Diego -
Tampa -
Arlington -
Atlanta -
Indianapolis -
Detroit -
Las Vegas -
Salt Lake City -

250 Heat Race Winners
1 - #426 | Rhys Harris | Impact (A2)
1 - #66 | Philipp Schoelzl | BLUME Racing (A2)
1 - #21 | Braden Carter | Impact (Glendale)
1 - #1 | Dale Mullins | Connect Visual (Glendale)

250 LCQ Winners
1 - #426 | Rhys Harris | Impact (Glendale)

250 Main Event Holeshot Awards
1 - #694 | Freddy Karlsson (A2)
1 - #280 | Frank Jackson | VirokCo. (Glendale)

250 Main Event "On the Clock" Award
Anaheim 2 - #24 | Rogan McIntosh | VlastMX.com - 1:03.804
Glendale - #21 | Braden Carter | Impact - 1:08.304
San Diego -
Tampa -
Arlington TC 1 -
Arlington TC 2 -
Arlington TC 3 -
Atlanta -
Indianapolis -
Detroit -
Las Vegas TC 1 -
Las Vegas TC 2 -
Las Vegas TC 3 -
Salt Lake City -

250 Main Event Consistency Winners
1 - #1 | Dale Mullins | Connect Visual (A2)
1 - #21 | Braden Carter | Impact (Glendale)

250 Main Event Hard Charger Awards
Anaheim 2 - #426 | Rhys Harris | DaBaum Designs 13th - 2nd
Glendale - #418 | Rasmus Balzer | RoostMX 18th - 4th
San Diego -
Tampa -
Arlington TC 1 -
Arlington TC 2 -
Arlington TC 3 -
Atlanta -
Indianapolis -
Detroit -
Las Vegas TC 1 -
Las Vegas TC 2 -
Las Vegas TC 3 -
Salt Lake City -

250 Main Event Anchor Awards
Anaheim 2 - #296 | Damon Wuyts | Limited Decal 2nd - 12th
Glendale - #83 | Philip Birkenfeld | Butter Design 10th - 21st
San Diego -
Tampa -
Arlington TC 1 -
Arlington TC 2 -
Arlington TC 3 -
Atlanta -
Indianapolis -
Detroit -
Las Vegas TC 1 -
Las Vegas TC 2 -
Las Vegas TC 3 -
Salt Lake City -

250 Main Event Laps Led
15 - #21 | Braden Carter | Impact
7 - #694 | Freddy Karlsson
5 - #65 | Alex Lagerkvist | Ignite Co.
3 - #1 | Dale Mullins | Connect Visual

250 Main Event Winners
Anaheim 2 - #1 | Dale Mullins | Connect Visual
Glendale - #21 | Braden Carter | Impact
San Diego -
Tampa -
Arlington -
Atlanta -
Indianapolis -
Detroit -
Las Vegas -
Salt Lake City -

450 Stats

450 Quick Qualifiers
Anaheim 2 - #418 | Rasmus Balzer | Hitcase - 1:00.515
Glendale - #64 | Brady Standley | System Decal - 1:06.992
San Diego -
Tampa -
Arlington -
Atlanta -
Indianapolis -
Detroit -
Las Vegas -
Salt Lake City -

450 Heat Race Winners
1 - #9 | Austin Ecklund | Team Tarkov (A2)
1 - #26 | Tyran Tomich | Connect Visual (A2)
1 - #99 | Tim Althaus | System Decal (Glendale)
1 - #324 | Evan Welle | H&W (Glendale)

450 LCQ Winners

450 Main Event Holeshot Awards
1 - #177 | Atom Holm | Panini Motorsports (A2)
1 - #22 | Trent Adams | VirokCo. (Glendale)

450 Main Event "On the Clock" Awards
Anaheim 2 - #177 | Atom Holm | Panini Motorsports - 1:00.835
Glendale - #64 | Brady Standley | System Decal - 1:06.039
San Diego -
Tampa -
Arlington TC 1 -
Arlington TC 2 -
Arlington TC 3 -
Atlanta -
Indianapolis -
Detroit -
Las Vegas TC 1 -
Las Vegas TC 2 -
Las Vegas TC 3 -
Salt Lake City -

450 Main Event Consistency Awards
1 - #26 | Tyran Tomich | Connect Visual (A2)
1 - #64 | Brady Standley | System Decal (Glendale)

450 Main Event Hard Charger Awards
Anaheim 2 - #26 | Tyran Tomich | Connect Visual 6th - 2nd
Glendale - #136 | Ian Holm | Whipstyle 16th - 9th
San Diego -
Tampa -
Arlington TC 1 -
Arlington TC 2 -
Arlington TC 3 -
Atlanta -
Indianapolis -
Detroit -
Las Vegas TC 1 -
Las Vegas TC 2 -
Las Vegas TC 3 -
Salt Lake City -

450 Main Event Anchor Awards
Anaheim 2 - #947 | Luke Griffin | Underground RC 8th - 15th
Glendale - #99 | Tim Althaus | System Decal 3rd - 16th
San Diego -
Tampa -
Arlington TC 1 -
Arlington TC 2 -
Arlington TC 3 -
Atlanta -
Indianapolis -
Detroit -
Las Vegas TC 1 -
Las Vegas TC 2 -
Las Vegas TC 3 -
Salt Lake City -

450 Main Event Laps Led
19 - #9 | Austin Ecklund | Team Tarkov
17 - #64 | Brady Standley | System Decal
2 - #22 | Trent Adams | VirokCo.
1 - #177 | Atom Holm | Panini Motorsports

450 Main Event Winners
Anaheim 2 - #9 | Austin Ecklund
Glendale - #64 | Brady Standley | System Decal
San Diego -
Tampa -
Arlington -
Atlanta -
Indianapolis -
Detroit -
Las Vegas -
Salt Lake City -
___________________________________________

Road to the Championship

2020 EMF AU 250 "Road to the Championship" Red Plate Holders
Anaheim 2 - #1 | Dale Mullins | Connect Visuals (Defending Champion)
Glendale - #1 | Dale Mullins | Connect Visuals (+3)
San Diego - #1 | Dale Mullins | Connect Visuals (+1)
Tampa -
Arlington -
Atlanta -
Indianapolis -
Detroit -
Las Vegas -
Salt Lake City -
2020 EMF AU 250 Champion -

2020 EMF AU 450 "Road to the Championship" Red Plate Holders
Anaheim 2 - #1 | Colby Egeland | MV Films (Defending Champion)
Glendale - #9 | Austin Ecklund (+3)
San Diego - #9 | Austin Ecklund | Team Tarkov (+3)
Tampa -
Arlington -
Atlanta -
Indianapolis -
Detroit -
Las Vegas -
Salt Lake City -
2020 EMF AU 450 Champion -
Logan Heagney
If you enjoy the work/hosting I do donate here. | Join the MX-OCE Discord here.

Return to “Racing”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests