snapshot

Post your questions here
Br0wninG
Posts: 29
Joined: Tue Aug 30, 2016 7:38 am
Team: Privateer
Location: Portland Oregon

snapshot

Postby Br0wninG » Wed Jul 26, 2017 3:31 am

im probably a idiot but when i put the snapshot in and went to the sim servers and went to connect from the page it wont load the game.

User avatar
Aaron Hall
Posts: 964
Joined: Fri Sep 12, 2014 7:30 pm
Team: Architech
Location: 0161 Manny on the Map
Contact:

Re: snapshot

Postby Aaron Hall » Wed Jul 26, 2017 9:18 am

You need to make sure that the snapshot is named 'mx', you've probably forget to do that
Like my work donate here https://www.paypal.me/AaronHall16
Image

Br0wninG
Posts: 29
Joined: Tue Aug 30, 2016 7:38 am
Team: Privateer
Location: Portland Oregon

Re: snapshot

Postby Br0wninG » Wed Jul 26, 2017 6:39 pm

Aaron Hall wrote:You need to make sure that the snapshot is named 'mx', you've probably forget to do that

yes i did it works now thanks!

JordanGiacomin
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Jan 11, 2016 4:12 pm
Team: Privateer

Re: snapshot

Postby JordanGiacomin » Thu Jul 27, 2017 11:31 am

it's not work for me same problem after named "mx"..


Return to “Help / Troubleshooting”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests